| O. VeremienkoCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼79.1%↩ | 26▼9.1%↩ |
| P. GuinariCentre-back | Skalica | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼79.1%↩ | 26▼40%↩ |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| O. BilykGoalkeeper | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 13▼79% | 26▼18.5% |
| D. UbbinkWinger | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼79%↩ | 9▼73.6%↩ |
| S. GoglichidzeCentre-back | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 6▼78.9%↩ | 67▼15%↩ |
| A. RrahmaniDefensive midfielder | Sonderjyske | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼78.9% | 34▼17.7% |
| T. PozzoCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▼78.9% | 33▼26% |
| T. RönningGoalkeeper | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1▼78.9% | 29▲22.4% |
| Alex PintoCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 27▼44.9%↩ |
| Diogo GonçalvesCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼78.9%↩ | 25▼18.2%↩ |
| J. KouassiWinger | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 5▼78.9%↩ | 11▼70.8%↩ |
| C. ToselliGoalkeeper | Universidad de Chile | 🇨🇱Chile | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼78.9%↩ | 2▼86.3%↩ |
| W. CoulibalyCentre-back | Leicester | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼78.7%↩ | 39▼38.7%↩ |
| P. GaldamesDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4▼78.7%↩ | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 56▲22.7%↩ |
| M. GamarraCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 5▼78.6%↩ | 55▼9.7%↩ |
| M. MeïtéCentre-forward | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 3▼78.6%↩ | 53▼32%↩ |
| Zé LeiteWinger | Grenoble | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 6▼78.6%↩ | 40▼17.9%↩ |
| A. PembéléCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1▼78.6%↩ | 26▼49.9%↩ |
| H. MaïgaCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼78.6%↩ | 14▼68.6%↩ |
| T. MeliaGoalkeeper | Sporting Kansas City | 🇺🇸USA | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼78.6% | 2▼79.5% |
| E. BjörgólfssonCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 6▼78.5%↩ | 41▲65.7%↩ |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| C. VegaDefensive midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼78.5%↩ | 13▼40.4%↩ |
| B. JanoševićGoalkeeper | AIK Stockholm | 🇷🇸Serbia | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼78.5% | 5▼73.6% |
| J. AltenaCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 7▼78.4%↩ | 45▼17.8%↩ |
| N. DodeigneFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5▼78.4% | 38▼17.8% |
| F. MendyFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 4▼78.4% | 28▼39.2% |
| A. AbrahamssonCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼78.4%↩ | 23▼22.6%↩ |
| Miguel SilveiraWinger | Albirex Niigata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▼78.3%↩ | 44▲45.1%↩ |
| M. KaandorpAttacking midfielder | Wadi Degla | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5▼78.3%↩ | 24▼48.7%↩ |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 22▼40.6%↩ |
| R. CabellaCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 5▼78.3%↩ | 7▼62.8%↩ |
| Gabriel VeronWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 55▼22%↩ |
| Thomas CoxCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2▼78.2% | 41▼9.1% |
| M. LoveraWinger | Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 3▼78.2%↩ | 34▼23.4%↩ |
| P. YadeWinger | Oleksandria | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼78.2%↩ | 28▼50.4%↩ |
| H. FértoliCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9▼78.2%↩ | 20▼48.3%↩ |
| M. NilssonGoalkeeper | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼78.2%↩ | 19▼19.1%↩ |
| David CarmonaCentral midfielder | Montana | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 17▼53.6%↩ |
| Wellington RatoCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼78.2%↩ | 12▼51.8%↩ |
| Gustavo GomesWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 64.5 | 3▼78.1%↩ | 61▼8.1%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2▼78.1% | 40▼14.7% |
| G. KutsiaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1▼78.1% | 27▼23.7% |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 6▼78.1%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3▼78%↩ | 42▲21.2%↩ |
| T. HolmesCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3▼78% | 32▼42.9% |
| Lee Jin-HyunCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2▼78% | 26▼5.1% |
| E. Tot WikströmCentral midfielder | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼78% | 21▼22.1% |
| J. NerwinskiCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼78% | 13▼58.2% |
| L. RodríguezCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▼78% | 8▼47.9% |
| Mohammed Al KunaydiriFull-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 41▼12.9%↩ |
| J. AmissahGoalkeeper | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| N. StarkCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 9▼77.9% | 28▼45.1% |
| R. SánchezCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 22▼37%↩ |
| M. CamaraDefensive midfielder | PAOK | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6▼77.9% | 21▼29.2% |
| B. Ormonde-OttewillCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼77.9%↩ | 15▼69.4%↩ |
| K. OiwaCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼77.9%↩ | 8▼46.6%↩ |
| M. EngelFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 48▼13.6%↩ |
| B. Dje Bi DjeFull-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 3▼77.8%↩ | 42▼14.3%↩ |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| V. RogozinskyiCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼77.8%↩ | 15▼31.4%↩ |
| T. SugenoGoalkeeper | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼77.8% | 3▼79.9% |
| Alexsandro AmorimDefensive midfielder | Genoa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 6▼77.7%↩ | 66▲7.1%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 15▼77.7% | 19▼23.4% |
| H. GoyaCentre-forward | JEF United Chiba | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 13▼68.1%↩ |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |
| J. GyauCentral midfielder | Las Vegas Lights | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼77.7%↩ | 8▼59.6%↩ |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| Carlos IsaacCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 23▼60.3%↩ |
| R. ŽivkovićCentre-forward | Vanspor FK | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 6▼77.6%↩ | 20▼70.4%↩ |
| Luís RochaCentre-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼77.6%↩ | 5▼74.4%↩ |
| D. KravchukCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5.4 | 11▼77.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| Jaume GrauCentral midfielder | Tianjin Teda | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9▼77.5%↩ | 34▼28.5%↩ |
| Fábio CardosoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼77.5%↩ | 22▼40%↩ |
| M. ThalhammerDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼77.5% | 22▼32.5% |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| K. OnsrudCentral midfielder | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼77.4%↩ | 14▼39.9%↩ |
| M. BroholmWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 8▼77.3%↩ | 73▲48.7%↩ |
| Michael George SticklandCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 1▼77.3% | 39▼7.4% |
| F. EngelhardtCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼77.3% | 38▼19.1% |
| K. ZohiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇲🇱Mali | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼77.2%↩ | 26▼44.7%↩ |
| C. O'RiordanCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 55▲26.3%↩ |
| M. MykhaylenkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 4▼77.1% | 34▼17.4% |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼77.1%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| J. MexiqueCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2▼77.1%↩ | 14▼54%↩ |
| S. KobayashiCentral midfielder | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| J. SmitsGoalkeeper | Adelaide United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 9▼66.4%↩ |
| E. ShamovGoalkeeper | Spartak Kostroma | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 8▼39.1%↩ |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| K. AngielskiCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 4▼77%↩ | 17▼44.5%↩ |
| A. FaltsetasCentral midfielder | Utsikten | 🇸🇪Sweden | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3▼77% | 3▼40.4% |
| Lee Min-GiCentre-back | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼76.9% | 9▼53% |
| A. MasuyamaCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 2▼76.8%↩ | 26▼40.6%↩ |
| M. Bokele MputuCentre-forward | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 2▼76.7%↩ | 60▲9.8%↩ |
| M. ChamCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8▼76.7% | 37▼25.9% |
| C. SertelFull-back | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12▼76.7%↩ | 30▼33%↩ |