| Z. YoussoufCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 48▲1.9% | 46▲0.9% |
| H. GrayWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲13.7%↩ | 46▲0.9%↩ |
| I. BadjieWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19±0% | 46▲0.9% |
| A. MalandaCentre-back | Middlesbrough | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 14▼68.5%↩ | 46▲0.9%↩ |
| Baris KalayciCentre-forward | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0▼100% | 45▲0.9% |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 11.8 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| Y. GomisFull-back | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 24▲20.9%↩ | 44▲0.9%↩ |
| V. DadasonCentre-forward | FC Copenhagen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 11▼10.6% | 44▲0.9% |
| Noah DarvichCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 24▲12.7%↩ | 43▲0.9%↩ |
| A. LindCentre-forward | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼8.9% | 43▲0.9% |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43▲0.9%↩ |
| M. BostanCentre-forward | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7▼47.1%↩ | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| A. IșfanCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 5▼84.5%↩ | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| Eryk KozlowskiDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6▲247.1% | 34▲0.9% |
| B. DonioDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼13.6% | 34▲0.9% |
| E. TezgelCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 27▲10.7%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| A. LomnytskyiFull-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 6±0% | 34▲0.9% |
| A. MowattDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| V. ThillDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 34▲0.9% |
| K. CiszekCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼94.6% | 33▲0.9% |
| E. MaouhoubCentre-forward | Dynamo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 18▲17.3% | 33▲0.9% |
| U. SánchezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 9▼20%↩ | 32▲0.9%↩ |
| M. MónacoCentral midfielder | Internacional de Bogota | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 10▲28.6% | 24▲0.9% |
| C. ÇelikCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 13▼27.5% | 23▲0.9% |
| I. LindholmCentre-back | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 23▲0.9% |
| C. CoosemansGoalkeeper | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 22±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| S. AnyanwuCentre-back | Ostersunds FK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4±0% | 22▲0.9% |
| Kim Jung-HyunDefensive midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 11▲42.5% | 12▲0.9% |
| M. ThiamCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲2.4% | 12▲0.9% |
| Fernando AndradeWinger | Bodrum FK | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 12▼40.7%↩ | 12▲0.9%↩ |
| G. FernándezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 10▲110.2%↩ | 11▲0.9%↩ |
| P. HincapiéCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 54▲5.7% | 85▲1% |
| M. Lewis-SkellyCentral midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 16±0% | 82▲1% |
| Bahereba GuirassyWinger | BSC Young Boys | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 20±0% | 73▲1%↩ |
| I. GueyeCentre-forward | Udinese | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 5±0% | 72▲1% |
| M. KantéAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 29.2 | 16▲966.7% | 68▲1% |
| Ioan VermeșanCentre-forward | Widzew Łódź | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 63▲1%↩ |
| J. ZemuraFull-back | Watford | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 6▼56.6%↩ | 62▲1%↩ |
| V. GendreyCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▲133.3% | 62▲1% |
| Alex GarciaWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62.9 | 10±0% | 62▲1%↩ |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 12±0% | 61▲1% |
| João FélixAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14.4 | 80▼2.3% | 61▲1% |
| LarsonCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 1±0% | 60▲1% |
| D. KellyCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 2▲43.7% | 60▲1% |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| G. ReizigerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 4±0% | 59▲1% |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 5±0% | 59▲1% |
| D. BrikCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52▲1% |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| Y. RamadaniDefensive midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 31▼22.1%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| R. HachemCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 33▲3.1%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| M. ŠevčíkAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 14▼59.8%↩ | 49▲1%↩ |
| V. LoturiCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 32▲7% | 43▲1% |
| Moon Min-seoCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▲443.5% | 43▲1% |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 5±0% | 42▲1% |
| A. ChemongAttacking midfielder | Benfica B | 🇹🇭Thailand | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 3 | 42▲1% |
| Florian HellsternGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3▲50% | 42▲1% |
| F. OviedoCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 42▲1%↩ |
| S. PinasFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲3% | 41▲1% |
| Lucca MendonçaCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 3±0% | 41▲1% |
| Ousmane DiabateCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 1±0% | 40▲1% |
| B. KociubinskiCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 40▲1% |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| D. NzokoCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8±0% | 40▲1% |
| J. HaugeWinger | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 10.8 | 30▼27.1% | 40▲1% |
| P. ObahCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 15▲4.1%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| F. MonzónCentre-forward | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13.1 | 0 | 40▲1%↩ |
| Alisson SantanaCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 8±0% | 40▲1% |
| Oluwaseun God Power Osaro OgbemudiaCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼82.1% | 39▲1% |
| G. PrömelCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 35±0% | 39▲1%↩ |
| K. CihanCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼83.3% | 39▲1% |
| Y. SomaCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 7.5 | 30▼28.6% | 39▲1% |
| J. NewallCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 39▲1% |
| O. RosengrenAttacking midfielder | Malmo FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 6.4 | 41▼10.9% | 39▲1% |
| G. MaroniCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 18▼6.3%↩ | 39▲1%↩ |
| Lee Dong-hyeopCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 39▲1% |
| Y. AkhamrichWinger | Leyton Orient | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 15▲10%↩ | 32▲1%↩ |
| RubensDefensive midfielder | Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 15▼53.3% | 31▲1% |
| A. Loupalo-BiCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲119.6%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| A. MoraCentre-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 17±0% | 31▲1% |
| S. KhaouiCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 25▲2.9% | 30▲1% |
| T. IbishevCentre-back | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 11▼11.7% | 30▲1% |
| Park Cheol-WooFull-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 10▲38.6%↩ | 30▲1%↩ |
| N. WorthCentral midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 30▲1%↩ |
| I. AkhmedovCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼74% | 29▲1% |
| J. BergströmCentre-forward | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 39▲39.9% | 20▲1% |
| C. WilsonCentre-forward | Brentford | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 28±0% | 20▲1%↩ |
| N. VelupillayCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼96.3%↩ | 19▲1%↩ |
| S. GürlerWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 16▼27.9%↩ | 10▲1%↩ |
| J. AddaiCentre-forward | Como | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 12±0% | 77▲1.1% |
| S. RamosCentre-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 42▼2.6%↩ | 73▲1.1%↩ |
| E. AkinsanmiroCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| L. MachineCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 5±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| G. ReynaAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 39.8 | 9±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| R. Le GuenCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 8±0% | 66▲1.1% |
| A. PuricCentre-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74.3 | 0▼99%↩ | 66▲1.1%↩ |
| I. BaldéCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 41▲5.9%↩ | 65▲1.1%↩ |