| Quintin HuntingCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 46 |
| O. RomenyCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24.3 | 0 | 45±0% |
| Key-Shawn Wong-A-SoijWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45 |
| S. DemeWinger | FC Volendam | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| R. van BalsfoortGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 45 |
| Joyce NsingicCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 45 |
| F. FofanaCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 45▼16.6%↩ |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 45 |
| S. ElumGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Sergio OerlemansCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 45 |
| Resley KesselsCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 45 |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| F. TurayWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| D. VlakGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 |
| K. HaugGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 40±0% |
| P. AningCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0 | 34▼2.9%↩ |
| Y. Ben HamedCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 30▼32.7%↩ |
| J. ZinhagelWinger | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 26▼2.7% |
| C. BonevaciaCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 26 |
| Yassin MoslihCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 25 |
| B. TitulaerCentre-back | Twente | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25 |
| Jessy LobbesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 25 |
| Jayden HoltmanCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. de TroijeCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| S. CalderwoodCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| A. NordinCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 24 |
| V. PopplerCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 23 |
| N. OlijGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 22▲26.9%↩ |
| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| R. HigginsWinger | Groningen | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 21 |
| J. KerkdijkCentre-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| Pepijn ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| J. EratCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| T. GoosGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| M. BrouwerGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 13±0% |
| H. VerhulstGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼37%↩ |
| R. KortsmitGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 12▼60% |
| M. ter StegenGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 11±0% |
| K. LamprouGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 9▼47.3% |
| J. MosselaarCentre-back | Groningen | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Abdelraffie BenzzineCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 46 |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 60 |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 59 |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| D. van der HaarCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| Jaylan von SchooneveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 45 |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| R. WeijenbergCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0▼93.6% | 55▼9.6% |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. Jaber el MaftahiCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 56 |
| R. BouwCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 56 |
| T. WesselsCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 26 |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 21 |
| K. van BurgstedenDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 58 |
| C. StengsWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 1±0% | 45±0% |
| G. HesselsCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 45 |
| M. EngelsCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1▼96.6% | 22±0% |
| N. CourtensAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25.2 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| N. ShenkmanAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 1 | 56 |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 1 | 52 |
| J. Reine-AdélaïdeCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34±0% |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| O. TurayFull-back | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 58 |
| M. BouchouariCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 1▼78.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| Moussa GbemouCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 1±0% | 57▲1.1% |
| Sheddy BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 1▼92.5% | 48±0% |
| G. CaschiliCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 1±0% | 44▼4.1%↩ |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| J. CandelariaFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 1 | 53 |
| V. SulzbacherAttacking midfielder | Excelsior | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.7 | 1▲42.9%↩ | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| E. van der LaanCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 1±0% | 31±0% |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| B. NuytinckCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 11±0% |
| Jan BürgerCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 63 |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1▼90.8%↩ | 58▲5.9%↩ |
| G. DiarraAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| L. KoopmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼83.1% | 22▼24.2% |
| M. te WierikCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1▼87.5% | 16±0% |
| S. MaikumaCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1±0% | 37±0% |
| T. JansinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 58 |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 46 |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 2±0% | 62▲1.1% |
| N. PanagiotouCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 2 | 49 |
| K. ParedesCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 58 |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 27.7 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| P. van de MerbelGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2▼64.9% | 57±0% |
| Jadiel Pereira da GamaCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 2 | 56 |
| M. BranderhorstGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| M. VerripsGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 2▼47.4%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 2±0% | 59±0% |