| CaduCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 9 | 20 |
| R. RuizDefensive midfielder | El Paso Locomotive | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 9 | 19 |
| J. GouweleeuwCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| S. OkadaGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9 | 15 |
| Y. ZhuravlevCentre-back | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9 | 15 |
| A. HackCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9▼56.7%↩ | 14▼70.9%↩ |
| I. PetryakCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9▲89.6%↩ | 13▼24.3%↩ |
| P. SzappanosGoalkeeper | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▲250%↩ | 13▼25.3%↩ |
| Mohamed HassanDefensive midfielder | Ismaily SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9 | 13 |
| K. SavichevCentre-back | Ska-khabarovsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼72.9%↩ | 12▼39.2%↩ |
| Fang JingqiGoalkeeper | Wuhan Three Towns | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9 | 11 |
| S. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼71.7% | 11▼24% |
| R. BochiDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼67.6% | 11▼37.4% |
| S. SánchezCentre-back | Deportes Iquique | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 9▲405.6%↩ | 11▼44.1%↩ |
| M. SpringfeldtCentre-forward | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9 | 11▼61.3% |
| S. KagawaCentre-forward | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 9▼60.4% | 10±0% |
| S. FinleyCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9▼51.3% | 9±0% |
| A. VarjačićFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 9 | 9 |
| X. SitholeFull-back | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 9 | 1 |
| B. GrudaWinger | Brighton | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 9▼51.8%↩ | 79▲4.4%↩ |
| A. MbengueFull-back | QPR | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 9▼70.5% | 67±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| Ander AstralagaGoalkeeper | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 9 | 66 |
| M. FeliciWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 9±0% | 66±0% |
| Pablo TomeoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 9▼72.4% | 58±0% |
| F. MullerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| N. JohnDefensive midfielder | Moreirense | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 9▼72.1%↩ | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| L. SambCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9±0% | 52±0% |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| M. DekkerCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| N. NarteyAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38.6 | 9▼55.3%↩ | 46▲6.5%↩ |
| A. LastraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9 | 46▲23.3%↩ |
| N. FúnezCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 9▲84%↩ | 45▼6.5%↩ |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| M. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 41▼8.9%↩ |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| Nikola MarkovicFull-back | DC United | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 9 | 40 |
| N. DubersarskyDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 9▲2.2%↩ | 38▼7.4%↩ |
| M. ErdilmanAttacking midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 9▼27.6% | 36±0% |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| M. RakoczyAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 9▲557.1%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| RonaldoDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9±0% | 35▲1.7% |
| V. BrazhkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9±0% | 35±0% |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| O. ÖzçiçekCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 9±0% | 34±0% |
| F. KoperskiDefensive midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 9▲475%↩ | 33▲3.8%↩ |
| M. PopaGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9 | 33 |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 9▼40.6% | 32±0% |
| Iano ImbeneFull-back | Penafiel | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9 | 32 |
| M. FloresCentral midfielder | Talleres Remedios | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 9 | 32 |
| J. GallegosAttacking midfielder | Botev Vratsa | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 9▲10.8%↩ | 30▼21.4%↩ |
| E. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 9▼24%↩ | 30▼51.7%↩ |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| M. StoychevFull-back | CSKA Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 9 | 29 |
| É. AguirreDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 9±0% | 29▲6.6% |
| Abdel Rahman OsamaCentral midfielder | Ghazl El Mehalla | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9 | 29 |
| Luan DiasCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 9▲318.2%↩ | 28▼37.6%↩ |
| N. FusonCentre-forward | Rhode Island | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 28 |
| S. NaganoCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 9▼11.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| Ahmed El SageeryDefensive midfielder | Masr | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 27 |
| Z. BévárdiCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 9 | 26 |
| U. IwuDefensive midfielder | Rubin | 🇦🇲Armenia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 9▼52.3% | 26▼8.5% |
| S. VovchenkoCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 9±0% | 26±0% |
| M. YamkamCentre-back | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9 | 26 |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 9 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| L. ZamudioGoalkeeper | Charleston Battery | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 25 |
| N. TitkovCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 9▼42.9%↩ | 25▼15.5%↩ |
| J. RojasFull-back | Colo Colo | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 9 | 24 |
| M. KojimaCentral midfielder | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 9 | 24 |
| P. DemjénGoalkeeper | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 9 | 23 |
| A. RinomhotaDefensive midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▲1050% | 22±0% |
| N. AkéCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼19.3%↩ | 19▼43%↩ |
| L. MirandaAttacking midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 9 | 18 |
| S. StolzeCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▲39.4%↩ | 17▼36.9%↩ |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▲61.4%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| V. N'SimbaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 9±0% | 15±0% |
| C. PomboAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▲228.6%↩ | 13▼57.1%↩ |
| L. SerdalDefensive midfielder | Hapoel Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 32 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 13 |
| V. JanssenCentre-forward | Portland Timbers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼80.1%↩ | 13▼55.8%↩ |
| I. AraiCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9▲318.2% | 12±0% |
| K. KushibikiCentre-back | Imabari | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9▲87.8%↩ | 12▼65.8%↩ |
| F. AcostaDefensive midfielder | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9 | 9 |
| K. RydenCentre-back | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9 | 8 |
| Liao LishengCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 9 | 7 |
| C. StratonGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 9 | 6 |
| Kengo KawamataCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0.1 | 9 | 5 |
| A. Del ValleCentre-forward | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 37 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | 9 | 4 |
| R. FalcaoCentre-forward | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0.1 | 9▲100%↩ | 2▼61.3%↩ |
| T. JelínekDefensive midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 20 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 9 | 2 |
| Thabelo TshikwetaCentre-forward | TS Galaxy | 🏳️ | 25 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 |
| P. KumaloAttacking midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 |
| D. SoučekDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 9 | 1 |
| D. HolzerDefensive midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 |
| C. KostoulasWinger | Brighton | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 88.9 | 9±0% | 81±0% |
| G. ReynaAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 39.8 | 9±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| K. SchoppCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 9 | 65 |