| A. PerezDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 4±0% | 44±0% |
| J. GonzálezWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Dennis RamirezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 43 |
| A. HerreraAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7±0% | 43▲9.9%↩ |
| K. ZenónWinger | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 14±0% | 43▼11.4%↩ |
| Lucas CamiloCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 43 |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 42▼11.3% |
| S. RodriguezCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 42 |
| J. C. EchilvestreFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 41 |
| L. VuosoCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41 |
| A. DomínguezWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 24±0% | 41▼24.4% |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| I. GalvanWinger | Tigres UANL | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 0 | 40 |
| J. ManchaDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 40 |
| K. PicónFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 10±0% | 39▼9.3% |
| L. SilvaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0±0% | 39▼3.7% |
| H. HolguínGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 37▼3.4% |
| D. GuillénCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼85.1% | 37▼16.6% |
| F. OrdóñezFull-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0±0% | 36▼11.7% |
| J. LozanoFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7±0% | 32▼3.3% |
| F. ReyesCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4±0% | 30▲4.9% |
| É. AguirreDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 9±0% | 29▲6.6% |
| J. PiñuelasCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 5▲41.2% | 28▼19.6% |
| U. TorresCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1 | 28 |
| E. PartidaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |
| Val SoaresCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18 | 27 |
| S. CórdovaAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 8±0% | 27▼5.7%↩ |
| L. Di YorioCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 41▲4.1%↩ | 25▲43.7%↩ |
| C. RotondiDefensive midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 33±0% | 24▼36.2% |
| R. CisnerosCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 23▼34% |
| Unai BilbaoCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 35±0% | 23▲4.1% |
| D. PiñaFull-back | FC Juarez | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 9±0% | 22±0% |
| C. CisnerosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| R. CotaGoalkeeper | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7±0% | 5▼26.1%↩ |
| F. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼54.2% | 3▼71.2% |
| F. CáseresCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 21±0% | 60±0% |
| D. ArriagaWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 0±0% | 50▲9.5% |
| Á. AzuajeCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 17±0% | 49▼1.2% |
| H. JuradoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1±0% | 47±0% |
| F. MendezFull-back | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 2±0% | 46▲10.9% |
| Jonathan PérezFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6±0% | 45▲0.7% |
| F. MéndezFull-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 3▲66.7% | 44▲6.5% |
| E. LaraCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 9±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| Jesús SerratoDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0±0% | 44▲1.2% |
| E. LópezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7±0% | 43▼3.8% |
| S. SimónFull-back | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 20±0% | 43▼13.5% |
| A. ÁlvarezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▲1800%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| Luis GómezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3±0% | 42▲0.7% |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 46±0% | 42▲4.3% |
| É. DueñasDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2±0% | 41▲11.9%↩ |
| J. HernándezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| S. TrigosDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 40▼11.5% |
| M. GómezFull-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 13±0% | 40▼14.7% |
| S. SantosCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 17±0% | 40▼14.6%↩ |
| J. AlcántarCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1▼92.3% | 40▼13.9% |
| T. Wilke BraamsCentre-forward | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100% | 39▼13.4% |
| S. MuñózCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15±0% | 38▲1.1%↩ |
| B. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 37▼23% |
| A. TorresCentral midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1▼93.1% | 33▼21.9% |
| R. FulgencioCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 11±0% | 33▼14.7% |
| Á. AnguloFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 33±0% | 26▼32.1% |
| E. AndradaGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10▲13.1%↩ | 26▲32.8%↩ |
| F. BoyaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 20±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| M. BorjaCentre-forward | Club America | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.8 | 30▲12.6%↩ | 19▲6.3%↩ |
| E. PérezWinger | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3±0% | 9▼11.3% |
| H. GonzálezGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 17±0% | 8▼47.3% |
| S. MedinaCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 22±0% | 8▼48.7% |
| L. RodríguezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼78% | 8▼47.9% |
| J. GüémezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 27±0% | 6▼61.7% |
| A. CardenasCentre-forward | Club America | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 52 |
| E. LozanoAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17▼8.5%↩ | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| A. de la RosaFull-back | Puebla | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 4 | 47 |
| Thiago Nahuel Espinosa DovatFull-back | Club America | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 45 |
| L. ValadezAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 4 | 45 |
| K. RoseroWinger | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 35±0% | 43▲2.1% |
| B. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12.4 | 48±0% | 43▼30.2% |
| J. MartinezDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1 | 43 |
| J. San MartínCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 43 |
| T. LeoneCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 42▼5.6% |
| R. GonzalezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 42▼3.9% |
| G. ÃlvarezWinger | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 41▼5.9% |
| R. LlorenteWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| I. LunaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 2±0% | 39▼6%↩ |
| A. AndradeCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1▼84.6% | 38▼15.7% |
| R. de la RosaCentre-forward | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 9±0% | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| H. OrtegaCentre-back | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 22±0% | 35▼17.5%↩ |
| A. AlcarazCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 34 |
| J. PurataCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19±0% | 28▼13.5%↩ |
| P. PérezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 21±0% | 28▼18.7% |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 26 |
| F. ArceCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12±0% | 25▼12.4% |
| Gustavo FerrareisFull-back | Atlas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 34±0% | 24▼26.5% |
| C. CalderónCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▼3%↩ | 23▼29.3%↩ |
| P. BellónCentre-back | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 6±0% | 23▼14.1% |
| PaulinhoCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 56▲11.1% | 21▲1.9% |
| G. AguirreCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 38±0% | 20▼38.7% |
| U. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 19▼37.5% |
| É. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10±0% | 18▼10%↩ |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| Dalbert HenriqueFull-back | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼97.3%↩ | 17▼46.7%↩ |