| S. MichelCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12▼44.1% | 14▼23.3% |
| S. NovothnyCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 8▼44.1%↩ | 13▼39.3%↩ |
| C. NeghliAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30.4 | 25▼44% | 74±0% |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| M. DackersCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🏴England | 23 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 8▼44%↩ | 41▲30.9%↩ |
| M. IkedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 17▼44% | 35▼32.9% |
| L. DendonckerDefensive midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 19▼44%↩ | 32▼12%↩ |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| Tiago FerreiraCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9▼44%↩ | 13▼44.7%↩ |
| E. GodwinFull-back | Pardubice | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 5▼44%↩ | 2▼94.2%↩ |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 28.4 | 10▼43.9% | 63±0% |
| Kim Tae-HyunFull-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10▼43.9% | 27▼0.7% |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 5▼43.8%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| N. UmyarovDefensive midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▼43.8% | 30▼9.5% |
| A. LéauteyCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1.6 | 26▼43.8%↩ | 19▼62.9%↩ |
| M. AndresenFull-back | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8▼43.7% | 33▲22.1% |
| B. PllanaCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 10▼43.7%↩ | 32▼15.6%↩ |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 17▼43.7% | 30▼8% |
| Y. BahadırFull-back | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 8▼43.6%↩ | 35▼2%↩ |
| Kim Han-SeoAttacking midfielder | El Gouna FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2▼43.6%↩ | 32▼26.7%↩ |
| Luis PereaAttacking midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 6▼43.6%↩ | 22▼53.2%↩ |
| C. KlausGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3▼43.6%↩ | 21▼41.8%↩ |
| M. WatsonCentre-back | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 16▼43.6%↩ | 19▼32.4%↩ |
| F. OttossonDefensive midfielder | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▼43.6%↩ | 18▼37.2%↩ |
| F. Afena-GyanWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼43.5%↩ | 37▼5.8%↩ |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 13▼43.5% | 27▼22.4% |
| J. BrenetFull-back | Kayserispor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 11▼43.5%↩ | 16▼62.9%↩ |
| A. Oxlade-ChamberlainCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼43.5% | 11▼0.9% |
| R. SedláčekCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 11▼43.5%↩ | 1▼97.3%↩ |
| J. GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 11▼43.4% | 53▼10.4% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| B. CraigCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6▼43.4% | 38▼7.4% |
| J. LukerWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 10▼43.4%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 20▼22.7%↩ |
| K. AntonsenDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 16▼46.7%↩ |
| G. DíazFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10▼43.3% | 39▼4.9% |
| J. KerrCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▼43.3%↩ | 30▼2%↩ |
| G. MiuraCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼43.3% | 19▼36% |
| K. KebenFull-back | Watford | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 8▼43.2% | 64±0% |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| Kaio JorgeCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 34.2 | 43▼43.1% | 71▼8.8% |
| Afonso PatrãoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 3▼43.1%↩ | 51▼14.6%↩ |
| D. ChambostCentral midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 22▼43.1% | 27▼14.1% |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| D. KarlsbakkCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 10.9 | 35▼43% | 47▲0.9% |
| J. RandallAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| ChristianAttacking midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 23▼43%↩ | 32▼55.3%↩ |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Derby | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11▼43%↩ | 24▲28.9%↩ |
| D. MorenoCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2.1 | 27▼43%↩ | 23±0% |
| K. HaugenFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 20▼43% | 20▼9.1% |
| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |
| Mohammed IssaFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼42.9%↩ | 42▼7.1%↩ |
| G. ParedesDefensive midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼42.9%↩ | 40▼4.1%↩ |
| M. MohammedDefensive midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 40▲11.3%↩ |
| Lucas FerreiraCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 4▼42.9%↩ | 38▼39.3%↩ |
| F. WienandGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1▼42.9% | 38▲1.1% |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9.8 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 37▼5.9%↩ |
| N. TitkovCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▼42.9%↩ | 25▼15.5%↩ |
| G. ContiCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.9%↩ | 16▼0.6%↩ |
| J. van AkenFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 14▼42.8% | 51±0% |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| M. AnderssonCentre-forward | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 4.6 | 22▼42.8%↩ | 35▲23.8%↩ |
| F. EzehWinger | Keçiörengücü | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3.4 | 27▼42.8% | 33±0% |
| A. MujanićCentral midfielder | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 33▲20.3%↩ |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 20▼42.7%↩ | 46▼3.8%↩ |
| E. WichneCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▼42.7% | 22▼23.8% |
| Nélson OliveiraCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 35 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼42.7%↩ | 19▼31.7%↩ |
| E. SteenCentre-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼42.7% | 12▼41.1% |
| V. BuyalskyiAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14▼42.7% | 10▼46.1% |
| F. AmarfilDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 21▼42.6%↩ | 45▼10.6%↩ |
| RezendeCentral midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼42.6%↩ | 28▼18.6%↩ |
| F. JagiełłoCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.6% | 25±0% |
| P. TerraccianoGoalkeeper | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4▼42.6%↩ | 12▼18.4%↩ |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| F. LubereckiFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 21▼42.4% | 40±0% |
| M. LøvikCentre-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5▼42.4%↩ | 38▼17.9%↩ |
| K. FunakiCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15▼42.4%↩ | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| P. MonjeCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 14▼42.4% | 31▼2.5% |
| E. KwatengFull-back | Botev Plovdiv | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼42.4%↩ | 19▼72.4%↩ |
| D. RenteríaCentre-back | San Miguel | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼42.4%↩ | 14▼65.3%↩ |
| J. TaajeCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼42.3% | 28▼28.9% |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 18▼42.3% | 25±0% |
| A. OudrhiriCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▼42.3%↩ | 18▼49.2%↩ |
| M. DeslerCentre-back | Austin | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 11▼42.3% | 17▼14.4% |
| F. BohmanCentre-forward | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 12▼42.3% | 16▼35.1% |
| D. ToközDefensive midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼42.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| P. BurnerCentre-back | Colorado Springs | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼42.2%↩ | 16▼47.5%↩ |
| N. FerreyraCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▼42.2%↩ | 9▼73%↩ |
| Ricard ArteroCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 1▼42.1% | 65▲8.4% |
| A. RrahmaniDefensive midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼42.1% | 35▼16.8% |
| T. RönningGoalkeeper | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3▼42.1% | 29▲22.8% |
| R. IvanovCentre-back | Inter | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 13▼42.1%↩ | 16▼52.5%↩ |
| S. PiesingerCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼42.1%↩ | 13▼55.2%↩ |
| Julián VignoloCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 7▼42%↩ | 72▲77%↩ |
| M. ChristensenWinger | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 23 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 13.3 | 46▼42% | 45▼10.7% |
| R. HatateAttacking midfielder | Burnley | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 12▼42%↩ | 33±0% |
| T. SangDefensive midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 15▼42% | 25±0% |
| B. SekulićCentre-back | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13▼42%↩ | 14▼30.1%↩ |