| Dalbert HenriqueFull-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.3%↩ | 17▼46.7%↩ |
| P. AquinoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇵🇪Peru | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼95.5% | 15▼37.4% |
| S. RodríguezCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼95.3% | 36▼16.4% |
| R. OrquinDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼95%↩ | 44▼25%↩ |
| R. CastilloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 1▼94% | 40▼13.5% |
| L. SuárezCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼94% | 20▼39.8% |
| Á. RicoCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼93.4% | 44▼8.4% |
| D. VillalpandoCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼93.2% | 7▼66.7% |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93.1% | 33▼21.9% |
| J. AlcántarCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1▼92.3% | 40▼13.9% |
| H. RodríguezCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1▼91.5% | 6▼44% |
| C. CisnerosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| G. AdameDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼90.9% | 40▼7% |
| Róber PierFull-back | Atlas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 3▼89.2%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| A. EstradaCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 3▼87.6% | 42▼18.3% |
| C. BustosFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼86.8% | 44▼5.2% |
| D. GuillénCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▼85.1% | 37▼16.6% |
| A. AndradeCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1▼84.6% | 38▼15.7% |
| K. EscamillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼83.9%↩ | 18▼37.9%↩ |
| P. MonroyFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 3▼81.7% | 42▼9.7% |
| J. VillalCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼81% | 40▼9.1% |
| Óscar WhalleyGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 6▼80.5%↩ | 15▼69.3%↩ |
| J. DomínguezCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼80.5% | 3▼75.7% |
| S. HernándezFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼80% | 40▼8.4% |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2▼78.1% | 40▼14.7% |
| L. RodríguezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼78% | 8▼47.9% |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| J. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼74%↩ | 15▼11.3%↩ |
| D. de BuenFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6▼73.3%↩ | 11▼40.4%↩ |
| J. GarzaAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 2▼73.1% | 36▼25.4% |
| A. ContrerasCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼71.4% | 41▼6.8% |
| D. RamírezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼70.6% | 23▼34.5% |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▼69.6%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| R. ZúñigaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 3.7 | 16▼65.5%↩ | 19▼38.7%↩ |
| P. BarreraWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 9▼63.8% | 5▼60.5% |
| A. GamarraCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10▼62.3%↩ | 42▼17.5%↩ |
| S. NicholsonCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4▼61% | 27▼22.3% |
| L. MalagónGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▼55.3% | 35▼24.4% |
| F. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼54.2% | 3▼71.2% |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| ManoelCentre-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▼54%↩ | 13▼8.9%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼53.8%↩ | 37▼19.6%↩ |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| V. DávilaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇱Chile | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼50.5% | 33▼24.7% |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 9▼46.7%↩ | 42▲4.2%↩ |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 25▼46.7% | 33▼34.1% |
| É. AguirreFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 9▼42.1% | 29▼21% |
| A. MicoltaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 5▼38.7% | 32▼29.4% |
| M. TapiasFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11▼38.6%↩ | 27▼20%↩ |
| J. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼36% | 12▼30.5% |
| H. UribeCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼33.3% | 40▼5.4% |
| Wellington TanqueCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▼33.1%↩ | 8▼45%↩ |
| E. AndradaGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼31.7% | 26▲41.7% |
| M. RuizCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 4 | 21.9 | 40▼30.8% | 52▼10.9% |
| A. GignacCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇫🇷France | 40 | 3 | 3 | 1.1 | 15▼20.4% | 7▼6.8% |
| PaulinhoCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 21 | 4 | 3.8 | 56▼19.3% | 21▼34% |
| M. FarfanCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 18.8 | 18▼18.5%↩ | 36▼11.8%↩ |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▼16.5%↩ | 37▲15%↩ |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| J. GarcíaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼12.5%↩ | 38▼10.3%↩ |
| M. FloresAttacking midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 12.3 | 12▼12.4% | 46▼9% |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| C. JiménezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1▼11.1% | 39▼11.4% |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| J. RomañaCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 55▼10%↩ | 42▼6%↩ |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| N. FonsecaDefensive midfielder | Leon | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 11▼6% | 36▼21.6% |
| GustavoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼3.8%↩ | 21▼43.3%↩ |
| J. ValenciaWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10▼3%↩ | 47▲90%↩ |
| C. CalderónCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▼3%↩ | 23▼29.3%↩ |
| J. TorresWinger | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 12▼2.5%↩ | 42▲55.4%↩ |
| M. TomásDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12▼2.4%↩ | 34▼10.5%↩ |
| L. HernándezWinger | Puebla | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼2.2%↩ | 41▲13.7%↩ |
| Iker BenitoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 4 | 1 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| D. EspinozaFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8±0% | 51▲10.7% |
| Ó. PereaAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10.9 | 11±0% | 50▼12.1%↩ |
| R. ÁrcigaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 31±0% | 50▼10.5% |
| D. ArriagaWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 0±0% | 50▲9.5% |
| I. ViolanteAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| E. LópezCentre-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| L. RomeroWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 19±0% | 48▼8.7% |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| A. ÁvilaWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 38±0% | 48▼9.6% |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| E. MontielAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 16±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| J. PachucaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 13±0% | 47▲6.5% |
| I. Maestro PuchCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| V. ArteagaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 1±0% | 47▲9.7%↩ |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| O. VirgenCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| R. LópezFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 24±0% | 46▼12.8% |
| F. MendezFull-back | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 2±0% | 46▲10.9% |
| A. GómezCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 40±0% | 46▼8.6% |
| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |