| M. ZaccagniWinger | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9.6 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| J. RangelGoalkeeper | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 34±0% | 39▼21.5% |
| K. PicónFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 10±0% | 39▼9.3% |
| N. NándezCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 50±0% | 39±0% |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| K. BielikCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14±0% | 39±0% |
| W. ForresterFull-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| K. MasanguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| P. ItodoCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 18±0% | 39±0% |
| Mukhtar AliDefensive midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 23±0% | 39±0% |
| Matheus SávioWinger | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5.6 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| S. BrodersenGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 27±0% | 39▲2.9%↩ |
| T. GuivarchGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| P. LienhartCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 15±0% | 39±0% |
| L. ŠimićCentre-back | Avellino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| A. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11±0% | 39▼6.7% |
| Abdullah Al ShanqitiCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. KayanCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 26±0% | 39▲5.1%↩ |
| İ. YüksekDefensive midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 31±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BragaruAttacking midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 19±0% | 39±0% |
| Alán Ernesto Bautista GutiérrezCentral midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 28±0% | 39▼25.1% |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| K. CastañoCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 19±0% | 39▼10.4%↩ |
| Kaiky NavesCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 47±0% | 39▼39.1%↩ |
| R. MonrealCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 22±0% | 39▼16.5%↩ |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| O. SarrCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| L. PirotteCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0±0% | 39±0% |
| J. Osei-TutuCentre-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 27±0% | 39▲10.5%↩ |
| J. RiedewaldCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 21±0% | 39▲16.1% |
| C. MorrisCentre-forward | Derby | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 36±0% | 39±0% |
| R. RydelCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9±0% | 39±0% |
| E. BullaudeAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 13.6 | 31±0% | 39▼16% |
| F. PereiraCentre-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 32±0% | 39▼17.1% |
| D. MarchenkoGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6±0% | 39▲7.2%↩ |
| W. MannionGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| T. TsingarasCentral midfielder | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 25±0% | 39▲7.8% |
| F. RomeroCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 32±0% | 39▼18.8% |
| L. NájeraAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3±0% | 39▼10% |
| M. OrbanićGoalkeeper | Erzurumspor FK | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 64±0% | 39±0% |
| A. GerxhaliuCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| E. TverdokhlibCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 22±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |
| Saud Al RashedFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| M. DiambouAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| F. EscalesGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| A. AbdallahCentre-back | PAU | 🇰🇲Comoros | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| A. BeckWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BunduWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| M. WittekFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 45±0% | 39▲12.5% |
| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| R. MoralesAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 14.8 | 30±0% | 39▼9.6% |
| A. PopovCentre-back | Eyüpspor | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1±0% | 39±0% |
| L. SilvaDefensive midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0±0% | 39▼3.7% |
| J. DevriendtCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 46±0% | 39▲10.9% |
| N. HauptmannCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| J. FelixCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| E. GuerraCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| Diogo NascimentoCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| V. ČernýAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 36±0% | 39±0% |
| I. KrasnopirCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 22±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. SpaltCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. PavlyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| E. KozikFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |
| S. SeddonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| H. BelkeblaDefensive midfielder | Angers | 🇩🇿Algeria | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| J. ButlerWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| M. MountesFull-back | Atromitos | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21±0% | 39±0% |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| S. Pérez BouquetDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 16±0% | 39▼18.6% |
| R. KoemanGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| Nacho VidalCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 33±0% | 39±0% |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 38±0% | 39±0% |
| U. YazğılıCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| C. AraújoCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 28±0% | 38▼6.8%↩ |
| D. TonoCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 19±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. YokoyamaWinger | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7±0% | 38▲0.8% |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 34±0% | 38±0% |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| R. DidykCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 33±0% | 38±0% |
| M. RamírezGoalkeeper | Kifisia | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 15±0% | 38▲7.6% |
| C. ZafeirisDefensive midfielder | PAOK | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| A. BrrouWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 29±0% | 38±0% |
| R. DickieCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 33±0% | 38±0% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| I. HagiAttacking midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 23±0% | 38±0% |
| B. LinCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 15±0% | 38±0% |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 12±0% | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Guilherme RomãoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 38▲14.7% |
| T. OuwejanCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5±0% | 38▲18.3%↩ |
| P. ClementCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. IshidaCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| F. TsimbaCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| M. O’LearyGoalkeeper | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 19±0% | 38▲15.4% |
| A. CaciAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14.7 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| FerroCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 38±0% |