| M. YoungCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.8 | 59±0% | 75▲0.8% |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 6±0% | 74▲0.8% |
| M. RöhlFull-back | Everton | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 87.4 | 15▲22.1% | 73▲0.8% |
| A. BoakyeAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 43▲3.1% | 67▲0.8% |
| JairCentre-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 78.5 | 34▲117.9%↩ | 65▲0.8%↩ |
| E. ZabiWinger | Paris FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35.2 | 34▲9.3%↩ | 65▲0.8%↩ |
| I. FerrahCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 56▲14%↩ | 65▲0.8%↩ |
| Fabio RispoliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21.8 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63▲0.8%↩ |
| Ruben MüllerCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 16±0% | 62▲0.8% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| Tom AtchesonFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.5 | 15▲33.6% | 60▲0.8% |
| V. Atangana EdoaDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38±0% | 60▲0.8% |
| Henrique SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0▼94.7% | 53▲0.8% |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| K. ZeggenGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| Janne BernerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▲80%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| M. OsmajićCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 35.1 | 25▲1.2%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| S. BaneCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 9▲1.2% | 52▲0.8% |
| GugaCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 13.2 | 13±0% | 51▲0.8%↩ |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 22.4 | 63▲10.9% | 51▲0.8% |
| B. AguirreWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 13▲44.9%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| Y. VerschaerenCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| N. MehssatouCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| D. FernándezCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 40▼2.2% | 49▲0.8% |
| I. ViolanteAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 15±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| P. KuiperGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 3 | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| Y. ShevchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 40▲0.8% |
| A. O. KalinWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 40▲0.8% |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| MohaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 9▼6.5%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| M. VojvodaCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| K. CabreraWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇵🇪Peru | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 7▲48% | 39▲0.8% |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| J. OlschowskyGoalkeeper | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4▼47.8%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| Kim Seung-BinCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 2▼31.2%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7±0% | 38▲0.8% |
| J. LewickiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 18▼27.3% | 38▲0.8% |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▼25.7%↩ | 38▲0.8%↩ |
| Kelven Olagie FreesCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 4▲13.2%↩ | 38▲0.8%↩ |
| M. CarrizoDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▲166.7% | 37▲0.8% |
| R. VoloderCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 9▼33.6%↩ | 37▲0.8%↩ |
| S. MoralesCentral midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0±0% | 36▲0.8% |
| S. BraybrookeCentral midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 43▲25.1%↩ | 36▲0.8%↩ |
| A. FisherGoalkeeper | Swansea | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲0.8%↩ |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| O. ZandénFull-back | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 23▼40.5% | 36▲0.8% |
| K. FletcherWinger | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36▲0.8%↩ |
| T. ErgülCentre-forward | Sarıyer | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 6▲687.5%↩ | 26▲0.8%↩ |
| L. TagessonFull-back | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8±0% | 26▲0.8% |
| G. WestströmFull-back | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 6±0% | 26▲0.8% |
| L. KotevDefensive midfielder | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 21▲1683.3%↩ | 25▲0.8%↩ |
| M. GambinAttacking midfielder | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 24▲0.8% |
| J. DedicCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 13▲0.8%↩ |
| B. PittónFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼24.4% | 13▲0.8% |
| Mateus FernandesCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 77.9 | 30▼51%↩ | 90▲0.9%↩ |
| A. HeavenCentre-back | Manchester United | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 11±0% | 82▲0.9% |
| M. ManeWinger | Wolves | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 24.9 | 0▼100% | 82▲0.9% |
| J. BellinghamDefensive midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.5 | 6±0% | 80▲0.9% |
| S. El MourabetDefensive midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 42±0% | 80▲0.9% |
| Assane DiaoWinger | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 43.9 | 12±0% | 77▲0.9% |
| L. MillerDefensive midfielder | Udinese | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 15±0% | 76▲0.9% |
| DavinchiCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 12±0% | 76▲0.9% |
| YusiFull-back | Alaves | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 8±0% | 75▲0.9% |
| Matteo CichellaDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 33±0% | 71▲0.9% |
| S. MaraWinger | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 20±0% | 70▲0.9%↩ |
| F. BuonanotteAttacking midfielder | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42.5 | 1±0% | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| L. HorníčekGoalkeeper | Newcastle | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 89.6 | 48▲13.9%↩ | 69▲0.9%↩ |
| M. SenesiCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 60±0% | 67▲0.9%↩ |
| O. MaammaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 8▼47.5% | 66▲0.9% |
| Cherrion ValeriusFull-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 25±0% | 66▲0.9%↩ |
| A. CisseCentre-back | Amed | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1▼25%↩ | 65▲0.9%↩ |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| D. MascardiGoalkeeper | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 6▲9.3%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| N. SalibaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72.5 | 39▲11.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| CleitonCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2±0% | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| C. NiasseDefensive midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 11▼19.1%↩ | 58▲0.9%↩ |
| A. BahDefensive midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 38±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| G. PoussinGoalkeeper | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 45±0% | 56▲0.9% |
| L. KösterAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1▼79.3%↩ | 56▲0.9%↩ |
| Ernie WeaverFull-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| X. DierckxCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| I. AlaniDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 4▲46.2%↩ | 55▲0.9%↩ |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| Leandro Henrique Sousa SantosFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 54▲0.9% |
| L. BlancoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 21.4 | 54▼15.7% | 47▲0.9% |
| I. Maestro PuchWinger | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| D. KarlsbakkCentre-forward | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 10.9 | 35▼43% | 47▲0.9% |
| S. NúñezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 41▼16.8% | 47▲0.9% |