Field Insider
Scouting database · 34713 players· page 221 of 348

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
S. MichelCentre-forwardSC Paderborn 07Germany36273051244.1%1423.3%
S. NovothnyCentre-forwardKisvarda FCHungary3232110.7844.1%1339.3%
C. NeghliAttacking midfielderMillwallAlgeria24103230.42544%74±0%
M. PauWingerLokeren-TemseFrance266117.6344%422.8%
M. DackersCentre-forwardDaegu FCEngland23242010.1844%4130.9%
M. IkedaCentral midfielderShonan BellmareJapan2724115.71744%3532.9%
L. DendonckerDefensive midfielderHNK Hajduk SplitBelgium3119103.91944%3212%
Anderson LucoquiFull-backEnergie CottbusAngola2925107744%2326.3%
Tiago FerreiraCentre-backFC Porto BPortugal3331001.5944%1344.7%
E. GodwinFull-backPardubiceNigeria2111018.5544%294.2%
L. CisséWingerStoke CityFrance2361128.41043.9%63±0%
Kim Tae-HyunFull-backJeonbuk MotorsKorea Republic29190241043.9%270.7%
S. KarweinaWingerSV WehenGermany2719115.8543.8%3118.3%
N. UmyarovDefensive midfielderSpartak MoscowRussia2610003.41943.8%309.5%
A. LéauteyCentral midfielderWuhan Three TownsFrance3028331.62643.8%1962.9%
M. AndresenFull-backAalesundNorway2614016843.7%3322.1%
B. PllanaCentre-backGrasshoppersKosovo2417106.21043.7%3215.6%
F. GonzálezAttacking midfielderBelgrano CordobaArgentina2923414.51743.7%308%
Y. BahadırFull-backKeçiörengücüTürkiye244015.2843.6%352%
Kim Han-SeoAttacking midfielderEl Gouna FCKorea Republic224104243.6%3226.7%
Luis PereaAttacking midfielderArka GdyniaSpain2919111.5643.6%2253.2%
C. KlausGoalkeeperUnion BerlinGermany324005.5343.6%2141.8%
M. WatsonCentre-backOrebro SKSweden3030201.11643.6%1932.4%
F. OttossonDefensive midfielderLillestromSweden3014102.41843.6%1837.2%
F. Afena-GyanWingerIğdır FKGhana2310215.91743.5%375.8%
J. TabinerAttacking midfielderCreweEngland2210043.31343.5%2722.4%
J. BrenetFull-backKayserisporNetherlands3211021.11143.5%1662.9%
A. Oxlade-ChamberlainCentral midfielderCelticEngland332000.8443.5%110.9%
R. SedláčekCentral midfielderFK JablonecCzechia2723017.91143.5%197.3%
J. GorbyCentral midfielderSC BragaFrance2440120.41143.4%5310.4%
F. DraperCentre-forwardLincolnEngland221020271343.4%50±0%
B. CraigCentre-backCF MontrealUSA2215006.9643.4%387.4%
J. LukerWingerLutonEngland2115336.81043.4%335.5%
A. SotoCentre-backRosario CentralArgentina32221042143.4%2022.7%
K. AntonsenDefensive midfielderStromsgodsetNorway3110001.42143.4%1646.7%
G. DíazFull-backSarmiento JuninArgentina26110010.21043.3%394.9%
J. KerrCentre-backHibernianScotland298003.71743.3%302%
G. MiuraCentre-backGamba OsakaJapan318002.5643.3%1936%
K. KebenFull-backWatfordCameroon2290025.8843.2%64±0%
I. StefanovićGoalkeeperLeixoesSerbia3816000.5343.2%460.6%
Kaio JorgeCentre-forwardCruzeiroBrazil24238234.24343.1%718.8%
Afonso PatrãoCentre-forwardKVC WesterloPortugal19111013.4343.1%5114.6%
D. ChambostCentral midfielderColumbus CrewFrance2925023.52243.1%2714.1%
L. van GelderenCentre-backWaalwijkNetherlands2581014.3943%48±0%
D. KarlsbakkCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FFNorway23227010.93543%470.9%
J. RandallAttacking midfielderChesterfieldEngland266102.7543%37±0%
ChristianAttacking midfielderFC KrasnodarBrazil258224.12343%3255.3%
C. TaylorCentre-backDerbyEngland338002.81143%2428.9%
D. MorenoCentre-forwardKayserisporColombia3110702.12743%23±0%
K. HaugenFull-backVikingNorway3217312.52043%209.1%
N. LodeiroCentral midfielderNacionalUruguay3716111.11143%742.7%
Mohammed IssaFull-backAl-HazmSaudi Arabia2410012.4042.9%427.1%
G. ParedesDefensive midfielderSan TelmoArgentina221006.5042.9%404.1%
M. MohammedDefensive midfielderSivassporGhana2470051042.9%4011.3%
Lucas FerreiraCentral midfielderShakhtar DonetskBrazil204004.7442.9%3839.3%
F. WienandGoalkeeperRot-Weiß EssenGermany248007.5142.9%381.1%
M. MéndezCentre-forwardTigreUruguay2716639.81042.9%375.9%
N. TitkovCentral midfielderLokomotivRussia269112.7942.9%2515.5%
G. ContiCentre-backRacing ClubArgentina325001.7942.9%160.6%
J. van AkenFull-backDordrechtNetherlands23100013.21442.8%51±0%
A. FerrariWingerSt. TruidenUruguay23203116.91242.8%4912%
M. AnderssonCentre-forwardGaisSweden2321314.62242.8%3523.8%
F. EzehWingerKeçiörengücüNigeria2910333.42742.8%33±0%
A. MujanićCentral midfielderAIK StockholmSweden25160041142.8%3320.3%
Lucas Ribeiro CostaWingerCultural LeonesaBrazil28275210.72142.7%471.3%
D. TaitDefensive midfielderDundee UtdScotland2470010.22042.7%463.8%
E. WichneCentre-backSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2919103.21342.7%2223.8%
Nélson OliveiraCentre-forwardFarensePortugal3526302.31442.7%1931.7%
E. SteenCentre-backAsaneNorway3311000.71042.7%1241.1%
V. BuyalskyiAttacking midfielderDynamo KyivUkraine33252311442.7%1046.1%
F. AmarfilDefensive midfielderPlatenseArgentina25190113.22142.6%4510.6%
RezendeCentral midfielderQingdao Youth IslandBrazil3111001.3442.6%2818.6%
F. JagiełłoCentral midfielderLech PoznanPoland298101.7942.6%25±0%
P. TerraccianoGoalkeeperAC MilanItaly362002.4442.6%1218.4%
M. FayeCentre-back1. FC NürnbergSenegal2280023.4742.5%636.8%
S. MaasCentre-backDen BoschNetherlands2590013.7842.5%50±0%
F. LubereckiFull-backMotor LublinPoland2110004.92142.4%40±0%
M. LøvikCentre-backMoldeNorway228007542.4%3817.9%
K. FunakiCentre-backAlbirex NiigataJapan28150041542.4%3722.9%
P. MonjeCentral midfielderDeportivo RiestraArgentina2925004.61442.4%312.5%
E. KwatengFull-backBotev PlovdivFrance2923101.21242.4%1972.4%
D. RenteríaCentre-backSan MiguelColombia316001.1842.4%1465.3%
J. TaajeCentre-backStromsgodsetNorway2826402.42142.3%2828.9%
J. SheehanCentral midfielderBoltonWales3110106.41842.3%25±0%
A. OudrhiriCentral midfielderTorreenseFrance330000.71442.3%1849.2%
M. DeslerCentre-backAustinDenmark3118102.11142.3%1714.4%
F. BohmanCentre-forwardTrelleborgSweden2925300.91242.3%1635.1%
D. ToközDefensive midfielderFatih KaragümrükTürkiye307001.2742.2%23±0%
P. BurnerCentre-backColorado SpringsMartinique3010001.1742.2%1647.5%
N. FerreyraCentre-backSan Martin TucumanArgentina3322100.91342.2%973%
Ricard ArteroCentral midfielderGironaSpain2300022.1142.1%658.4%
A. RrahmaniDefensive midfielderSonderjyskeKosovo196005.2242.1%3516.8%
T. RönningGoalkeeperHalmstadSweden2722003.8342.1%2922.8%
R. IvanovCentre-backInterFinland3217107.71342.1%1652.5%
S. PiesingerCentre-backWolfsberger ACAustria3428201.32142.1%1355.2%
Julián VignoloCentral midfielderToulouseArgentina1930031.2742%7277%
M. ChristensenWingerAalesund23218213.34642%4510.7%
R. HatateAttacking midfielderBurnleyJapan2861211.21242%33±0%
T. SangDefensive midfielderShrewsburyEngland2710012.81542%25±0%
B. SekulićCentre-backFK Spartak Zdrepceva KRVSlovakia34280111342%1430.1%