| S. MariscalDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 12±0% | 40▼6.1% |
| E. LópezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 27±0% | 49▼6% |
| I. LunaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2±0% | 39▼6%↩ |
| I. HernándezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 34▼6% |
| C. HernandezWinger | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42▼5.9% |
| G. ÃlvarezWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 41▼5.9% |
| J. BerlangaFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 7±0% | 42▼5.8% |
| B. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 36±0% | 43▼5.7%↩ |
| R. GuerreroCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 3±0% | 40▼5.7% |
| S. CórdovaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8±0% | 27▼5.7%↩ |
| T. LeoneCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4±0% | 42▼5.6% |
| J. GarzaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2±0% | 36▼5.6% |
| SimeoneDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| Carlo AdrianoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| J. CarranzaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 19.6 | 9 | 42▼5.4%↩ |
| H. UribeCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼33.3% | 40▼5.4% |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |
| C. BustosFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼86.8% | 44▼5.2% |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| B. MéndezFull-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 27±0% | 38▼5% |
| M. LevyWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 43▼4.8% |
| Tahiel Adrián Jiménez SánchezCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 3±0% | 40▼4.8% |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| Óscar WhalleyGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6±0% | 15▼4.5% |
| Á. ChávezCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42▼4.4%↩ |
| D. AbreuCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10±0% | 45▼4.1% |
| M. CuevasFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 6▲3.8%↩ | 37▼4.1%↩ |
| J. CazaresCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1±0% | 42▼3.9% |
| R. GonzalezAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42▼3.9% |
| A. MejíaWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| E. LópezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 7±0% | 43▼3.8% |
| L. FloresWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| L. SilvaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0±0% | 39▼3.7% |
| H. HolguínGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 37▼3.4% |
| J. CortizoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 10±0% | 23▼3.4% |
| J. LozanoFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7±0% | 32▼3.3% |
| J. CarmonaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 39▼3.2% |
| U. AntunaCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 16±0% | 30▼3.2% |
| L. A. CarmonaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0±0% | 18▼3.2% |
| Santiago López LópezCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 3±0% | 45▼3% |
| LuanCentre-back | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3±0% | 10▼2.9% |
| R. JuárezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| J. HernándezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 8 | 40▼2.7%↩ |
| J. DíazWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 11±0% | 32▼2.7% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| S. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0±0% | 44▼2% |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| A. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 24±0% | 20▼1.9% |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| E. LozanoAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 17▼8.5%↩ | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| Á. AzuajeCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 17±0% | 49▼1.2% |
| I. MorenoFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 19±0% | 45▼0.9% |
| Á. RoblesCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| J. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 23±0% | 23▼0.8% |
| JuanpeCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 16±0% | 15▼0.7% |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 41±0% |
| Carlos ÁlvarezAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 28±0% | 78±0% |
| Iker BenitoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| S. BuenoCentre-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 23±0% | 65±0% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| O. VirgenWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| H. JuradoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| C. HuertaWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| E. ArmentaWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 11±0% | 45±0% |
| A. PerezDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| J. HernándezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼32.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| A. CervantesCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 31±0% |
| A. ArroyoDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 24▼2.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| S. LondoñoWinger | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 4▼2.7%↩ | 24±0% |
| D. PiñaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| G. LajudGoalkeeper | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 13±0% |
| J. SigalaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 44±0% |
| W. MadridCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| Jonathan PérezFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 6±0% | 45▲0.7% |
| Luis GómezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 3±0% | 42▲0.7% |
| I. ViolanteAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 15±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▼25.7%↩ | 38▲0.8%↩ |
| I. Maestro PuchWinger | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| F. MonzónCentre-forward | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 40▲1%↩ |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 17±0% | 31▲1% |
| S. RamosCentre-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 42▼2.6%↩ | 73▲1.1%↩ |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| S. MuñózCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15±0% | 38▲1.1%↩ |
| Jesús SerratoDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0±0% | 44▲1.2% |
| L. CárdenasGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15±0% | 17▲1.2% |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| N. IbáñezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 3.9 | 20±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▲1800%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| PaulinhoCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 56▲11.1% | 21▲1.9% |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2±0% | 40▲2% |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| K. RoseroWinger | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 35±0% | 43▲2.1% |
| A. CruzCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9±0% | 27▲2.3% |