| N. MakemboCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲15.4%↩ |
| Max SvenssonWinger | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼16%↩ |
| M. PatouilletGoalkeeper | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.8%↩ |
| H. AnhariCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 47▼9.2% |
| G. IlenikhenaCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼33.8%↩ |
| F. MüllerGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼30.8%↩ |
| J. HettwerWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲9.9%↩ |
| A. BayoWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.7%↩ |
| Awad AmanCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 47▼2.5% |
| M. HoremansDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲2%↩ |
| Abdulbasit HawsawiGoalkeeper | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼4.9%↩ |
| O. ChristensenGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼9%↩ |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| R. KhadraCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| M. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100% | 46▼18.5% |
| T. PoitouxGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲1.5%↩ |
| A. NhailiWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼8.7%↩ |
| E. SahitiWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲47.1%↩ |
| Sem VerdonkCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 46▼2.8% |
| L. McNallyCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼32.3%↩ |
| Zoumana KeitaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲12.3%↩ |
| B. Mbunga KimpiokaWinger | Asteras Tripolis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲44.4%↩ |
| A. InoueCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100% | 45▼8.7% |
| B. EzehCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.4%↩ |
| Lennon SmuldersDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 45▼0.9% |
| G. ManzariCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.1%↩ |
| D. HarringtonGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲49.8%↩ |
| Hammam Al-HammamiCentral midfielder | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼26.6%↩ |
| I. SplinterCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼2.2%↩ |
| L. LoriaGoalkeeper | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0▼100% | 45▼12.9% |
| X. SeverinaWinger | Maccabi Haifa | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼25.5%↩ |
| Saif RashadWinger | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼8.2%↩ |
| R. RooskenWinger | Oxford United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼27%↩ |
| S. KalajCentre-back | Spezia | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼27%↩ |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| K. SevenFull-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲4.7%↩ |
| P. AmoakoWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 44▼12.5% |
| T. MelnichenkoWinger | FC Porto B | 🇧🇾Belarus | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 44▲2.8% |
| T. HaraCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| D. van ZutphenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 44▼8.6% |
| M. Mau-AsamCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100% | 44▼14.2% |
| J. PinasCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼9.4%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| R. RodríguezGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 43▼10% |
| G. MorachioliCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼19.6%↩ |
| K. CorbanieCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼14.3%↩ |
| R. DenuitCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼4.6%↩ |
| A. MujaDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 43▼2.7% |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| M. SasakiGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0▼100% | 43▼0.5% |
| Kang Ju-HyeokCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼3.6%↩ |
| M. FigueiredoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.7 | 0▼100% | 43▼11.6% |
| M. FigueiredoCentral midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| Hazzaa Ahmed Al GhamdiCentre-forward | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 43▼7.6% |
| Bassem Al-AriniCentre-forward | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| Back In-WooCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| P. LaraGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| A. MolinaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 43▼7.6% |
| L. QuinteroWinger | Torreense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| G. ÁlvezCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 43▼12.2% |
| Anhá CandéCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 42▼7.6% |
| N. GonzálezWinger | Juventus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼26.2%↩ |
| M. DriezenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6%↩ |
| L. JensenGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100% | 42▼39.9% |
| M. TraversGoalkeeper | Everton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼26.5%↩ |
| S. AguayoWinger | Deportes Tolima | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼9.7%↩ |
| N. PieriniWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.4 | 0▼100% | 42▼33% |
| F. BianchiWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| Diogo FernandesGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 42▼6.3% |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| F. De La VegaCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼1.9%↩ |
| Hong Seong-MinGoalkeeper | Pohang Steelers | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 42▼2.6% |
| I. MamminiWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 42▼10.5% |
| Danio DjassiWinger | Portimonense | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 41▼5.9% |
| L. BustosCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼4.6%↩ |
| Mourad KhodariCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼15%↩ |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 41▲45.6% |
| Jung Jae-SangCentre-forward | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼7.8%↩ |
| J. HernándezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| S. KılıçsoyCentre-forward | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼44%↩ |
| Manu PozoWinger | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100% | 41▼27% |
| A. SpinaCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 41▼15.9% |
| Kang Seong-JinWinger | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100% | 41▼10.3% |
| C. ÇanakWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100% | 41▼8.7% |
| S. VervackeGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| Rúben IsmaelCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼29.9%↩ |
| Kim Myeong-JunAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 41▲6.8% |
| Lamine SadioWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 41▼4.7% |
| Mark O’MahonyCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼35%↩ |
| F. HondaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼14.7%↩ |
| Turki Al JaadiCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼16%↩ |
| D. Ndembo-MichelCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼30.7%↩ |
| Jang Si-YoungWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 40▼11.6% |
| Pablo AltamiranoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼4% |
| O. ThornAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 40▲44.4% |
| L. RossWinger | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼11.6% |
| M. BatmazWinger | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 40▼19.9% |
| Park Se-JinCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100% | 40▼6.1% |
| E. AlbakFull-back | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 40±0% |