| K. FesyunGoalkeeper | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼44.9% | 34▼6.8% |
| A. SavenkovCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▼36.4% | 20▼4.7% |
| O. KudrykGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▼56.2% | 20▼29.7% |
| H. BushchanGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5▼83.8%↩ | 11▼49.8%↩ |
| M. FarinaCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 35▲2.6% |
| M. SerdyukCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5 | 29 |
| A. NyzhnykCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 5 | 28▲1.5% |
| I. KovalenkoCentre-back | Livyi Bereh | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5 | 27 |
| V. SamarCentre-back | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5▼5.7% | 27▼19.7% |
| R. SlyvaFull-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▼55.8% | 26▼14.3% |
| Sidney Silva SantosCentre-back | Livyi Bereh | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5▼33.3% | 24▼31.9% |
| D. SydorenkoCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 24 |
| O. SokolovCentre-back | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5▼54.1% | 21▼36.5% |
| D. KhmelovskyiGoalkeeper | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 5 | 21▼14.1% |
| R. ZhmurkoGoalkeeper | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼52.8%↩ | 16▼41.2%↩ |
| S. PalyukhCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5 | 16 |
| ÍtaloFull-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼53.2%↩ | 41▼9.3%↩ |
| S. KorniychukCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 5▲121.7%↩ | 33▼6.5%↩ |
| V. VoloshynWinger | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 5 | 28▼11%↩ |
| I. KotsyumakaCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🏳️ | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5 | 18 |
| GeovaneCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▲300%↩ | 27▼40.8%↩ |
| A. LipovuzAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 5▼56.7% | 23▼24.4% |
| V. RunichCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 5▼17.2% | 29▼16.8% |
| I. UkhanCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲2600%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| V. MulykCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 6 | 38▲9.9% |
| O. ZhovtenkoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 6▼5.2%↩ | 34▲11.4%↩ |
| H. TouatiWinger | Oleksandria | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 6 | 33 |
| V. TankovskiyCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 6 | 19 |
| O. FedorCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 6 | 37▼4.6%↩ |
| D. VashchenkoCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▲33.3% | 34▼10.9% |
| N. FedorivskyiGoalkeeper | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 6▼75.2% | 18▼34.7% |
| Gabriel CarvalhoWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 6▼57.1%↩ | 52▼24.2%↩ |
| J. SéryCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 6▼65.7%↩ | 36▼2.7%↩ |
| A. TahiriAttacking midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 6 | 36 |
| NeneCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 6 | 28 |
| D. MarchenkoGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 6 | 39 |
| Roman SalenkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6 | 37▲6.6% |
| T. MykhavkoCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 6▼83.2% | 40▼11.4% |
| E. RashicaWinger | FC Kharkiv | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼28.2%↩ | 37▲23.9%↩ |
| Klayver GabrielCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▲32.6% | 35▼4.9% |
| A. LomnytskyiCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 6▲1120% | 34▲3% |
| TallesCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 6▲577.8%↩ | 26▼31.2%↩ |
| E. ProkopenkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 6 | 24▼9.4% |
| P. TandaDefensive midfielder | Karpaty | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7▼1.5%↩ | 34▼27.3%↩ |
| V. DanylenkoCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7 | 26▼16.5% |
| A. BolCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼2.9%↩ | 33▼6%↩ |
| V. ChurkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼8.3%↩ | 9▼44%↩ |
| B. CastilloCentre-forward | Oleksandria | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 7 | 32 |
| A. SmolyakovFull-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼51.4%↩ | 38▼11.6%↩ |
| L. EmërllahuWinger | Polessya | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 7 | 34 |
| S. SukhanovFull-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼33% | 16▼35% |
| D. MyshnovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▼51.7%↩ | 14▼39.8%↩ |
| V. PidlepychCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7▼70% | 26▼11.9% |
| Miguel CamposCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼81.9% | 21▼41.9% |
| I. KvasnytsyaCentral midfielder | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼63.4%↩ | 35▼11.9%↩ |
| M. KravchenkoCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 7▼83%↩ | 21▼43.8%↩ |
| M. TretyakovAttacking midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 7▼59.6%↩ | 19▼36.3%↩ |
| R. NeshcheretGoalkeeper | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼70.1% | 37▼3.9% |
| Vinícius TobiasFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼61.6% | 37▼12.7% |
| Assane SeckWinger | Kryvbas KR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 7 | 36▼34.2%↩ |
| V. RomanFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 1 | 5.9 | 7▼74.8%↩ | 37▼11.9%↩ |
| A. GhramFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▲2.8% | 35▼1.1% |
| G. EskinjaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 8▲19% | 36▼2.5% |
| Xeber AlkainAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 8▼14.8%↩ | 21▼57.5%↩ |
| G. MaisuradzeFull-back | Polessya | 🇬🇪Georgia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 8▼11.6% | 35▼6.1% |
| Carlos RojasAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 34 |
| O. KemkinGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8▼74.6% | 36▼9.9% |
| M. MelnychukFull-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8▼19.8%↩ | 30▼8.6%↩ |
| A. KitelaCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▲52.9%↩ | 37▲5.4%↩ |
| C. MbaWinger | FC Kharkiv | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 8 | 31▲19.5%↩ |
| Alisson SantanaWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 40▼37.1%↩ |
| R. OwusuCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 8 | 33 |
| O. KaravaevFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 9▼32.3%↩ |
| I. NesterenkoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 8▼18.2%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| D. PopovCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼72.3% | 27▼29.7% |
| J. BašićFull-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8▼65.7% | 21▼35.7% |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6.1 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| T. CaraCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼42.7%↩ | 30▼21.9%↩ |
| B. VeklyakCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 9 | 30▼3.5%↩ |
| V. SadAttacking midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▲193.1%↩ | 26▼20.7%↩ |
| D. PidgurskyiCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9▲22.9%↩ | 35▼12.3%↩ |
| R. VolokhatyiCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 9▼31.7%↩ | 32▼16.8%↩ |
| E. NazarynaCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲405.9% | 22▼18.5% |
| MohaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 9▲85.1%↩ | 40▼31.4%↩ |
| Igor NevesCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 9▼36.5% | 27▼27.6% |
| I. KaneCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 32▼7.6%↩ |
| V. VeletenWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 9▼65.2%↩ | 37▼12.6%↩ |
| M. MyronyukCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 9▼25.4% | 35±0% |
| A. RrapajWinger | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 9▲2.2% | 34▼9.7% |
| V. BrazhkoDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼51.1% | 35▼16.4% |
| S. VovchenkoCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 9▼33.8% | 26▼35.2% |
| Artem MachelyukFull-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 10▼51%↩ | 33▲13.7%↩ |
| I. KharatinDefensive midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▼34.2% | 16▼32.1% |
| V. SupryagaCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 32▼0.9%↩ |
| L. TraoréCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 10▼40% | 36▼8.2% |
| I. KyryukhantsevFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10▲244.8%↩ | 19▼21.8%↩ |
| O. YatsykAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 10▼65.4%↩ | 37▼16.6%↩ |
| Y. ZaporozhetsCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▲47.9% | 16▼22.2% |
| S. GrygorashchukCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 11▼71% | 32▼7.2% |
| A. MykytyshynCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼15%↩ | 37▼12.8%↩ |