| Y. ErdoğanCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 34±0% | 14▼11.3%↩ |
| M. RygaardAttacking midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇩🇰Denmark | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 34▲43.8% | 13▲13.6% |
| A. GriezmannCentre-forward | Orlando City SC | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 34±0% | 8▼63.2%↩ |
| J. BellinghamWinger | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 2 | 87.1 | 34±0% | 88±0% |
| S. SamboCentre-back | Burnley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 34▲8375% | 61▲7.6% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan CruzCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 34▼45.2% | 54▼0.6% |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3% |
| K. SatoAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 34±0% | 52±0% |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 34▼19.3% | 52▲0.6% |
| A. CamaraFull-back | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| A. MalandaFull-back | Middlesbrough | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 34▼24.3%↩ | 46▲0.9%↩ |
| Matheus BuenoDefensive midfielder | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 34±0% | 44▲8.3%↩ |
| M. KarlssonDefensive midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 34▼13.3% | 43▲1.9% |
| Gabriel PereiraCentre-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| E. GuðmundssonCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34±0% | 36▼26.5% |
| A. IșfanWinger | Oviedo | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| JoaquimFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 34±0% | 35▼15.8% |
| S. PetrovCentre-forward | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 34▲318.5%↩ | 29▼41.3%↩ |
| E. FernandesDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 2 | 6 | 4.1 | 34▲132.2%↩ | 25▼47.2%↩ |
| JocaCentral midfielder | Volos NFC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 34▲49.3% | 24▲2.5% |
| A. LaroseWinger | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 34±0% | 21±0% |
| I. SergeevWinger | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 34±0% | 18±0% |
| M. MiloševićGoalkeeper | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 34 | 16 |
| AndreAttacking midfielder | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 2 | 27.5 | 34▲439.7% | 74▲18.3% |
| OtávioCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 34±0% | 72±0% |
| G. GaetanoAttacking midfielder | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 34±0% | 69▲3%↩ |
| JairCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 75.4 | 34▲117.9%↩ | 65▲0.8%↩ |
| N. EichingerWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 34▲12.6%↩ | 60▲44.4%↩ |
| A. AhmedhodžićCentre-back | Burnley | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| T. van der LeijWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 0 | 28.4 | 34 | 56 |
| Álex GrimaldoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| F. GötzeFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 2 | 25.2 | 34▼4.8% | 49▼19.1% |
| T. CantwellAttacking midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| B. PlatCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| D. PolvaraCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 34▲153.7%↩ | 42▲16.1%↩ |
| U. MiladinovićCentral midfielder | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 2 | 8.8 | 34 | 39 |
| V. van DijkCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 34±0% | 37±0% |
| S. MilićCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 34▲392.8%↩ | 36▲54%↩ |
| F. ZampanoFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34±0% | 32±0% |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 3.5 | 34±0% | 26▼16.3% |
| L. MettlerCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 34▼2.9% | 25▼42.9% |
| A. RusCentre-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲96.5%↩ | 20▼53.1%↩ |
| C. BorjaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 34±0% | 12▼40.4% |
| N. DemateiCentre-back | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 34▲78%↩ | 9▼24.1%↩ |
| J. DahlinGoalkeeper | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 34±0% | 5▼35.8% |
| V. LetlapaFull-back | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 34 | 2 |
| G. DouéCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 34±0% | 80±0% |
| D. PejčinovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 34±0% | 77▲1.3%↩ |
| E. ZabiAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 34▲9.3%↩ | 65±0% |
| C. RomeroCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 1 | 61.9 | 34▲130.4%↩ | 59▼9.5%↩ |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 34±0% | 57±0% |
| C. NkunkuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 34±0% | 56±0% |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| Isi PalazónCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Đ. SkokoCentre-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 43 |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| J. RangelGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 34±0% | 39▼21.5% |
| Loïc WilliamsCentre-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 34±0% | 38▼40.1%↩ |
| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 34▲38.1% | 36▼4.2% |
| M. BrowneCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 34±0% | 35±0% |
| Ž. ŽužekCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 34±0% | 33±0% |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 4 | 6.4 | 34▼16.6% | 29▼10.5% |
| Ruíz de GalarretaAttacking midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 34±0% | 29±0% |
| A. WestwoodCentral midfielder | Charlotte | 🏴England | 36 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 34▲0.9% | 18▼1.1% |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 1 | 3 | 36.4 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 86▲5%↩ |
| Germán ValeraFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 34±0% | 84±0% |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| Marc CucurellaCentre-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 34±0% | 70▲3.4%↩ |
| S. MillsCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 66±0% |
| R. KoflerCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 34▲9.6%↩ | 64±0% |
| M. SyllaCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 34±0% | 60±0% |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| Wagner PinaCentre-back | Trabzonspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| F. de JongCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 5 | 52.7 | 34▲55.5% | 53▼18.4% |
| J. MoylanAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 34±0% | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▲26.2%↩ | 46▼3.2%↩ |
| D. VinczeCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 34 | 45 |
| Koki OgawaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| G. ValenzuelaCentral midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 34▲119.2% | 44▲5.5% |
| D. KempCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| J. VandeputteCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| M. BulatCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34±0% | 41±0% |
| M. BastianFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 34▲202.7%↩ | 41▲8.3%↩ |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 34±0% | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| G. GülAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 34±0% | 38±0% |
| J. McGrathDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 34±0% | 34±0% |
| N. RøjkjærCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 34±0% | 33▲2.1% |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 6 | 2 | 7.1 | 34▼27.4% | 32▼6.5% |
| M. RosethCentre-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 34▲225.7%↩ | 32▼2.5%↩ |
| B. WolskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 34±0% | 30▲4.2%↩ |
| T. SalquistFull-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 34±0% | 25▲2.5% |
| A. EsakaCentre-forward | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 34±0% | 20±0% |