| L. SkjellerupCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲76%↩ |
| S. TouréCentre-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▼16.3%↩ |
| A. AzhilCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲28.4%↩ |
| S. TangvikGoalkeeper | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲22.4%↩ |
| Kauã PratesFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▼7.2%↩ |
| Kai AndrewsAttacking midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲33.3%↩ |
| A. CamblanCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| O. BaGoalkeeper | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲62.5%↩ |
| K. KurowskiFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲85.8%↩ |
| E. BalcombeGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲106.1%↩ |
| Harry AshfieldDefensive midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲84.8%↩ |
| B. FadigaCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲46.9%↩ |
| S. FinchCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲93.2%↩ |
| N. AnguloCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲0.7%↩ |
| J. BlázquezGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲15.7%↩ |
| H. VaughanCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲40.2%↩ |
| I. AlemayehuCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲77.7%↩ |
| CaduCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 0▼100% | 56▼14.5% |
| ThalysWinger | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▼6.9%↩ |
| George EarthyAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| M. LahdoWinger | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▼15.1%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| J. GrievesWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲30.5%↩ |
| B. PalaciosCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 0▼100% | 55▼16.3% |
| Guilherme EstrellaCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 0▼100% | 55▼12.2% |
| Ali Al HamadiWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇮🇶Iraq | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲29.8%↩ |
| T. WaddinghamWinger | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100% | 54▼11.9% |
| AdsonWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲6.3% |
| M. BakkerCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼28.2%↩ |
| B. LawalCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 0▼100% | 54▼3.7% |
| Carlos AlbertoWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| O. DiakitéWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼28.7%↩ |
| GBCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼14.8%↩ |
| LeandrinhoCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲4.1%↩ |
| E. MatazoCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0▼100% | 54▼5.5% |
| Max GrügerCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 0▼100% | 53▼8.3% |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| J. DóminaCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲8.1%↩ |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. FerdinanCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲35.3%↩ |
| Henrique SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100% | 53▲0.6% |
| J. NgankamCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼9.9%↩ |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100% | 53±0% |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| C. ContehWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲14.3%↩ |
| Jon EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 0▼100% | 53▼9.5% |
| T. CampbellCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 0▼100% | 53▼1.9% |
| J. GarrettCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲81.9%↩ |
| Z. LarkecheFull-back | Barnsley | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲8.7%↩ |
| G. FaticantiCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼6.4%↩ |
| T. BanyWinger | West Brom | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲26.3%↩ |
| Gonçalo EstevesWinger | Carrarese | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| M. SakaWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼100% | 52▼14.1% |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼19.9%↩ |
| J. FarrellCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0▼100% | 52▼5.5% |
| Winners OsaweCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| I. HalifaDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼21.4%↩ |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲3%↩ |
| T. HoffmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲26.1%↩ |
| K. ZoabiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼6.9%↩ |
| J. DasilvaCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62.3 | 0▼100% | 51▼18.7% |
| Tiago MoraisWinger | Lille | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼18.2%↩ |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| T. DietrichCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲45.4%↩ |
| Ali-Eren ErsungurCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100% | 51▼3.8% |
| L. BuchananCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0▼100% | 51▼21.9% |
| Paul SchollCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 51▼11.2% |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲6.3%↩ |
| Wanya MarçalCentre-forward | Leicester | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100% | 51▼21.7% |
| N. NgoumouCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼26.5%↩ |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| K. InanogluWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲41.1%↩ |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| L. SibleyAttacking midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲31.5%↩ |
| Alex RubioWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0▼100% | 49▼17% |
| M. BouchennaCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| N. DühringCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲28.5%↩ |
| Álvaro DjalóCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0▼100% | 49▼31.1% |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| T. BaldéCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼3.7%↩ |
| J. PaulinaWinger | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲12.4%↩ |
| A. AleseCentre-back | Sunderland | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58.8 | 0▼100% | 49▼17.8% |
| João ResendeCentre-forward | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| B. AustinGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲29.8%↩ |
| B. PalavecinoWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲7%↩ |
| T. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲12.7%↩ |
| S. ChukwuezeAttacking midfielder | AC Milan | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 34.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼22.6%↩ |
| A. PelonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼7.5%↩ |
| F. PonsiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼24.6%↩ |
| Y. SugawaraCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼32.6%↩ |
| S. BaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100% | 48▼7.9% |
| Diogo PintoGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| D. BernardCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100% | 48▼27.7% |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| Bernard NgueneAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| Farhah Al ShamraniCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼8.2%↩ |