| I. RevencoFull-back | Tatran Prešov | 🇲🇩Moldova | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▲7.9%↩ | 26▼13.4%↩ |
| T. AhumadaGoalkeeper | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 11 | 26 |
| M. GilAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 23 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1.8 | 11 | 25 |
| F. LoshajCentral midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 11▼71.5%↩ | 25▼8.7%↩ |
| E. DierFull-back | Monaco | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 11±0% | 25±0% |
| Y. SeverinCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 11 | 24 |
| M. EndoCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11 | 23 |
| D. FoulquierFull-back | Valencia | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 11▼52% | 22▼45.4% |
| Xande SilvaCentral midfielder | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11▲62.7% | 21▼10% |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼56.6%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| RekoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 19▼41.1%↩ |
| T. LunguDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇲🇩Moldova | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 18 |
| M. DeslerCentre-back | Austin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 11▼42.3% | 17▼14.4% |
| G. YamadaGoalkeeper | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 17 |
| A. PadulaFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11 | 16 |
| A. MiranchukAttacking midfielder | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼22.7% | 16▲11.3% |
| A. GorodovoyGoalkeeper | Kongsvinger | 🇷🇺Russia | 33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 11▲34.6%↩ | 14▼3.4%↩ |
| J. HladíkAttacking midfielder | Ružomberok | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 11 | 12 |
| K. MéndezAttacking midfielder | Union La Calera | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 11 | 12 |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| Y. MoriCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 11 | 11 |
| P. VargasDefensive midfielder | Huachipato | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 11 | 10 |
| F. BrandánCentre-forward | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 11 | 10 |
| L. KellyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▼28.3% | 9▼18.3% |
| E. RashaniCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲41.6%↩ | 6▲14.5%↩ |
| D. SilvaAttacking midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 39 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 11 | 3 |
| K. MihelakGoalkeeper | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 11 | 1 |
| R. SedláčekCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 11▼43.5%↩ | 1▼97.3%↩ |
| J. SvozilCentre-back | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
| T. ConwayWinger | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 29.2 | 11▼76.2% | 76±0% |
| J. ZirkzeeWinger | Manchester United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 11±0% | 75±0% |
| T. SetfordGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11 | 74 |
| D. CisséDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 11±0% | 71±0% |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26.3 | 11▼65.1% | 64±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| C. NiasseDefensive midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 11▼19.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| T. SierslebenCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| K. BaahWinger | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.5 | 11▼40.5% | 56▼15.8% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11▼67.2%↩ | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11▼80.6%↩ | 51▲14.5%↩ |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| RuanCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 11▼57% | 50▲0.6% |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| N. MehssatouCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼63% | 49▲2.5% |
| Z. HaddaouiCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 11 | 49 |
| S. YamadaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 11▲2.8%↩ | 45▲6.2%↩ |
| Park Min-SeoCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▲66.7%↩ | 45▲17.6%↩ |
| K. NedeljkovićCentre-back | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11▲214.3%↩ | 44▼36.9%↩ |
| V. DadasonCentre-forward | FC Copenhagen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 11▼10.6% | 44▲0.9% |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11 | 43▲6%↩ |
| O. VelanasCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |
| J. TolinssonFull-back | Lommel United | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 16.3 | 11▼40.5% | 41▼11.2% |
| A. SmithCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 11▼69.2% | 40±0% |
| TiagoWinger | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 11▼29.9%↩ | 40▼40.1%↩ |
| B. PérezCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 11▲59.4%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| T. GuivarchGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| C. MorrisCentre-forward | Derby | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 11▼69.4% | 39±0% |
| G. MartirenaCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 11▼71.2%↩ | 39▼24.2%↩ |
| R. JanssonFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11▲150%↩ | 37▲40.5%↩ |
| R. Elongo-YomboCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11▲80.3%↩ | 36▼2.2%↩ |
| Ali Al SalemFull-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11▲1.9%↩ | 36▼18.9%↩ |
| K. ÇalhanoğluCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11±0% | 35▲7.6%↩ |
| Y. kariWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11±0% | 35±0% |
| J. SypekAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 11▼29.9% | 35±0% |
| David IssoCentre-forward | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 11 | 35 |
| B. AcquahCentral midfielder | Javor | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 33▲5.1%↩ |
| S. DiabyFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11 | 33 |
| K. ČabrajićFull-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 11 | 33 |
| Miki InoueCentre-back | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 11 | 33 |
| S. KopásekAttacking midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 11 | 32 |
| M. SovičAttacking midfielder | FK Košice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 11 | 32 |
| M. EnriqueCentral midfielder | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 11▲400%↩ | 32▼28.2%↩ |
| T. SundukovCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 11▼65.5% | 31▼3.7% |
| H. OdoffinCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▼29.5% | 31±0% |
| O. PrytulaCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼15.4%↩ | 31▼16.8%↩ |
| Jiwen KuaiWinger | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 20 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 11 | 31 |
| K. AdedoyinCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▲4.8%↩ | 30▲2.4%↩ |
| B. MinesAttacking midfielder | Hartford Athletic | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 11▲69.2%↩ | 30▼28.9%↩ |
| S. SanyangFull-back | Botev Vratsa | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 11 | 30 |
| E. TeslenkoCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼78.8% | 29▼12.5% |
| V. LindelöfCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 11±0% | 29±0% |
| J. NelsonCentre-back | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▼13.4% | 29▼1.7% |
| B. MælandCentre-back | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11 | 29▼0.7% |
| O. AshleyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▲22.2%↩ | 28▲7.2%↩ |
| R. MerkiesDefensive midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 11 | 28 |
| J. BruusgaardCentre-forward | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 11 | 28 |
| K. MillerCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 11▼33.7% | 27▼1.1% |
| Jia FeifanFull-back | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 25 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 11 | 26 |
| K. McLeanDefensive midfielder | Norwich | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼74.2% | 26±0% |
| K. ElMedkharAttacking midfielder | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11▲3566.7%↩ | 25▼28%↩ |
| G. MansillaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲2100%↩ | 25▼33.2%↩ |
| Álvaro QuezadaCentre-back | El Paso Locomotive | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 11 | 24 |
| A. AedoCentre-back | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 11 | 23 |
| L. FaggioliCentre-back | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 23 |
| André DuarteCentre-back | FCSB | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▼49.1%↩ | 22▼54.8%↩ |