Field Insider
Scouting database · 34713 players· page 192 of 348

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
S. KilenCentral midfielderKristiansund BKNorway2120326195.8%35±0%
B. CeballosCentre-backCF MontrealColombia259206.6295.8%3323.5%
T. PearceCentre-backChesterfieldEngland283001.2095.8%2217.9%
J. IntriagoCentral midfielderBarcelonaEcuador3020010.3095.8%1937.8%
S. VelkovCentre-backSonderjyskeBulgaria292002195.8%1935.1%
A. SuljićCentre-backEgersundSweden294000.8195.8%163.7%
E. VišćaCentral midfielderBaşakşehirBosnia and Herzegovina369000.6195.8%850.6%
G. ThomasonFull-backWrexhamEngland2520023.4295.7%67±0%
Beñat PradosDefensive midfielderAthletic ClubSpain2520040.7195.7%6024.1%
B. De KeersmaeckerDefensive midfielderBristol CityBelgium2620021.4195.7%56±0%
T. BattistellaWingerJuve StabiaItaly2550118.8195.7%4812.5%
A. KhatirDefensive midfielderAl RiyadhMorocco2110011.7195.7%431.1%
Pol ValentínFull-backPrestonSpain293007.5195.7%40±0%
D. GómezDefensive midfielderPhoenix RisingMexico232004.7095.7%3914.4%
João PedroFull-backGwangju FCBrazil23140110095.7%3713.6%
B. NievasCentral midfielderPatronatoArgentina285002.3195.7%2350.3%
R. NiyazCentral midfielderEsenler EroksporTürkiye316000.9195.7%1913.6%
A. TitiCentre-backUtsiktenSweden2712101.4195.7%1831.3%
B. GibsonCentre-backStoke CityEngland331002095.7%15±0%
M. GrysyoCentre-backObolon'-BrovarUkraine302001.2095.7%1538.1%
D. FagundezCentral midfielderNew England RevolutionUruguay3116001.3295.7%1536.1%
F. YazganCentral midfielderEsenler EroksporTürkiye336000.4195.7%13±0%
J. MenesesDefensive midfielderDeportes LimacheChile331000.2095.7%1149.8%
J. SkjelvikCentre-backStabaekNorway353000.2095.7%544.4%
F. MendyCentre-backLorientSenegal2520034.1195.6%581.7%
H. DarlingCentre-backNorwichEngland2740018.8195.6%56±0%
M. SampirisiCentre-backReggianaItaly336001.5195.6%1157.4%
WelingtonFull-backSouthamptonBrazil2531025.1195.5%60±0%
Matheus BianquiCentral midfielderMirassolBrazil28130010.8195.5%3737.4%
R. PostemaCentre-forwardVikingNetherlands245016.5395.5%3640.7%
Joshua Alan PowellCentre-backNorthamptonEngland212002.6195.5%349.2%
D. ZorinDefensive midfielderSpartak MoscowRussia222002.8095.5%278.1%
P. AquinoCentral midfielderSantos LagunaPeru312001.8095.5%1537.4%
R. MoonCentre-forwardAmazuluSouth Africa303010.3195.5%197.7%
H. BurrowsCentre-backSheffield UtdEngland2420024.1195.4%72±0%
M. LumpunguCentre-backNiceCanada2620031195.4%5035.2%
F. TultakCentre-backİstanbulsporTürkiye252004.2095.4%33±0%
G. AlbarracínCentral midfielderAlavesArgentina2040017.4095.4%3141.6%
M. HaalandCentral midfielderBK HackenNorway215003.6095.4%3026.8%
W. WrightCentre-backBarnetEngland294000.9195.4%2510.7%
Triston RoweFull-backCharleroiEngland2040013.1195.3%4921.7%
T. ChukwuaniCentral midfielderRangersDenmark234008.8195.3%397.3%
S. RodríguezCentre-backMazatlánMexico251009.4095.3%3616.4%
R. DeasCentre-backKilmarnockScotland261006.8295.3%3128.9%
M. WeiserFull-backWerder BremenGermany323104.9295.3%2161.9%
V. KaravaevFull-backZenitRussia314000.5095.3%118.9%
Marvin Marvellous KaletaFull-backRotherhamEngland222002.7095.2%421.9%
B. PavardCentre-backInterFrance3030010.6195.2%3128.7%
S. AmbrosiusCentre-backFC ST. GallenGhana274015.9195.2%3048.1%
M. RömlingFull-backTatran PrešovGermany2511003195.2%2635.3%
P. RuizCentral midfielderLos Angeles GalaxyArgentina2714106195.2%2615.7%
S. NordbøCentral midfielderRaufossNorway231002.9195.2%2629.8%
João MárioWingerAEK Athens FCPortugal332010.4195.2%925.8%
Emeka AdeileFull-backBurton AlbionEngland191007.7095.1%5816.5%
Leander Nicolas PoppCentral midfielderSSV Ulm 1846Germany2116006.1095.1%365.7%
S. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielderLokeren-TemseFrance231007.1095.1%3535%
K. GyamfiCentre-backHammarby FFGhana2211003.7195.1%308.6%
K. HolménDefensive midfielderGaisSweden241003.6195.1%2823.5%
M. OzdoevCentral midfielderFC KrasnodarRussia3310000.3295.1%756.1%
R. OrquinDefensive midfielderCruz AzulMexico2320011295%4425%
M. TanlongoCentral midfielderSporting CPArgentina23100020.3195%3931.6%
J. MosqueraFull-backPortland TimbersColombia243117195%3810.6%
Bruno VarelaGoalkeeperAl-HazmPortugal3120004.1295%2546.7%
Artem MaminCentre-backUralRussia292000.5195%1333%
B. PereiraFull-backWest BromFrance2330026194.9%63±0%
S. ScuffetGoalkeeperPisaItaly307006.1294.9%3247.2%
C. AntwiDefensive midfielderGillinghamEngland253002.8194.9%3210.8%
B. BiloshevskyiCentre-backSK PoltavaUkraine261002.3094.9%2626.1%
M. Southam-HalesCentral midfielderBristol RoversWales301000.7094.9%15±0%
E. CashinCentre-backDerbyRepublic of Ireland2420023.5294.8%623.2%
A. BrorssonCentre-backRaków CzęstochowaSweden273003.3094.8%42±0%
Jake Thomas BattyCentre-backFleetwood TownEngland213002.8194.8%32±0%
C. RindovCentre-backLos Angeles GalaxyUSA251006094.8%322.1%
U. SaltnesCentral midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway3311000.6294.8%946.7%
M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielderAvellinoItaly376000.4194.8%965.7%
K. ValloFull-backKarvináSlovakia284003.3194.8%197.5%
M. ManhoefCentral midfielderStoke CityNetherlands2440025294.7%71±0%
Henrique SilvaCentre-backSanta ClaraBrazil2130018094.7%53±0%
Joshua TorquatoCentre-backFC DallasUSA191005.7094.7%381.1%
A. NouriFull-backKFUM OsloNorway368000.3194.7%643.7%
B. TraoréDefensive midfielderWolvesMali2540024194.6%663.8%
I. PavlićDefensive midfielderUnion St. GilloiseNetherlands2490014.3094.6%457.2%
K. CiszekCentre-backKorona KielcePoland193003.8094.6%330.9%
D. TufekcicAttacking midfielderKristiansund BKNorway225106.1194.6%3317.9%
J. SchuurmanCentral midfielderWillem IINetherlands298009.1294.6%2842.5%
J. MokioCentral midfielderJong AjaxBelgium1820010294.5%4440.7%
N. AliouiCentral midfielderDamacFrance276009.7194.5%3323.3%
D. HeintzCentre-backFortuna DüsseldorfGermany339001.2294.5%1849.9%
S. KingsleyCentre-backHeart Of MidlothianScotland322101.3194.5%1425.4%
J. TriepDefensive midfielderDe GraafschapNetherlands2130011.6194.4%598.6%
J. CeesayCentral midfielderAntalyasporGambia243004.7194.4%461.1%
D. YokotaCentral midfielderRangersJapan264007.9294.4%3638.4%
Y. PotimkovCentre-forwardKudrivkaUkraine243004.9094.4%304.5%
A. PaluszekCentre-backGKS KatowicePoland251004.3194.4%299.3%
F. SchybergCentre-backHalmstadSweden274002.7194.4%2126.3%
K. LundCentre-backBirminghamDenmark2420025.2294.3%73±0%
J. VaraneCentral midfielderQPRFrance2550024.7294.3%632.9%
Bohdan BudkoDefensive midfielderJong AZUkraine2040011.3194.3%48±0%
J. GómezFull-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina265009194.3%343.7%
M. NdiayeDefensive midfielderPogon SzczecinSenegal251004.2194.3%321.5%