| P. BudkivskyiCentre-forward | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0.9 | 22▼44% | 11▼45.6% |
| E. GodwinFull-back | Pardubice | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 5▼44%↩ | 2▼94.2%↩ |
| Kim Tae-HyunFull-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 10▼43.9% | 27▼0.7% |
| F. SierraltaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 14▼43.8%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 5▼43.8%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| A. LéauteyCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 3 | 3 | 1.6 | 26▼43.8%↩ | 19▼62.9%↩ |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 20▼43.7% | 42▼7.9% |
| E. TverdokhlibAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 3 | 6.8 | 22▼43.7%↩ | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| B. PllanaCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 10▼43.7%↩ | 32▼15.6%↩ |
| A. GrassiCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 15▼43.6%↩ | 34▼29.4%↩ |
| Kim Han-SeoAttacking midfielder | El Gouna FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2▼43.6%↩ | 32▼26.7%↩ |
| C. KlausGoalkeeper | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 3▼43.6%↩ | 21▼41.8%↩ |
| N. D'AgostinoCentre-forward | Viking | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.5 | 8▼43.5% | 29▼19.2% |
| H. NakaharaAttacking midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 11▼43.5% | 27▼20.6% |
| F. MalloCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 20▼43.5% | 22▼5.7% |
| R. SedláčekCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 11▼43.5%↩ | 1▼97.3%↩ |
| V. RosierCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 28▼43.4%↩ | 46▼28.7%↩ |
| J. LukerWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 10▼43.4%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| K. AntonsenDefensive midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 16▼46.7%↩ |
| G. MiuraCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼43.3% | 19▼36% |
| I. StefanovićGoalkeeper | Leixoes | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼43.2% | 4▼60.6% |
| Kaio JorgeCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 33.5 | 43▼43.1% | 71▼8.8% |
| Afonso PatrãoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼43.1%↩ | 51▼14.6%↩ |
| N. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 13▼43.1%↩ | 40▲18.7%↩ |
| M. HosseiniCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇮🇷Iran | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7▼43.1% | 19▼35.3% |
| Adrià PedrosaDefensive midfielder | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 20▼43% | 52▼24.3% |
| O. SychFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 15▼43%↩ | 36▼8.6%↩ |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 5.8 | 18▼43%↩ | 26▼41.4%↩ |
| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |
| G. ParedesDefensive midfielder | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼42.9%↩ | 40▼4.1%↩ |
| F. WienandGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼42.9% | 38▲1.1% |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 33▲21.7%↩ |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼42.9% | 29▼26.3% |
| S. JunquaFull-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 9▼42.9% | 26▼3.8% |
| L. SchoppemaFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 4 | 14.5 | 15▼42.8% | 56▼2.6% |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| Pedro AmaralFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 11▼42.8%↩ | 43▼24.3%↩ |
| D. CisséDefensive midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 11▼42.7% | 71±0% |
| B. BjarnasonCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 9▼42.7%↩ | 45▲34.4%↩ |
| C. JonesCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 14▼42.7%↩ | 40▲29.7%↩ |
| T. CaraCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼42.7%↩ | 30▼21.9%↩ |
| E. SteenCentre-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10▼42.7% | 12▼41.1% |
| V. BuyalskyiAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14▼42.7% | 10▼46.1% |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 12▼42.6%↩ | 48▼6.1%↩ |
| RezendeCentral midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼42.6%↩ | 28▼18.6%↩ |
| J. HusbandFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 24▼12.6%↩ |
| P. TerraccianoGoalkeeper | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4▼42.6%↩ | 12▼18.4%↩ |
| M. FayeCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 7▼42.5%↩ | 63▼6.8%↩ |
| A. MuylCentral midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 17▼42.5% | 22▼14.2% |
| R. CamachoCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 20▼42.5% | 16▼9.1% |
| P. StruijkCentre-back | Brighton | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 88 | 32▼42.4%↩ | 72▼0.7%↩ |
| E. KwatengFull-back | Botev Plovdiv | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼42.4%↩ | 19▼72.4%↩ |
| D. RenteríaCentre-back | San Miguel | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 8▼42.4%↩ | 18▼56.9%↩ |
| John NwankwoCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 9▼42.3% | 66▲6.6% |
| Carlos VicenteCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 12▼42.3%↩ | 48▼18.4%↩ |
| J. TaajeCentre-back | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼42.3% | 28▼28.9% |
| T. AliAttacking midfielder | PAOK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 13▼42.3%↩ | 22▼16.8%↩ |
| F. BohmanCentre-forward | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 12▼42.3% | 16▼35.1% |
| A. JacobsenWinger | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 9▼42.3% | 8▼22% |
| M. ClausenCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 9▼42.2%↩ | 39▼7.4%↩ |
| E. StroudAttacking midfielder | Hull City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 26▼42.2%↩ | 31▼24.9%↩ |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30▼42.2% | 30▼3.5% |
| G. ManthatisAttacking midfielder | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 8▼42.2%↩ | 22▼28.9%↩ |
| P. BurnerCentre-back | Colorado Springs | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼42.2%↩ | 16▼47.5%↩ |
| N. FerreyraCentre-back | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▼42.2%↩ | 9▼73%↩ |
| Ricard ArteroCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 1▼42.1% | 65▲8.4% |
| É. AguirreFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 9▼42.1% | 29▼21% |
| R. IvanovCentre-back | Inter | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼42.1%↩ | 16▼52.5%↩ |
| S. PiesingerCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼42.1%↩ | 13▼55.2%↩ |
| Julián VignoloCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 7▼42%↩ | 72▲77%↩ |
| B. SekulićCentre-back | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13▼42%↩ | 14▼30.1%↩ |
| Aarón MartínFull-back | Genoa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 1 | 5 | 18.2 | 25▼41.9% | 51▼27.7% |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 2 | 19.5 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼41.9%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| Kauã EliasWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 2 | 5.7 | 15▼41.9%↩ | 42▼40.5%↩ |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| T. JakobsenAttacking midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 21▼41.9% | 26▼28.6% |
| D. ÓlafssonCentre-back | Larisa | 🇮🇸Iceland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8▼41.9%↩ | 13▼45.7%↩ |
| R. SavaGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5▼41.8%↩ | 66▼6.9%↩ |
| C. OgilvieCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▼41.8% | 37▼31.9% |
| V. DubkoCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 16▼41.8%↩ | 33▼16.4%↩ |
| S. MrázCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 10 | 2 | 4.7 | 28▼41.8%↩ | 26▼24.1%↩ |
| T. Gardner-HickmanCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 14▼41.7% | 60▲21.8% |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| Lee Jin-YongDefensive midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1▼41.7%↩ | 37▼1.3%↩ |
| Salem Al DawsariWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 35 | 8 | 8 | 3.3 | 44▼41.7% | 19▼40.1% |
| S. GondaGoalkeeper | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼41.7%↩ | 4▼82.1%↩ |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 5▼41.6%↩ | 48▲17.8%↩ |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 13▼41.6% | 22▼26.4% |
| A. YarmolenkoAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 14▼41.6% | 8▼33% |
| Marlon GomesCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 12▼41.5% | 40▼3.1% |
| Diogo BarbosaCentral midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 16▼41.5%↩ | 22▼33%↩ |
| G. RobailAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 14▼41.5% | 14▼42% |
| H. DaviesGoalkeeper | Liverpool | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 9▼41.4%↩ | 30▼12.8%↩ |
| R. InsigneWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 10▼41.4%↩ | 21▼32.5%↩ |
| Nuno MoreiraCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 22▼41.3% | 48▼17.9% |
| D. AppiahFull-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 17▼41.3%↩ | 18▼44.4%↩ |
| M. ChristensenAttacking midfielder | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 13.6 | 47▼41.2% | 46▼9.1% |
| V. ReyesGoalkeeper | Norwich | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 2▼41.2%↩ | 39▼10.3%↩ |