| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▼9.6%↩ | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| J. MaherCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 17▼9.6% | 34▼15.2% |
| D. SkopintsevFull-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 16▼9.6% | 19▼12.2% |
| J. Hjertø-DahlWinger | Hull City | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 25.4 | 43▼9.5%↩ | 49▼4.7%↩ |
| E. ErhahonDefensive midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.9 | 19▼9.5% | 45±0% |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| E. AdamsAttacking midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 14▼9.5%↩ | 40▲4.1%↩ |
| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| W. SellCentre-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼9.5% | 25▼29.4% |
| J. UronenCentre-back | Atromitos | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 31▼9.5% | 19▲1.1% |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| T. RaemaekersCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35▼9.4%↩ | 35▼38.7%↩ |
| Y. NamliWinger | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 9.3 | 19▼9.4% | 24▼31.3% |
| K. KuchaevAttacking midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 19▼9.4% | 24▲1.7% |
| N. CozzaCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 26▼9.3%↩ | 60▼13.6%↩ |
| R. GosensCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 29▼9.3%↩ | 38▲18%↩ |
| T. AyariWinger | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 15▼9.3% | 36▲1.7% |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| Paolo FernandesWinger | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 30▼9.2%↩ | 38±0% |
| DieguinhoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 29▼9.2%↩ | 31▼22.3%↩ |
| K. FortounisCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 54▼9.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| João MiguelCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12▼9.2% | 15▼51.4% |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼9.1%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| ValeryFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 6▼9.1%↩ | 46▼32.2%↩ |
| A. AndresenFull-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 2▼9.1%↩ | 38▲28.4%↩ |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| D. KourbelisCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31▼9.1%↩ | 27▲8.2%↩ |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| N. KawaguchiCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼9.1%↩ | 12▼42.9%↩ |
| Adrian LisoWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 14▼9%↩ | 82±0% |
| FlorentinoDefensive midfielder | Ipswich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62.4 | 35▼9%↩ | 65▲5.1%↩ |
| K. JappertCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 36▼9% | 50▼9.5% |
| F. Tebo UchennaCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 17▼9%↩ | 33▼26.3%↩ |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| T. VarmanenFull-back | Osters IF | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 16▼9% | 21▼16.7% |
| S. HallerWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 12▼9%↩ | 19▼21.5%↩ |
| L. GilCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 33▼9% | 18▼5.7% |
| F. TobioCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 23▼9% | 16▼12.6% |
| M. BoyleCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 28▼9% | 14▼18.3% |
| L. TchaounaCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 81.5 | 12▼8.9%↩ | 76▲1.9%↩ |
| A. LindCentre-forward | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼8.9% | 43▲0.9% |
| Guilherme Manuel Serrão MontóiaCentre-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 10▼8.9%↩ | 36▼34.3%↩ |
| GilbertoCentre-forward | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 13▼8.9% | 9▼44.4% |
| A. HayashiGoalkeeper | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 31▼8.9%↩ | 6▼69.2%↩ |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| E. AkinsanmiroCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38.7 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| Ryan GustavoDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 6▼8.8%↩ | 60▼1.6%↩ |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 14.4 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 53▼15.7%↩ |
| L. WoodhouseFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 20▼8.8% | 43±0% |
| PeterAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 23▼8.8%↩ | 40▼37%↩ |
| A. TaouiAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 27▼50.8%↩ |
| Mikel VesgaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼8.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| CaíqueDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 24▼8.7%↩ | 40▲27.6%↩ |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| K. ThuramCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 52.4 | 43▼8.6% | 84▼4.5% |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 13▼8.6%↩ | 73▲4.9%↩ |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 33▼8.6%↩ | 25▼29.6%↩ |
| F. LauenborgDefensive midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼8.6% | 21▼5.4% |
| W. KurtovićCentral midfielder | Lyn | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 23▼8.6%↩ | 16▼53%↩ |
| F. CoquelinCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼8.6%↩ | 12▼20%↩ |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| D. GuindoFull-back | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 23.2 | 27▼8.5%↩ | 60▼16.9%↩ |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| E. LozanoAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 17▼8.5%↩ | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| A. UrziCentral midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼8.5%↩ | 39±0% |
| N. EstévezCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| K. MetsCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇪🇪Estonia | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼8.5%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |
| P. GladonCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▼8.5%↩ | 16±0% |
| José MartínezCentre-back | Yunnan Yukun | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼8.5%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| RamiroCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 28▼8.4% | 17▼5.1% |
| K. van VeenCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 14▼8.4% | 12±0% |
| E. SaboCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 21▼8.4%↩ | 10▼66.6%↩ |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| MartinelliCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 35▼8.3% | 70▲0.6% |
| A. EngelsCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 30.4 | 22▼8.3%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| M. WöberFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 39▲0.5%↩ |
| T. OminamiCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17▼8.3%↩ | 36▼5.1%↩ |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| N. RasskazovCentral midfielder | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 12▼8.3% | 22▼9.3% |
| J. FernándezCentre-back | D. La Serena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 16▼56.6%↩ |
| Z. LabyadCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇲🇦Morocco | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 31▼8.3%↩ | 15▲30.8%↩ |
| Carlinhos JúniorCentre-forward | Omiya Ardija | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1.9 | 23▼8.3%↩ | 14▼65.1%↩ |
| V. ChurkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼8.3%↩ | 9▼44%↩ |
| J. DevennyAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 28.3 | 11▼8.2%↩ | 75▲2%↩ |
| M. YeoAttacking midfielder | Swansea | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30.2 | 18▼8.2%↩ | 45▲4.6%↩ |
| A. Hammer KjelsenCentre-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15▼8.2% | 41▲21.2% |
| EdsonWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 18▼8.2% | 39▼7.9% |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼8.2% | 29▲8.1% |
| M. KarbownikCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 25▼8.1%↩ | 63▲6.4%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| J. StageAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 29.3 | 48▼8.1% | 53▼24.2% |