| K. NordfeldtGoalkeeper | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 15▼68.3% | 11▼2.7% |
| G. NawataCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1▼68.2% | 44▼11.3% |
| K. ShchetininCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11▼68.2%↩ | 28▼16.8%↩ |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 7▼68.2% | 23▼16.5% |
| F. SachpekidisCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼68.2%↩ | 13▼60.4%↩ |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| S. VäänänenDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 8▼68.1%↩ | 37▼9.4%↩ |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8▼68% | 53±0% |
| A. ArslanCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 7▼68%↩ | 42▼9%↩ |
| Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 7▼68% | 26▲28.2% |
| O. PiriGoalkeeper | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼68%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 5▼67.9%↩ | 51▼21.6%↩ |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| K. TshiembeCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3▼67.9% | 21▼14.8% |
| D. GayeCentre-back | Bryne | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼67.9%↩ | 14▼40.5%↩ |
| V. TanchykFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▼67.9% | 6▼50.4% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 21▼67.8% | 20▼19.3% |
| L. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 14▼67.7% | 59±0% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| G. DianganaWinger | Elche | 🏴England | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 6▼67.7%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| S. NgaboCentral midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼67.7% | 31±0% |
| E. CanAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▼67.7% | 26▼45.1% |
| K. MiyamotoCentral midfielder | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼67.7%↩ | 21▼46.9%↩ |
| C. O'HareCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 14▼67.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| K. JohnCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 7▼67.6% | 40±0% |
| J. LuceroCentre-forward | Universidad de Chile | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 12▼67.6%↩ | 20▼37.6%↩ |
| Kang Sang-WooAttacking midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼67.6% | 15▲10.6% |
| R. BochiDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼67.6% | 11▼37.4% |
| T. AlmadaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12.3 | 8▼67.5%↩ | 44▼42.3%↩ |
| S. DiopWinger | Molde | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼67.5%↩ | 41▲22.3%↩ |
| M. BulatAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▼67.5% | 41▲2.8% |
| N. LobovCentre-back | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▼67.5% | 30▼2.9% |
| Ó. ManzanarezCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼67.5% | 18▼38% |
| L. GibsonCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼67.4% | 56±0% |
| N. DyhrCentre-back | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▼67.4% | 39▼12.5% |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| I. HarkesDefensive midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 10▼67.4% | 18▼18.4% |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| R. ManningFull-back | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 11▼67.3% | 46±0% |
| Jorge LuizWinger | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 3▼67.3% | 32▼10.9% |
| M. DakuCentre-forward | Spartak Moscow | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▼67.3%↩ | 21▼17.8%↩ |
| T. TekieCentral midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 13▼67.3% | 21▼20% |
| J. BonhamGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼67.3% | 19▲24.7% |
| S. MakarovCentral midfielder | Chelyabinsk | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▼67.3%↩ | 16▼15.5%↩ |
| U. ÇiftçiFull-back | Sivasspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 10▼67.3% | 13±0% |
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼67.3%↩ | 8▼56.5%↩ |
| T. SugenoGoalkeeper | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▼67.3% | 3▼79.9% |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12▼67.2% | 19±0% |
| Jefferson GalegoCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 4.4 | 14▼67.1% | 28▼13.2% |
| L. KlemenzCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼67.1% | 24▲13.1% |
| L. KåhedCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5▼67.1%↩ | 23▼31.1%↩ |
| J. HammarCentre-back | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼67.1%↩ | 10▼42.5%↩ |
| P. MortensenCentre-forward | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 37 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▼67.1%↩ | 6▼57%↩ |
| T. ArconteCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.2 | 17▼67%↩ | 71▲1.3%↩ |
| J. M. CabreraCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 6▼67%↩ | 41▲25.7%↩ |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| Bernardo VitalFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8▼67% | 39▲5.1% |
| M. KosidisCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 7▼67% | 37±0% |
| C. LemaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15▼67%↩ | 21▼9.7%↩ |
| D. GyabiCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 10▼66.9%↩ | 63▼4.7%↩ |
| HugoFull-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 8▼66.9% | 40▼35.8% |
| I. PilcherCentre-back | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼66.9% | 36▼13.8% |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| S. ØverbyCentre-back | Kalmar FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9▼66.9% | 24▲7.2% |
| A. BlakeGoalkeeper | Philadelphia Union | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10▼66.9% | 18▲30.6% |
| M. FreeseGoalkeeper | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 9▼66.8% | 35▲2% |
| G. OshoCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 6▼66.8% | 31±0% |
| V. NelssonCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▼66.8%↩ | 30▼54.6%↩ |
| M. RobinsonCentre-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▼66.8% | 26▼9.7% |
| T. MooreCentre-back | FK Košice | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼66.8%↩ | 17▼51.1%↩ |
| A. TóthDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 68.4 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 74▲120.2%↩ |
| T. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 26.4 | 7▼66.7%↩ | 67▲3.1%↩ |
| PatryckCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 57▼8%↩ |
| A. YaakobishviliFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.9 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 52▼26.2%↩ |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| G. InfantinoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 41▼38.9%↩ |
| D. GrayWinger | Birmingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 9▼66.7% | 40±0% |
| S. LaquidaínCentre-back | Liverpool | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 48.4 | 6▼66.7%↩ | 39▼17.9%↩ |
| S. JimenezDefensive midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0▼66.7% | 36▼0.6% |
| S. VulikićCentre-back | Levski Sofia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4▼66.7%↩ | 28▼45.4%↩ |
| X. EmmersCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 20▼52.7%↩ |
| D. TaylorCentre-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼66.7% | 20▼7.1% |
| M. NilssonGoalkeeper | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 19▼19.1%↩ |
| Y. BoliCentre-forward | Antalyaspor | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▼66.7% | 16±0% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| N. PokidyshevCentre-back | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7%↩ | 13▼41.9%↩ |
| R. AriasCentre-back | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼66.7% | 9▼20.4% |
| K. UchidaCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 6▼78.6%↩ |
| AnselmoCentre-forward | Adelaide United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14▼66.7%↩ | 3▼84.8%↩ |
| G. KuolWinger | FK Jablonec | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3▼66.7%↩ | 2▼97.4%↩ |
| L. MothibaCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼66.7%↩ | 1▼98.5%↩ |
| RodrygoWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 85.1 | 12▼66.6% | 73▼16.2% |
| Ada IbikCentre-back | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 7▼66.5% | 39±0% |
| J. ThiaréCentre-forward | Columbus Crew | 🇸🇳Senegal | 33 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼66.5%↩ | 10▼20.7%↩ |