| J. ZwartFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 18▼29.6% | 53±0% |
| S. ZawadzkiDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 22▼29.6% | 41▲4.8% |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| Josema SánchezFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 27▼29.6% | 25±0% |
| J. TavernierFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🏴England | 34 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 32▼29.6%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| L. PostmaCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 18▼29.5% | 53±0% |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| W. Osnes-RingenDefensive midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▼29.5% | 39▼4% |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| D. ShabanhaxhajWinger | Rubin | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 18▼29.5% | 34▼1.2% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 23▼29.5% | 26±0% |
| D. JonesCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 8▼29.5% | 22▼15.6% |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| E. MyklebustCentre-forward | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 18▼29.5% | 17▼28% |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| P. SmythWinger | QPR | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.8 | 16▼29.4% | 46▲13.1% |
| D. RaduAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 5▼29.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| B. KeserCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 21▼29.4%↩ | 33▲19.6%↩ |
| JandreiGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 8▼29.4% | 28▼3.5% |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| A. KasperkiewiczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 20▼29.4%↩ | 19▼37.5%↩ |
| H. GalíndezGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 39 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 39▼29.4% | 17▲14.7% |
| M. SollbauerCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 36 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 29▼29.4%↩ | 17▼50.1%↩ |
| E. ĆivićCentre-back | Baltika | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13▼29.4% | 15▼8.4% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 13▼29.3%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| PepêDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14▼29.3%↩ | 44▼18.2%↩ |
| HulkWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 40 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 30▼29.3%↩ | 7▼59.4%↩ |
| K. TaylorCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 19▼29.2% | 77▼1% |
| A. CarlénDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 11▼29.2%↩ | 55▲71.2%↩ |
| K. HarrisonCentre-back | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 9▼29.2%↩ | 30▼12.9%↩ |
| H. StengelCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 31▼29.2% | 20▼45.7% |
| T. LeysenGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 54▼10.1%↩ |
| Lee Ho-JaeCentre-forward | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 45▼2%↩ |
| B. IsufiAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▼29.1%↩ | 42▲33.7%↩ |
| B. BayazıtGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 13▼29.1%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 13▼29.1% | 24±0% |
| S. BammensCentre-back | Pardubice | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 17▼29.1%↩ | 1▼97%↩ |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| M. SolbakkenAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 8▼29% | 31▼11.1% |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5▼29%↩ | 26▲67.1%↩ |
| E. TwumasiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 13▼29% | 24±0% |
| N. ThioCentral midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▼28.9% | 34▼23.6% |
| A. Damnjanovic NilssonDefensive midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 6▼28.9% | 28▼9.5% |
| G. LudwigsonCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼28.9%↩ | 16▼9.9%↩ |
| Léo ManaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 4▼28.8% | 58▼3.8% |
| B. DansokoDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 17▼28.8%↩ | 20▼40.6%↩ |
| J. EcclesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 85.9 | 23▼28.7% | 59▼16.7% |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| L. WillenFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 54▲3.1%↩ |
| J. PlacideGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇭🇹Haiti | 38 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 29▼28.7% | 15▼42.9% |
| AdaíltonAttacking midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 18▼28.7%↩ | 10▼54.8%↩ |
| M. NassohAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 26▼28.6% | 65±0% |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 5▼28.6%↩ | 51±0% |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| MaíltonFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 42▲48.9%↩ |
| R. Ríos NovoGoalkeeper | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4▼28.6% | 36▼6.5% |
| E. BolotovDefensive midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 17▼28.6% | 31▲1.7% |
| A. AlarcónCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 12▼28.6%↩ | 30▲21.8%↩ |
| Kim Hyun-WooCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2▼28.6%↩ | 29▼7%↩ |
| K. DohiCentral midfielder | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▼28.6%↩ | 22▼49.9%↩ |
| Junior MessiasWinger | Junior | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0.4 | 10▼28.6%↩ | 15▼2.6%↩ |
| Raúl AlbiolFull-back | Pisa | 🇪🇸Spain | 41 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 6▼28.6%↩ | 7▼45.4%↩ |
| Samuel ObinaiiaCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 2▼28.6%↩ | 1▼95.8%↩ |
| F. AzazAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 27.7 | 33▼28.5% | 72▲7.6% |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 11.2 | 9▼28.5% | 43▲3.4% |
| CaulyCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 9▼28.5%↩ | 32▲14.4%↩ |
| S. HamulićWinger | Wisla Plock | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 13▼28.4%↩ | 30▼17%↩ |
| S. AlzateCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼28.4% | 29▲9.5% |
| Jonathan ArribaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3▼28.3%↩ | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| R. LeanderssonCentral midfielder | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▼28.3% | 32▼10% |
| Víctor ParadaCentre-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼28.3%↩ | 28▼64.1%↩ |
| L. KellyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▼28.3% | 9▼18.3% |
| U. FredriksenCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 27▼28.2% | 36▼5% |
| K. TierneyFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 26▼28.2% | 30▼16.1% |
| A. NdaoAttacking midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5.9 | 14▼28.2% | 28▼28.9% |
| N. MedvedevGoalkeeper | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼28.2% | 17▼28.9% |
| B. HusseinDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12▼28.1%↩ | 28▼15.6%↩ |
| Renan LodiFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 15.7 | 26▼28%↩ | 57▲6%↩ |
| S. DalbyCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 25.8 | 23▼28% | 44±0% |
| E. SmelovCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10▼28%↩ | 31▲1.7%↩ |
| João PauloWinger | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼28%↩ | 28▼30.5%↩ |
| N. SöderbergDefensive midfielder | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12▼28%↩ | 26▼24.6%↩ |
| J. McGlynnAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 28.5 | 29▼27.9%↩ | 48▲4.2%↩ |
| Lee Dong-GyeongAttacking midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 7.5 | 21▼27.9%↩ | 34▲13.9%↩ |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 28▼27.9% | 24▼26.9% |
| A. SørensenCentre-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 23▼27.9%↩ | 23▼14.4%↩ |
| S. GürlerWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 16▼27.9%↩ | 10▲1%↩ |
| A. CigaņiksFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇱🇻Latvia | 29 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 10▼27.8%↩ | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| D. VerdeCentral midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼27.8% | 20±0% |
| T. GuidaraCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 45▼27.7%↩ | 31▲4%↩ |
| Nuno da CostaWinger | Antalyaspor | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 35 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 10▼27.7%↩ | 11±0% |
| K. ÇörekçiCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 10▼27.7%↩ | 9▼48.1%↩ |
| M. Di GregorioGoalkeeper | Bournemouth | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 49▼27.6%↩ | 55▼21.9%↩ |
| M. ErdilmanAttacking midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9▼27.6% | 36±0% |
| Yu Je-HoCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▼27.6% | 33▼7.5% |
| S. MichezCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼27.6%↩ | 2▼96.1%↩ |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 10▼27.5%↩ | 46▼18.8%↩ |
| J. HaakDefensive midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 30▼27.5%↩ | 43▼3.6%↩ |
| C. ÇelikCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▼27.5% | 23▲0.9% |