| N. CrabuCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 21▲2% |
| B. MillisDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| A. OzcanWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| W. van der SteenGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| T. WellerdieckCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| A. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 67±0% |
| L. ReischlCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| Wessel van der GootCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 54 |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 52 |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 52 |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| Anass ZarroukDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 51±0% |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| P. Da SilvaCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| Rayane BounidaWinger | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼25.9%↩ |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| S. SimonsCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼96.6% | 49±0% |
| D. LookDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 48 |
| L. AbildgaardWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.3%↩ |
| G. SilleWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| Noël BeulensCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| Sébas DitmerCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 47 |
| Mika LuijendijkCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 47 |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 46 |
| Tygo GrotenhuisCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 2 | 46±0% |
| Lucas GardenierCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| D. StamCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 45 |
| S. DemeWinger | FC Volendam | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| Nic HartgersDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1 | 45 |
| G. HesselsCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 45 |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| Koen te VeluweCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 44±0% |
| L. SchenkCentre-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| K. van OuytselFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 44 |
| L. SmuldersCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| J. MokioCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2▼94.5%↩ | 44▼40.7%↩ |
| A. MoumaneWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| Leo SalazarCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 44 |
| Gideon ConstanciaCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 44 |
| R. van BreeCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 44 |
| Mehdi BouhekanCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| A. Mansala MpudiDefensive midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1 | 44 |
| L. SalazarCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 44 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1 | 44 |
| J. EujenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| M. SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| Y. van OschGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25±0% |
| Amani ImhangbeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Tom MajerusDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 7 |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| J. TriepDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 59▲8.6%↩ |
| M. RoedeCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 59 |
| C. SunderWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 5 | 54 |
| A. Et-TaïbiFull-back | Willem II | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| M. JiménezDefensive midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 22±0% | 52±0% |
| H. van GemertCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 52 |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| J. ÇekaWinger | Cambuur | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| M. BelfqihAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 3 | 51 |
| Stan van ManenWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| J. de BieCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| J. EsajasCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2▼75.3% | 48±0% |
| F. Van Den EyndenCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼99.2% | 47±0% |
| M. DavisCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2▼93.8% | 47±0% |
| N. MaoujoudiDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 46 |
| I. KaGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 46 |
| B. KhaderiDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 1 | 46 |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| Key-Shawn Wong-A-SoijWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45 |
| G. FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 45 |
| Lennon SmuldersCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▲300% | 45▼0.9% |
| L. OldenstamCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 45▲2%↩ |
| Y. Van Der VeldeDefensive midfielder | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2 | 45 |
| E. AdjedjFull-back | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| D. VouteWinger | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44▼18.7%↩ |
| M. BrullGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | 44 |
| Yousri El AnbriCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▲500% | 44±0% |
| E. EksiWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 44 |
| F. ZahouaniFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3 | 44 |
| J. AmourCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▲150% | 44±0% |
| Matyas HavelkaDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2 | 43 |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| V. van CrooijAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 14±0% | 37▲17.8%↩ |
| D. BárányCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 31▼2.8%↩ | 37▲5.1%↩ |
| D. TimberCentre-back | MVV | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼93.8%↩ | 37▼22.1%↩ |
| D. BodoCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| T. CoremansGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 8±0% |
| M. ŠínAttacking midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 64±0% |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |