| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 8▼47.8% | 61±0% |
| João FélixAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14.4 | 80▼2.3% | 61▲1% |
| K. FischerCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 9±0% | 61▲9% |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| D. H. ZorCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 6 | 60 |
| J. LonwijkCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▼16.1%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| U. AbubakarWinger | Famalicao | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼52.2% | 60±0% |
| M. SafonovGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| O. FrauloCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8▼3.8% | 60±0% |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| D. ZecCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 37±0% | 60±0% |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| O. SkippDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 10▼58.6%↩ | 60▲7.9%↩ |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| L. MillarWinger | Birmingham | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 20▼3%↩ | 60▲10.4%↩ |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| R. WagnerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| B. BobzienCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| N. IosifovAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 12 | 60▲16%↩ |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 5▼47.8% | 60▲2.1% |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| Oliver BostockAttacking midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 6 | 59 |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| S. EdozieAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 4▲4.9% | 59±0% |
| F. OttoFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 25▲12.4%↩ | 59▲40.7%↩ |
| P. NadjombeFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 10▲12.9%↩ | 59▲36%↩ |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| K. KoscierskiCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4▼10.9%↩ | 59±0% |
| P. PfeifferCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 40±0% | 59▲9.1% |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| T. GoodrhamCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 3▼37.8%↩ | 58▼2.5%↩ |
| F. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5 | 58 |
| K. AjerCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| Z. LovelaceWinger | Millwall | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 4 | 58±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 11 | 58▼8.2% |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | 58±0% |
| P. MilansCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14 | 58 |
| W. TaïbiDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| E. BayramCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 47▼4.9%↩ | 58▼6.2%↩ |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| V. JaneltCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15 | 58 |
| G. BrownCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 57 |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| F. MullerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| P. JolyFull-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| M. GroßerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼85.8%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| A. KellerWinger | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| T. CampbellCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 5▼79.9% | 57±0% |
| M. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼45% | 57±0% |
| T. SpringettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| L. EgloffCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57▲2% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| W. KooyCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| Rúben DiasCentre-back | Manchester City | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| A. RamseyCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 11▲119.2%↩ | 57▲2.4%↩ |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| V. MingoCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 5 | 57 |
| S. SowCentre-back | Nantes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 10▲9.2%↩ | 57▲9.7%↩ |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| E. LairdFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 3▼61.6% | 56±0% |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| P. KlemensFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| G. SantanaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 56 |
| PaulinhoWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 56▲11.8% |
| T. De VliegerAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |