| S. BergtopCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 24 |
| B. VogelzangCentre-back | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| Jannick CoehoornGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. KalisvaartGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 24 |
| T. BijkerkCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 21 |
| A. MajdoubCentral midfielder | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. RijnboutGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| V. GoffingsGoalkeeper | MVV | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| R. van CruijsenCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 21 |
| Deni AstachanovCentre-back | Roda | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| Yunus AlassaniCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Boaz KrollGoalkeeper | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 21 |
| Maxwell RodriguesCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| T. van der LeijCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| L. BrudetGoalkeeper | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Tom VlietstraCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| Pepijn VallenGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| K. KorstenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| Mac van TilburgCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 |
| Wessel van der HeijdenCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 20 |
| Hylke van der MastCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| S. BrokerCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| L. NeuGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Nick de VosCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 19 |
| Julian KrasCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. van KilsdonkCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| C. GaanderGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Nico PintoCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 19 |
| Richard VogtGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 |
| T. JansenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 7 |
| Yarek GasiorowskiFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼98.2%↩ | 76±0% |
| D. JanseFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 56▼24.4%↩ |
| L. SchoppemaCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼98.1% | 56±0% |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| J. MeijsterGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 54 |
| I. MouhoulCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| J. van EsdonkCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Yuval RanonCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| J. BerkhoutCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Noël BeulensCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| S. ToureWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 47 |
| J. PansaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 3 | 47 |
| Jelte PriemCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 47 |
| Ismail M'handDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 47 |
| Jorvimar MartinaFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 47±0% |
| M. HoremansWinger | FC OSS | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1▲450%↩ | 47▲2%↩ |
| L. LenssenCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲0.7%↩ |
| Safyan ToureWinger | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 46 |
| O. ZimuanganaCentre-forward | MVV | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 46 |
| B. KemmerenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1 | 46 |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| J. HoepelCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| A. BaisWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GoghliWinger | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 46 |
| Sem VerdonkCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 46▼2.8% |
| Q. van BeekveldCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 46 |
| S. KremersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| C. HellingsCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 46 |
| Jayden EttienneFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| J. ElbersCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 46 |
| T. JóhannessenCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇮🇸Iceland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150% | 45▼0.9% |
| Zakarya KhaldiCentre-forward | Roda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| M. MalasommaCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| K. DuahCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1 | 45 |
| Givenciyo SabajoCentral midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 45 |
| G. HuitzingCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 45 |
| L. WoutersCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 28▲23.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| H. van der MastCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 45 |
| B. van den BoogaardCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 45±0% |
| Kevin NorderGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| Justin EversenGoalkeeper | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 45 |
| C. ErogluCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 45 |
| Brian van den BoogaardCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 44 |
| J. HuijzerDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 44▼4.3% |
| R. ZekriCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 44 |
| F. HuetinkCentre-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Jillian BernardinaFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| B. MamboCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 44 |
| Jaden JanssenCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 44 |
| A. MoumaneCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 44 |
| E. MechrouhWinger | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 44 |
| Leo SalazarCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1 | 44 |
| R. AtikallahCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 44±0% |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| K. SchilderGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| N. MeissnerCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 44 |
| Y. YounousCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| L. BeekmanCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| R. Da Costa PintoCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 42 |
| D. RemieGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼84% | 41▼15% |
| N. BakboordCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇸🇷Suriname | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼85.7% | 36±0% |
| T. DidillonGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 31±0% | 34±0% |
| T. DoornbuschGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼30.2%↩ |
| J. KadeCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 32▼40.9% |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 28±0% |