| S. OtoizumiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 4 | 1 | 4.3 | 23 | 17 |
| A. JulioCentre-forward | FC Dallas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 23±0% | 17▼27.7% |
| A. UysalGoalkeeper | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 23±0% | 16▼1.2%↩ |
| F. NsabiyumvaCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇧🇮Burundi | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 23±0% | 16▲21.5% |
| B. JovičićCentral midfielder | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 23▲246.2%↩ | 13▼32.5%↩ |
| M. MorishigeCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 23±0% | 10±0% |
| E. DžekoCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 23±0% | 7±0% |
| G. CanoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 23±0% | 5▼63.2% |
| D. VečerkaFull-back | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.6 | 23 | 2 |
| L. HůlkaCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23 | 1 |
| T. BischofDefensive midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 23±0% | 83±0% |
| R. MatondoCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 23±0% | 77±0% |
| G. GineitisAttacking midfielder | Torino | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 22 | 0 | 1 | 39.4 | 23±0% | 75±0% |
| Louis LerouxCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| T. NoslinCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| Miguel MagaCentre-back | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| O. NiangCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 23±0% | 56▼1.6% |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| R. CapelliniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 23▲18.9%↩ | 54▼5.4%↩ |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 23▼48.5%↩ | 50▲11.5%↩ |
| Paulinho BóiaWinger | Widzew Łódź | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 23▼44.7%↩ | 49▼0.6%↩ |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 23±0% | 49▼6% |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 23 | 47 |
| J. MitchellCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| L. LundGoalkeeper | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 23▲137.9% | 44▲7.6% |
| M. PopovićDefensive midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 23 | 39 |
| Mukhtar AliDefensive midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 23±0% | 39±0% |
| U. FilipovicFull-back | Radnik Surdulica | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 23 | 38 |
| B. MiovskiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 7 | 1 | 10.6 | 23▲93.2%↩ | 38▼44.4%↩ |
| M'Bala NzolaCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇦🇴Angola | 30 | 4 | 1 | 13.4 | 23▼19.6%↩ | 37▼37.8%↩ |
| T. SibbickCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| L. DykesCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| K. BalovCentral midfielder | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3.7 | 23 | 35 |
| A. BomanCentre-back | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 23▲89.9% | 34▲8.9% |
| A. BenboualiCentre-forward | Gyori ETO FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 5 | 4 | 4.9 | 23 | 32 |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| S. TanakaCentre-forward | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 9 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 29 |
| M. ŻyroCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 23±0% | 29±0% |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23▼13.4%↩ | 28▼20.5%↩ |
| Rafael MentzingenCentral midfielder | Detroit City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 23 | 22 |
| M. GjerstrømCentral midfielder | Kongsvinger | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 23▲1406.7% | 22▼8.1% |
| R. CroasdaleDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 23±0% | 21±0% |
| K. JelacicAttacking midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1.2 | 23▲1638.5%↩ | 20▼40.7%↩ |
| M. HøylandCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 23▲29.1% | 19▼32% |
| O. SakoCentre-back | FC Rostov | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 23±0% | 18±0% |
| A. CzerwińskiFull-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| J. CoronaWinger | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 23±0% | 12▼25.6% |
| Cédric SoaresCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 23±0% | 12▼43.9% |
| Ali ElfeelCentre-back | Future FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 23 | 11 |
| S. ŠtefánikCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲14.1%↩ | 9▼63.7%↩ |
| R. HanamubCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇳🇦Namibia | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 23 | 1 |
| J. RoweWinger | Bologna | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 23▲16.4% | 78±0% |
| H. NicolussiCentral midfielder | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 23▼65.2%↩ | 67▼17.8%↩ |
| S. LangåsCentre-back | Derby | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| K. WätjenCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 20.5 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| Lukas LarsenFull-back | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 3 | 4 | 9.6 | 23 | 60 |
| Devon DecorteAttacking midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 23▲6.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Pepe SánchezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 4 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▲55.5%↩ | 53▲108.7%↩ |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| Kialonda GasparCentre-back | Lecce | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 23±0% | 52±0% |
| L. JungwirthGoalkeeper | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 23 | 50 |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 23±0% | 50±0% |
| H. KoudossouFull-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 23±0% | 49▼3.1%↩ |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▼66.5% | 48▼9.2% |
| P. OuanehCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23▲138.9%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| T. ÇukurCentral midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| A. ArousCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| D. LjubičićCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 23±0% | 45±0% |
| G. ItterFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| I. DrapińskiFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 2 | 3 | 9.4 | 23±0% | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| S. HezzeCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 23±0% | 40±0% |
| K. JaberFull-back | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 23 | 40 |
| K. ÁlvarezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 23±0% | 37▼9.5% |
| E. EneliCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 23▼37.1% | 37▼17.1% |
| M. BracamonteFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 23▼4.2% | 36▲1.7% |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| A. MemedovAttacking midfielder | Moss | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 21 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 23▲164%↩ | 33▲6.1%↩ |
| M. RyanGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇦🇺Australia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 23±0% | 32±0% |
| Z. JulesFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 23±0% | 30▲3.1%↩ |
| V. VelevFull-back | Arda Kardzhali | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 23▲187.3%↩ | 28▼4.1%↩ |
| M. BesuschkowCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▲1318.7%↩ | 28▲9.8%↩ |
| M. SambuFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 23±0% | 26▼20.2% |
| M. FrankeFull-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 23±0% | 25±0% |
| Y. SalmierCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇬🇫French Guiana | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 23±0% | 25±0% |
| Heriberto TavaresAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2.7 | 23▲114.2%↩ | 24▼52%↩ |
| BernardAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 23▲24.7% | 23▲21.1% |
| E. WichneFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 23±0% | 23▼21.8% |
| J. LeónFull-back | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 23 | 22 |
| S. Şahin-RadlingerGoalkeeper | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▲176.8%↩ | 21▼26.6%↩ |
| M. HallbergCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 23▲43.7% | 21▲34% |
| X. BertoncelloAttacking midfielder | Newcastle Jets | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 21 |
| A. ParmakDefensive midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 23▼1.3%↩ | 20▼26.4%↩ |
| Tawfik MohamedFull-back | Al Ahly | 🇪🇬Egypt | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 23 | 20 |
| C. MoyaCentral midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 18 |
| M. AndersenCentre-forward | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 6 | 1 | 1.6 | 23▲260.3%↩ | 17▼7.7%↩ |
| D. ChessaWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 23▲6.6% | 14▼46.6% |
| H. HerreraCentral midfielder | Houston Dynamo | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 23▲305.4%↩ | 14▲61.2%↩ |