Field Insider
Scouting database · 34713 players· page 203 of 348

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
T. ParadowskiGoalkeeperPAUFrance2120018.5577%5326%
Tony YoganeCentral midfielderAberdeenEngland215008.4577%4213.5%
I. AkinfeevGoalkeeperCSKA MoscowRussia4019000.51377%113.7%
A. FaltsetasCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden3926000.1377%340.4%
M. Peart-HarrisCentral midfielderMiddlesbroughEngland2480026.6376.9%592.1%
A. ArmstrongCentre-forwardWolvesEngland299109.7876.9%462%
Jansen MillerCentre-backSporting Kansas CityUSA2415006.7476.9%3513.9%
Lee Min-GiFull-backGwangju FCKorea Republic3315010.9276.9%953%
K. TobersCentre-backAberdeenLatvia251007.9276.8%3514.5%
Christos AlmyrasDefensive midfielderDjurgardens IF209003.6476.8%328.5%
J. TuckerCentre-backColchesterEngland269002.8676.8%32±0%
T. MagomedovGoalkeeperDinamo MakhachkalaRussia249003.3376.8%317.7%
K. AndradeCentre-backZenitColombia2710102.71576.8%2512.9%
M. WolframWingerTSV 1860 MünchenGermany2920102.3476.8%2232.4%
M. Bokele MputuWingerMetzFrance2220017.4276.7%609.8%
J. KalisvaartDefensive midfielderAlmere City FCNetherlands2240013.3376.7%53±0%
M. ChamCentral midfielderTrabzonsporAustria261007.7876.7%3725.9%
C. SertelFull-backÇorum FKTürkiye26180011.11276.7%3033%
J. DavidCentre-backSSV Ulm 1846Germany269005.3176.7%2846.6%
Z. CloughCentral midfielderNewcastle JetsEngland316000.1276.7%771.9%
D. PayetAttacking midfielderVasco DA GamaFrance394021476.7%462%
O. OffiahCentre-backPrestonEngland2380025.1776.6%67±0%
V. ZumberiCentre-backVitesseKosovo2390015.2776.6%55±0%
T. IwataCentral midfielderBirminghamJapan29100010.2976.6%49±0%
E. BáezFull-backAtlanta United FCArgentina2126148.21676.6%4818%
X. MbuyambaCentre-backLask LinzNetherlands2414307.91176.6%4134.9%
S. VinesCentre-backSan DiegoUSA273004.7276.6%2814.3%
A. MaierDefensive midfielderFC AugsburgGermany2710028.2276.6%2264.9%
S. NealisCentre-backDC UnitedUSA2911002.2676.6%2220.7%
J. ModigCentre-backTrelleborgSweden3219000.3476.6%1048.9%
V. AdamyukCentre-backOleksandriaUkraine3510000.3476.6%741.9%
K. BarcellaCentral midfielderFrosinoneItaly2040036.9176.5%561.6%
N. WojtuszekCentre-backJagielloniaPoland258004.81076.5%402.6%
L. BengtssonAttacking midfielderLech PoznanSweden286102.1776.5%31±0%
A. EvansCentral midfielderWalsallEngland283001.2176.5%3114.3%
J. BlaswichGoalkeeperBayer LeverkusenGermany3511004.3576.5%1749.9%
M. KenlockCentre-backBarnetEngland295001176.5%1543.4%
C. ErkinFull-backSakaryasporTürkiye3812040.2476.5%565.4%
B. KerfCentre-forwardDenderBelgium227018.3576.4%406.1%
S. JurićCentre-forwardNK VarazdinBosnia and Herzegovina276103.5376.4%2621.2%
D. YanakovCentral midfielderUnirea SloboziaUkraine2710102.9576.4%2432.2%
K. KhosonovDefensive midfielderAkronRussia289001.2576.4%1816.7%
G. NauberCentre-backGO Ahead EaglesGermany349204976.4%1458.6%
GabilondoFull-backZaragozaSpain2790018.2476.3%4324.2%
ÉderCentre-backCearaBrazil313004.7376.3%2247%
K. YoshinoAttacking midfielderDaegu FCJapan3116101.9676.3%1847%
Rafael CabralGoalkeeperReal Salt LakeBrazil3628000.9376.3%175.6%
M. KranevitterCentral midfielderRacing ClubArgentina336011476.3%1128.8%
T. ConwayCentre-forwardMiddlesbroughEngland2480327.61176.2%76±0%
R. VítekGoalkeeperMiddlesbroughCzechia22100029.3776.2%730.5%
NatãCentre-backJuventudeBrazil2520023.2276.2%4912.7%
Z. WilliamsCentre-backBarnetWales217203.2276.2%403.3%
L. EngelCentre-backReal Salt LakeDenmark2714106.6976.2%3216.4%
C. EvansDefensive midfielderNewport CountyWales255002.9476.2%30±0%
R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-backBarnetEngland273002.3376.2%25±0%
J. CórdobaCentre-forwardFC KrasnodarColombia336200.61576.2%1040.2%
Kwon Hyeok-KyuDefensive midfielderKarlsruher SCKorea Republic2580018.4376.1%4911.5%
E. OcampoCentral midfielderRosario CentralArgentina225009.1376.1%3624.5%
Alex HendersonDefensive midfielderAccrington STEngland219002.8476.1%33±0%
E. MelkersenWingerStromsgodsetNorway238013.6676.1%3131.1%
L. CabralCentral midfielderIndependienteChile3113102.3776.1%1928.6%
R. ŽivkovićCentre-forwardVanspor FKCuraçao305101.2676.1%1675.6%
A. CzerwińskiFull-backGKS KatowicePoland339010.5576.1%16±0%
S. RostedCentre-backSarpsborg 08 FFNorway328001.5776.1%1433.8%
Jano GordonCentre-backVelez SarsfieldArgentina2231012976%485.9%
E. KornvigCentral midfielderWidzew ŁódźDenmark2610004.4976%3131.5%
Houboulang MendesCentre-backServette FCGuinea-Bissau2816033.21276%2751.6%
E. KurtulusCentre-backLudogoretsSweden2612002.9676%2622.5%
S. HausnerCentre-backAIK StockholmDenmark263003.2376%2518.2%
L. MirandaDefensive midfielderSan TelmoArgentina325000.9476%1346.6%
E. DanilkinCentre-backRotor VolgogradRussia312000.3576%946.4%
E. Choupo-MotingCentre-forwardNew York Red BullsCameroon3720510.41476%470.6%
J. PerssonCentre-forwardSiriusSweden2413034.2975.9%3215.9%
Muhannad Al QaydhiCentre-backAl OkhdoodSaudi Arabia2818005.5575.9%3129.9%
T. EscalanteCentral midfielderSan Martin S.J.Argentina276004.6275.9%2744.6%
M. KaynovCentral midfielderUralRussia241001.9175.9%274%
A. AlmqvistCentre-backKalmar FFSweden267003.3775.9%254.5%
T. StavitskiCentral midfielderMjallby AIFFinland274002.8175.9%2118.7%
N. TomovićCentre-backCukarickiSerbia3929100.61575.9%969.7%
A. FrancisDefensive midfielderToulouseGhana2580038.5775.8%619.9%
Y. MazizAttacking midfielderColorado RapidsFrance286022.8775.8%2639.5%
G. CompagnucciFull-backAtletico TucumanArgentina3518021.2975.8%1042.5%
M. KjøløCentral midfielderRosenborgNorway254006.1175.7%3242.2%
M. BrahimiAttacking midfielderCSKA SofiaFrance2824111.5775.7%2515.1%
E. HauganCentre-backMoldeNorway2912002.21075.7%2224.7%
D. AntolićCentral midfielderNK Lokomotiva ZagrebCroatia3613110.5975.7%767.4%
J. NisbetCentre-forwardRodaAustralia27101012.21075.6%47±0%
M. DrammehWingerTorreenseGambia2425019.7375.6%423.4%
Mathias JensenDefensive midfielderVejleDenmark212006.1275.6%374.7%
M. PérezCentre-backRacing ClubArgentina273008.7575.6%3313.8%
R. McKenzieCentral midfielderGillinghamEngland2810001.4775.6%2810%
R. YatimovGoalkeeperFC RostovTajikistan285001.3475.6%2022.5%
C. TownsendFull-backWest BromEngland333002.2175.6%1160.7%
L. MolDefensive midfielderFC OSSNetherlands2270012.3375.5%522%
C. TiéhiDefensive midfielderHapoel KatamonCôte d'Ivoire285002.9375.5%2435.5%
S. FindlayCentre-backHeart Of MidlothianScotland317002.21275.5%2224.5%
E. TønneCentre-backRanheimNorway356000.3475.5%747.1%
I. KaboréFull-backWrexhamBurkina Faso2580126.3575.4%8528.6%
B. WolskiDefensive midfielderGKS KatowicePoland299001.7875.4%304.2%
T. PlavotićCentre-backMotor LublinCroatia296001.5775.4%2415.1%