| H. HackneyAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 86.8 | 51▲9.9%↩ | 79▲5.5%↩ |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 51±0% | 60▲13.3% |
| N. AmiriCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 51±0% | 53±0% |
| J. JessenFull-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 51▲3.4%↩ | 48±0% |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 51±0% | 40▼5.2%↩ |
| J. TarkowskiFull-back | Everton | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17.9 | 51±0% | 38±0% |
| P. ZinckernagelWinger | Chicago Fire | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 3.6 | 51▼17.9% | 26▲1.2% |
| F. AcheampongAttacking midfielder | Dalian Zhixing | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 0.9 | 51 | 17 |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 91.6 | 51±0% | 93±0% |
| Álex ValleFull-back | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 44.6 | 51±0% | 84±0% |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33.5 | 51±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| L. ChevalierGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 51▲41.6%↩ | 76▼12.9%↩ |
| L. Di LolloCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 51▲2.4% | 56▼1.8% |
| M. LabordaFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 12.8 | 51▲37% | 45▲15.5% |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 10.9 | 51▲112.9% | 42▲19.5% |
| P. JohanssonFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 51▲12675% | 21▲88.4% |
| F. RiederAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 43.9 | 51▲37.6% | 84▲2.3% |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| A. RossiGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 51▼30.2% | 48▲11.8% |
| G. HeinWinger | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 51±0% | 48▲3.4%↩ |
| D. PalaciosCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 51▲20.5%↩ | 43▼7.3%↩ |
| A. StillerAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 51±0% | 81▼3% |
| A. MódicaWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 22.5 | 51 | 54▲32%↩ |
| L. AlvheimCentre-forward | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 51▲434.4%↩ | 46▲43.1%↩ |
| V. ScreciuFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 51 | 34 |
| E. MastrolíaGoalkeeper | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 51 | 13 |
| M. LindbergCentral midfielder | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 51▲20.4% | 38▲12.6% |
| L. JovićCentre-forward | AEK Athens FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4.5 | 51▲1.4% | 34▲1.2% |
| S. SurridgeCentre-forward | Nashville SC | 🏴England | 28 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 6.5 | 51▼22.4% | 33▼11% |
| A. GritsaenkoCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 51▲109.8% | 18▼21.5% |
| F. ZampedriCentre-forward | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 0.2 | 51 | 8 |
| A. SanchesAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 49 |
| M. TenhoCentre-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 52▲77.6% | 22▲19.9% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.3 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| D. HaenCentre-forward | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 52±0% | 63±0% |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| G. BenedettiFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 20.3 | 52▲323% | 53▲15.9% |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30.1 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 29.4 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| M. KempfCentre-back | Como | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| A. YusufCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 12.4 | 52▲40.9% | 42▲1.7% |
| J. MagnússonCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 4.1 | 52▲163.8% | 31▲32.9% |
| L. StassinWinger | Sevilla | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 46.9 | 52▲3%↩ | 71▲0.6%↩ |
| Carlos MiguelGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 52▲215.9% | 65▲48.9% |
| G. KakutaWinger | Sakaryaspor | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 1.1 | 52▲101.6%↩ | 7▼73.4%↩ |
| V. GyökeresWinger | Arsenal | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| Á. BarrealCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 34.1 | 52▲46.2% | 61▼0.8% |
| Adham HamedDefensive midfielder | Petrojet | 🇪🇬Egypt | 26 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 7.8 | 52 | 36 |
| J. CalleriCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 7.6 | 52 | 34▲177.4% |
| A. StachDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 76.8 | 52±0% | 73±0% |
| A. MilleCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| S. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 15.1 | 52 | 47 |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 52▲89.8%↩ | 36▼17.7%↩ |
| T. CardozoGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 52▲32.6% | 34▲1.5% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 21.8 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| L. PirolaCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 52±0% | 41±0% |
| L. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 52▲20.6%↩ | 18▲2.3%↩ |
| H. KuruçayCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 52±0% | 51▲11.4% |
| E. WattCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 52▲0.6%↩ | 48▲3%↩ |
| M. BokeleCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 52±0% | 46±0% |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 52▼13.2% | 42▼2.3% |
| Paulo AzziCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| T. BariboCentre-forward | DC United | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 6.6 | 52▲3.1%↩ | 35▲0.6%↩ |
| M. UsorCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 16.2 | 53 | 50 |
| F. AlarcónCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 53▲8.7% | 25▼7.4% |
| K. YıldızCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 53±0% | 92±0% |
| FelipeCentre-forward | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 0.7 | 53▲320.8%↩ | 14▼47.6%↩ |
| J. LewelingWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 53±0% | 81▼3.1% |
| O. ØhlenschlægerWinger | Samsunspor | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 53▲59.7%↩ | 47▼1.5%↩ |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 11.4 | 53 | 43▲22.8%↩ |
| Wellington SilvaCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 53▲362.3%↩ | 14▼59.7%↩ |
| P. TanakaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 53 | 13 |
| PekeWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 53±0% | 74±0% |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| Mateus VitalDefensive midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 2.8 | 53▲493.3%↩ | 28▼48.3%↩ |
| A. ReschCentre-back | Houston Dynamo | 🏳️ | 23 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 53 | 46 |
| A. MonfrayCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 53±0% | 26±0% |
| D. CambindoCentre-forward | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 53±0% | 22▼34.1% |
| M. StevanovićAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 37 | 14 | 7 | 1.8 | 53 | 19 |
| J. LópezWinger | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 40.6 | 53▲23.3% | 74▲4.8% |
| C. CásseresAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 36.6 | 53±0% | 73±0% |
| A. DønnumAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 53±0% | 62±0% |
| Teo QuinteroCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 53±0% | 57±0% |
| J. AriasAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 15.8 | 53▲192.8%↩ | 55▲27.8%↩ |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27.5 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| P. JuddCentre-forward | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 12.2 | 53▲137.7% | 40▲19.7% |
| M. RogersWinger | Chelsea | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 101.3 | 53±0% | 100▲0.5%↩ |
| A. EzzalzouliWinger | Real Betis | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50.5 | 53±0% | 87±0% |
| A. StankovićDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 53▲14.4%↩ | 64▼1.7%↩ |
| Keito NakamuraWinger | Lyon | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 53±0% | 61±0% |
| J. MeliFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 53▲77.6%↩ | 48▲12.9%↩ |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 11.3 | 53▲62.4%↩ | 44▲15%↩ |
| Alberto QuilesCentre-forward | Tianjin Teda | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 1.5 | 53▲140.3%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| F. BeijmoCentre-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 53▲30.4%↩ | 35▼7.7%↩ |