| J. RocheltCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 27±0% | 48▲11.2% |
| M. AriasWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 3 | 48▲9.7% |
| T. SomersCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 38±0% | 48▲1.7% |
| M. WadeCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 48 |
| K. MatsuzawaWinger | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| S. FukuokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▼77.1% | 48±0% |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 16▼13.1%↩ | 47▲16.5%↩ |
| J. PachucaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 13±0% | 47▲6.5% |
| I. Maestro PuchWinger | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| Hussain Al SultanCentre-forward | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 3 | 47 |
| Saad Al MosaCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 8▼69.9% | 47▼16.7% |
| P. FusiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| Rubén PulidoFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 9▲2733.3% | 47▲10% |
| IbañezCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 52±0% | 47±0% |
| N. Ahmeti-GraincaCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 11▲2180% | 47±0% |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| Kike PérezCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 11.5 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| Jacobo GonzálezCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼92.6%↩ | 47±0% |
| J. DuránCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| R. KatoCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼60.7%↩ | 47▲6.8%↩ |
| Álex RemiroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| S. ÞórðarsonCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14±0% | 47▲12.7% |
| H. KodaAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▼31.5%↩ | 47▲28.1%↩ |
| D. LukebakioWinger | Benfica | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 9±0% | 47▲37.1% |
| T. AltıkardeşCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 32±0% | 47▲2% |
| M. MissangaWinger | Oxford United | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 9 | 47 |
| J. NeufvilleDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| F. SchentenWinger | Roda | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 47▼26.6%↩ |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼63% | 47±0% |
| J. HettwerWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲9.9%↩ |
| Minsu KimWinger | Rangers | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼33.2%↩ |
| Toni LatoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 21▲298.1% | 47±0% |
| K. TobiaszGoalkeeper | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22▲7.3%↩ | 47▲22%↩ |
| K. KotonWinger | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| M. KitaharaCentre-forward | Fujieda MYFC | 🇯🇵Japan | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 46 |
| S. ArmstrongCentre-forward | Göztepe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 13▼11.3%↩ | 46▼27.3%↩ |
| J. SchipperGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3 | 46 |
| F. SlegersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| D. PavlovićCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼64.5%↩ | 46▲47%↩ |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13.4 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| J. McGinnAttacking midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 33±0% | 46▲13.8% |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| J. PalaisCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 2 | 46 |
| M. ViltardCentre-forward | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 34±0% | 46▼20.2% |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 42▲269% | 46▲10.8% |
| Ruben Silva-RichardsCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46 |
| R. AtkinsonCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼77.5% | 46±0% |
| Ismeal KabiaCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼48.4%↩ | 46▲37.8%↩ |
| E. UtkusFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 14▼39.8%↩ | 46▼3%↩ |
| K. TzolakisGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 93.6 | 76±0% | 46±0% |
| A. CollinsAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 44±0% | 46▲8.8%↩ |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| L. BoyéCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17.3 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| I. DaviesCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0▼100% | 46▲3.2% |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| R. MitoDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 8▼44.7% | 46±0% |
| R. FinneranCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 13 | 46 |
| NewtonCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 18±0% | 46▼20.5%↩ |
| Flávio GonçalvesAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 6±0% | 46▼1.1% |
| D. GomisCentre-back | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 46▲44.9% |
| T. RiosCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 8 | 45 |
| Facundo ValdézWinger | Independiente | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| Baris KalayciCentre-forward | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100% | 45▲0.9% |
| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.4 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| Siem de MoesCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▼22%↩ | 45▼6.2%↩ |
| S. NakanoFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 3▼55.6%↩ | 45▲5.6%↩ |
| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| J. Nonge BoendeDefensive midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 10±0% | 45±0% |
| Lucas GazalFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 8▼11.8%↩ | 45▼25.2%↩ |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| E .EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼90.5% | 45▼17.7% |
| D. DíazCentre-forward | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲33.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| D. LopyDefensive midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 35±0% | 45▼33.9%↩ |
| J. PickfordGoalkeeper | Everton | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 30±0% | 45±0% |
| J. MendesFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| R. JuárezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| M. VerkuijlDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 11▲253.1% | 45±0% |
| Hammam Al-HammamiCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼26.6%↩ |
| Ali Al HussainDefensive midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| K. MaedaDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 45 |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 33▲645.5%↩ | 45▼25.5%↩ |
| M. AltunbaşCentre-forward | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 22±0% | 45±0% |
| Jeremias MerloCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼90.9% | 45▼9.1% |
| JandersonWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 34▲6.3% | 45▲1.6% |
| D. ReimannGoalkeeper | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| O. McBurnieCentre-forward | Hull City | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 55±0% | 45±0% |
| Abdoulaye YoroAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 45 |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| N. MichelisCentre-back | Academico Viseu | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼70.8% | 45▼15.2% |