| Karoy AndersonDefensive midfielder | Blackpool | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| H. KidaDefensive midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| K. ZenónWinger | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 14±0% | 43▼11.4%↩ |
| H. IshiharaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 37±0% | 43▼2.1%↩ |
| L. JonesFull-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 45±0% | 43▲11.8% |
| R. AndrichAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 38±0% | 43▲12.4% |
| R. HeußerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 33±0% | 43±0% |
| L. HerrmannDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Gabriel SaraAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 28±0% | 43±0% |
| D. RodríguezWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 6±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| G. KonstanteliasWinger | Borussia Dortmund | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 31±0% | 43±0% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| A. OhataCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| T. ReynersAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| Y. WissaCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 5±0% | 43▲18.3% |
| Leo FarrellWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| M. ZaletaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 30±0% | 43▼8%↩ |
| M. DiouriAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| AbdulelahCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| Diego AlendeCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 15±0% | 43▲13.3% |
| E. OrtakayaCentre-back | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 11±0% | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| A. AyindéCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| H. FujiiCentre-back | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 43±0% | 43±0% |
| F. YamadaCentral midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 5±0% | 43▼3.4%↩ |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 4±0% | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| M. HonsakCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| M. Ouro-TagbaWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14±0% | 43▲2.7%↩ |
| Nils MortimerWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| O. AydınAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 10.6 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| K. BarryFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| Javi GalánCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 25±0% | 42▲17.1%↩ |
| D. LeyvaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 20±0% | 42▼9.2% |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 20±0% | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 5±0% | 42▲1% |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 3±0% | 42±0% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| R. TachieWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 11±0% | 42▼4.9%↩ |
| A. CorreiaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.9 | 24±0% | 42▲10.7% |
| T. LemarAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 24±0% | 42▲9%↩ |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| K. MatsumuraAttacking midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 1±0% | 42±0% |
| T. LeoneCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 42▼5.6% |
| A. AcevesCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 26±0% | 42▼14.2%↩ |
| Matheus PereiraCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 23±0% | 42▼2.5%↩ |
| Vitor HugoGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| U. Godwin-MalifeFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| T. YamasakiCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| G. LlorisCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 37±0% | 42▲7.4%↩ |
| Tiago DjalóCentre-back | Beşiktaş | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 23±0% | 42±0% |
| Aihen MuñozCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| D. KotarskiGoalkeeper | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19±0% | 42▲0.5%↩ |
| F. EboseleFull-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| Welinton TorrãoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| B. PlatCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| S. LobotkaCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Jefferson EncadaFull-back | Estrela | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| Curro SánchezCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| M. PalaFull-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| I. DrapińskiCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 23±0% | 42▲5.8%↩ |
| Y. PastukhCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| José GayàCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 32±0% | 42±0% |
| Luis GómezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3±0% | 42▲0.7% |
| J. UnjanqueCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 8±0% | 42▼11.3% |
| A. ThomassonAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9.5 | 42±0% | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| T. ShadeCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇳St. Kitts and Nevis | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| N. OgbuehiWinger | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| C. DafernerCentre-forward | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| J. VandeputteCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| O. MorenoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| Eduardo FelicíssimoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| J. CazaresCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1±0% | 42▼3.9% |
| J. BerlangaCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 7±0% | 42▼5.8% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| A. OsorioCentre-forward | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44.1 | 29±0% | 42▼18.8%↩ |
| M. GrimesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| L. CoyleCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 33±0% | 42±0% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 25±0% | 42±0% |
| R. PukštasDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 31±0% | 42±0% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| K. ManuFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Florian HellsternGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2±0% | 42±0% |