Field Insider
Scouting database · 34182 players· page 302 of 342

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Y. Minteh of Brighton is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 93.5, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while K. Peprah Oppong's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +49.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
M. ThiamCentre-forwardÇorum FKSenegal343000.7252.4%120.9%
S. NzonziDefensive midfielderDunkerqueFrance372000.3132.4%85.6%
D. Da SilvaCentre-backMacarthurFrance3821000.1172.4%571.7%
R. AkmumCentre-backDen BoschNetherlands25251115.2162.5%491.2%
S. NúñezFull-backEstudiantes L.P.Argentina26181119502.5%471.3%
M. BernauerCentral midfielderSaint EtienneFrance286109.4212.5%420.5%
T. PlavotićCentre-backMotor LublinCroatia295001.4292.5%2415.1%
V. SharayCentral midfielderVeres RivneUkraine2929302.5172.5%2229.3%
J. VoilåsWingerUmeå FCNorway2830200.982.5%1833.9%
C. MahoneyWingerBarrowEngland2936121.182.5%1824.6%
Pedro SáDefensive midfielderPenafielPortugal3226001.542.5%1453.8%
O. SadikCentre-forwardAD Ceuta FCMorocco2230020.7202.6%646.6%
M. SolomonAttacking midfielderWest HamIsrael2772124.2122.6%6011%
N. El JamaliDefensive midfielderSaint EtienneFrance1920016.142.6%57±0%
Javi MonteroCentre-backLeganesSpain27281025.6202.6%4918.5%
D. SikanCentre-forwardAnderlechtUkraine2561015.582.6%47±0%
E. BreivikWingerMoldeNorway26207713.7562.6%466.6%
M. HansenWingerPSV EindhovenDenmark176101442.6%434.7%
J. NealCentre-backCF MontrealUSA2314007.5122.6%406.6%
P. WikCentre-backBryneNorway228003.282.6%303.8%
M. StefaniakCentral midfielderErzgebirge AueGermany3129302.2162.6%1827.7%
J. DuffusWingerSaint EtienneEngland2161019.8272.7%64±0%
I. BangouraCentral midfielderGenkGuinea2260115.8152.7%522.1%
J. CaicedoDefensive midfielderAtletico San LuisColombia2240010.2232.7%4054.3%
A. BorzaFull-backÇorum FKRomania205119.4262.7%385.9%
M. EntrupCentre-forwardLask LinzAustria2923112.682.7%2512.5%
M. RomeroCentral midfielderMiami FCArgentina3015101.9152.7%1855.6%
João FerreiraFull-backSaint EtiennePortugal2540019182.8%54±0%
F. SaavedraFull-backGimnasia M.Argentina23130112.4222.8%4925.6%
S. YamadaCentre-forwardOH LeuvenJapan2660012112.8%456.2%
G. TraniCentral midfielderRED Star FC 93France282007.572.8%38±0%
A. GhramFull-backShakhtar DonetskTunisia259105.772.8%351.1%
M. RistićCentral midfielderFK Crvena ZvezdaSerbia305002.742.8%3332.9%
C. IzquierdozCentre-backLanusArgentina3722311.7522.8%156.3%
Fábio VieiraDefensive midfielderHamburger SVPortugal2620029.9462.9%8617.1%
A. SbaïCentral midfielderAngersFrance2540035.8292.9%720.6%
K. NedeljkovićCentre-backRangersSerbia202007.942.9%700.7%
B. OldCentre-forwardSaint EtienneNew Zealand2430018.8282.9%610.5%
F. IbarraDefensive midfielderRosario CentralArgentina25250220.7432.9%522.2%
J. KiilerichCentre-backZulte WaregemDenmark2660014.5252.9%523%
I. CardonaCentre-forwardSaint EtienneFrance2964412.4422.9%430.7%
S. WłodarczykCentre-forwardSturm GrazPoland234107.842.9%4025.4%
S. KhaouiCentre-forwardRED Star FC 93Tunisia316114.2252.9%301%
S. Leach HolmCentral midfielderFredrikstadSweden2916115252.9%297.4%
Leonardo RochaCentre-forwardJEF United ChibaPortugal293003.4292.9%2712.9%
E. PokuWingerBeşiktaşNetherlands222008.9353%800.5%
C. HarderCentre-forwardStrasbourgDenmark2121038.7213%780.6%
L. StassinCentre-forwardSevillaBelgium2131045.5523%710.6%
D. YokotaCentral midfielderRangersJapan264007.9313%591.7%
Jonah Benedict StickerCentre-backSC Paderborn 07Germany2220033.9143%57±0%
L. GadegbekuDefensive midfielderPAUFrance1950015.133%56±0%
B. DangerCentre-backRED Star FC 93France283008443%480.8%
K. CisséCentral midfielderRED Star FC 93France296006.9283%430.7%
Gabriel PecWingerCruzeiroBrazil25145437.1343%416%
S. PinasFull-backAl KholoodSuriname287116.6243%411%
Gerson SousaCentral midfielderKifisiaPortugal24400573%351.4%
O. WohlersWingerSV WehenGermany2620016.233%339.7%
M. GregoritschCentre-forwardFC AugsburgAustria323307.5273%290.7%
F. TardieuCentral midfielderMontpellierFrance344012.4383%2629.4%
T. KnowlesCentre-forwardBarnetEngland286212.7103%2522.7%
S. HidalgoCentre-forwardToulouseArgentina2140032.4333.1%79±0%
A. BoakyeAttacking midfielderSaint EtienneGhana2563222.4433.1%670.8%
Z. DavitashviliWingerSaint EtienneGeorgia2561221.2563.1%660.6%
C. GallagherDefensive midfielderTottenhamEngland2620069.5203.1%64±0%
R. HachemCentral midfielderNantesFrance284007.5333.1%491%
H. BenaliWingerPAUFrance2760016.7203.1%492.8%
M. HuardCentre-backRED Star FC 93France286009.8303.1%430.5%
K. TsimikasFull-backLiverpoolGreece3020019.6133.1%4012.4%
T. BariboCentre-forwardDC UnitedIsrael28191406.7523.1%350.6%
J. Le CardinalCentre-backSaint EtienneFrance296007.3173.1%350.6%
M. KhanCentral midfielderVanspor FKTrinidad and Tobago224004.433.1%3310.7%
O. EnersenAttacking midfielderStromsgodsetNorway2412113.6103.1%3219.6%
A. SanyangAttacking midfielderHNK Hajduk SplitGambia2726323.9133.1%2947.7%
Edgar BadiaGoalkeeperMirandesSpain3441003.2103.1%250.8%
B. MaubleuGoalkeeperPAUFrance366001.5103.1%102.9%
N. KarelisCentre-forwardPanserraikosGreece3424130.6103.1%858.2%
J. Ikanga A NgeleWingerRED Star FC 93France2461020.2293.2%630.5%
M. JaberDefensive midfielderSaint EtienneIsrael2710016.3293.2%54±0%
Ali MajrashiFull-backAl-Ahli JeddahSaudi Arabia27271326.7613.2%526.5%
B. PierretDefensive midfielderNantesFrance2620015.1163.2%50±0%
L. TómassonCentre-backSamsunsporIceland265108.8293.2%495.9%
O. VilladsenFull-backBrondbyDenmark2480010323.2%422.9%
W. CagroCentral midfielderPortimonenseBelgium2726108.163.2%3231.8%
J. GazibegovićFull-backWidzew ŁódźBosnia and Herzegovina262003.7133.2%2921.3%
B. GodfreyCentre-backRangersEngland284003.6163.2%296.7%
Kim Jin-GyuCentral midfielderJeonbuk MotorsKorea Republic2926113.8163.2%297.2%
J. NgakiaFull-backWatfordEngland26333433.9323.3%642.9%
J. GaudinFull-backLavalFrance2660016.693.3%433.6%
J. MeierCentre-backKilmarnockGermany261006.963.3%365.9%
W. PaciusCentre-forwardRouenCanada2512005.3223.3%345.6%
F. AlarcónCentre-backInstituto CordobaArgentina3222104.5503.3%258.1%
T. MuharemovićFull-backLeedsBosnia and Herzegovina2340195.5403.4%832%
A. BarišićFull-backSC BragaBosnia and Herzegovina251001893.4%5134%
J. JessenFull-backKasımpaşaDenmark223009.4513.4%48±0%
I. DiabateCentre-forwardErzurumspor FKCôte d'Ivoire263007.4673.4%373.4%
M. PospíšilCentral midfielderArtisCzechia352000.733.4%097.2%
J. PiquerezFull-backPalmeirasUruguay28130423.8473.5%561.8%
A. ŞimşirCentral midfielderTrabzonsporTürkiye245019.7593.5%492.9%
F. KayaCentre-forwardSamsunsporGermany263118.6273.5%4312.4%
J. WeiglCentral midfielderAl-Qadisiyah FCGermany316003333.5%3414.9%