| J. OlschowskyGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4▼47.8%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5.8 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. BastoniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 14▼47.8%↩ | 34▼33.4%↩ |
| E. BartlowCentre-back | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼47.8%↩ | 33▼7.1%↩ |
| K. BalogiannisFull-back | Botev Plovdiv | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 8▼47.8%↩ | 25▼36.8%↩ |
| Willian JoséCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4.3 | 25▼47.8% | 20▼13.7% |
| J. BayCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▼47.8%↩ | 13▼50.6%↩ |
| D. OrozCentre-back | Krylia Sovetov | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼47.7% | 28▼5.7% |
| E. ÓmarssonCentre-forward | Meizhou Kejia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 31 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19▼47.7%↩ | 14▼69.8%↩ |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 28▼47.6% | 42±0% |
| M. MinchevCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 14▼47.6% | 36±0% |
| J. BoselliWinger | FC Krasnodar | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3.1 | 17▼47.6%↩ | 28▼2.4%↩ |
| Mohammed Al FatilCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼47.6%↩ | 10▼44.9%↩ |
| O. MaammaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 8▼47.5% | 66▲0.9% |
| Á. CsongvaiFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 34▼7.2%↩ |
| Z. ChatzistravosCentral midfielder | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 5▼47.5%↩ | 29▼21.5%↩ |
| M. SadílekDefensive midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 10.7 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 2▼97.8%↩ |
| R. CastilloCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 27.6 | 21▼47.4%↩ | 53▲18.4%↩ |
| António RibeiroCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼47.4% | 41▼6.2% |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10.7 | 16▼47.4%↩ | 39▲85.3%↩ |
| M. VerripsGoalkeeper | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2▼47.4%↩ | 24▼20.3%↩ |
| NetoGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼47.4%↩ | 11▲154.5%↩ |
| M. BambaCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 41.6 | 11▼47.3% | 67▲9.3% |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| O. GandelmanDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 12▼47.3%↩ | 49▲6.8%↩ |
| Zé RicardoFull-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 5▼47.3%↩ | 33▼21.6%↩ |
| L. RodríguezAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 6.2 | 22▼47.3% | 33▼20% |
| L. AbergelCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 27▼47.3%↩ | 32▼16.4%↩ |
| A. ErlingmarkCentre-back | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▼47.3% | 27▼6.9% |
| Ivo RodriguesAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 14▼47.3% | 21▲14.3% |
| C. CavlanFull-back | Serik Spor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼47.3%↩ | 8▼83.5%↩ |
| S. LungGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6▼47.3%↩ | 3▼87.4%↩ |
| A. DouglasCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13▼47.2% | 32▼17.1% |
| I. DiveevCentre-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▼47.2%↩ | 26▼13.5%↩ |
| L. Di PlácidoFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 29▼47.2%↩ | 20▼57.5%↩ |
| J. RingDefensive midfielder | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 11▼47.2% | 7▼20.7% |
| M. RoerslevCentre-back | Southampton | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 6▼47.1%↩ | 45▼39.9%↩ |
| Z. RuddenCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼47.1%↩ | 37▼10.8%↩ |
| M. BostanCentre-forward | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 7▼47.1%↩ | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| T. PellenardCentre-back | Meizhou Kejia | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼47.1%↩ | 20▼35.4%↩ |
| J. TverskovDefensive midfielder | San Diego | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 27▼47.1% | 16▼26.2% |
| L. JaraCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18▼47.1%↩ | 11▼27.8%↩ |
| G. CampiCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19▼47.1%↩ | 11▼51.5%↩ |
| J. EkomiéCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🇬🇦Gabon | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 22▼47%↩ | 77▲1.7%↩ |
| A. LuninGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 65.4 | 7▼46.9% | 56▼19.4% |
| J. BellegardeWinger | Wolves | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 5▼46.9% | 50±0% |
| N. RomeroCentre-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 14▼46.9% | 38▼18.9% |
| D. SkorkoCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼46.9% | 31▼10% |
| M. RodinFull-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 14▼46.9%↩ | 22▼15.3%↩ |
| A. KlemenssonGoalkeeper | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼46.9%↩ | 20▼19.2%↩ |
| S. SandbergCentre-back | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7▼46.9% | 11▼29.6% |
| T. MatthewsAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 2.4 | 29▼46.9%↩ | 2▼95.6%↩ |
| A. DossenaFull-back | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 11▼46.8% | 62▼14.3% |
| Findlay CurtisDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼46.8%↩ | 48▲4.9%↩ |
| O. ÇalışkanCentre-back | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 14▼46.8% | 42±0% |
| T. SilverholtCentre-forward | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 14▼46.8% | 32▼6.4% |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| A. DrakpeFull-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 7▼46.8%↩ | 1▼97.2%↩ |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| MagrãoGoalkeeper | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3▼46.7%↩ | 47▼11.2%↩ |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| B. HouseWinger | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 12▼46.7% | 39±0% |
| J. AnguloCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 25▼46.7% | 33▼34.1% |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| J. BonillaCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼46.7%↩ | 17▼51%↩ |
| R. LewandowskiCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 26▼46.7%↩ | 6▼65.9%↩ |
| B. BurgeringWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 14▼46.6% | 53±0% |
| M. DiarraCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13▼46.6%↩ | 46▼38.7%↩ |
| Z. SmajlovićFull-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 20▼46.6%↩ | 39▼14.4%↩ |
| O. RathboneAttacking midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▼46.6% | 39▲17% |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 5▼46.6% | 29▼17% |
| A. NorénCentre-back | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 34▼46.6% | 28▼14.3% |
| J. ZapataCentral midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 23▼50.4%↩ |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 12▼45.9%↩ |
| P. KloosterboerCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 12▼46.5% | 55±0% |
| L. GrahamCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 17▼46.5%↩ | 49±0% |
| L. MamutDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼46.5% | 44▼6.7% |
| I. CisséFull-back | Al Ittihad | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼46.5%↩ | 18▼68.7%↩ |
| M. GrechkinCentral midfielder | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▼46.5%↩ | 17▼48%↩ |
| Daniel PeretzGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🇮🇱Israel | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 7▼46.4% | 58±0% |
| Yahya NajiCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 3▼46.4%↩ | 34▼19.8%↩ |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12▼46.3% | 31▲3.3% |
| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| R. SpauldingCentral midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3▼46.3%↩ | 23▼31.3%↩ |
| T. DelaneyDefensive midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▼46.3% | 11▲2.9% |
| A. BedoyaAttacking midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 39 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 7▼46.3% | 3▼34.6% |
| J. IsaksenCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 11▼46.2%↩ | 33▲17.1%↩ |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| T. OlusanyaCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 6▼46.2% | 31▲4% |
| V. EthemiWinger | Sivasspor | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 29 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 20▼46.2% | 31±0% |
| F. GustafssonCentral midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2▼46.2% | 28▼8.5% |
| H. KesslerCentre-back | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▼46.2%↩ | 27▼2.5%↩ |
| Italo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Jeju United FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 4.7 | 4▼46.2% | 26▼3.4% |
| MoisésFull-back | CSKA Moscow | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼46.2% | 13▼23.5% |
| M. DukeWinger | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 12▼46.2%↩ | 11▲122%↩ |
| P. PentzGoalkeeper | Brondby | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 19▼46.1% | 27▼13.5% |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 19▼46.1% | 25±0% |
| M. TchokountéCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 21▼46.1%↩ | 13▼41.7%↩ |
| D. RubioCentre-forward | D. La Serena | 🇨🇱Chile | 33 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 10▼46.1%↩ | 6▼71%↩ |