| O. UlaşCentre-back | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▼63.8% | 25±0% |
| A. PonedelnikCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 29±0% | 25±0% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 25±0% |
| J. ReidCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 41±0% | 25±0% |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 19▼46.1% | 25±0% |
| K. GalanopoulosCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6±0% | 25±0% |
| T. StrakoshaGoalkeeper | AEK Athens FC | 🇦🇱Albania | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 76±0% | 25±0% |
| V. KhubulovCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 25±0% |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼90.9% | 25±0% |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| G. ShōjiCentre-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 24▼48.1% | 25±0% |
| Y. SalmierCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇬🇫French Guiana | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23±0% | 25±0% |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| V. ChatziemmanouilGoalkeeper | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 2±0% | 25±0% |
| L. WahlqvistFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 7▼58.7% | 25±0% |
| F. JagiełłoCentral midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.6% | 25±0% |
| Kiko FemeníaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 33±0% | 25±0% |
| Marc BartraCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| I. BouzoukisCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15±0% | 25±0% |
| D. BisoliCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| K. VarasDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 25±0% |
| B. KapustkaCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 27▼9.9% | 25±0% |
| Israel SueroAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 23▼11.1% | 25±0% |
| B. KuipersFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| JoaquineteCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| B. FerreyraCentre-forward | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24±0% |
| S. PerilliGoalkeeper | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 24±0% |
| D. GoutasFull-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 29±0% | 24±0% |
| G. SibilliWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | 24±0% |
| SerginhoWinger | Atromitos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 32±0% | 24±0% |
| J. HawkesDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.7% | 24±0% |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 18▲133.3% | 24±0% |
| S. LondoñoWinger | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 4▼2.7%↩ | 24±0% |
| T. PedersenCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼24.2% | 24±0% |
| T. ÇetinGoalkeeper | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5±0% | 24±0% |
| A. AytemurCentre-back | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 26▼34.2% | 24±0% |
| A. DariCentre-back | Al Ahly | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5±0% | 24±0% |
| Dion-Johan CoolsCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇲🇾Malaysia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 31▲292.4% | 24±0% |
| M. KovačićWinger | Manchester City | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 3±0% | 24±0% |
| E. TwumasiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 13▼29% | 24±0% |
| Ayoze PérezWinger | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 27±0% | 24±0% |
| S. Van AerschotCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| E. SatılmışGoalkeeper | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 15▲13.3% | 24±0% |
| Y. KlymchukCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 18±0% | 24±0% |
| A. HughesCentre-back | Preston | 🏴Wales | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼86.9% | 24±0% |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| D. JohnFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Wales | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 33▲75% | 24±0% |
| M. RashicaCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| T. MatsudaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼81.7% | 24±0% |
| M. SamassaGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇲🇱Mali | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| Joel RoblesGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 24±0% |
| O. BaCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| Bruno DuarteWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 36±0% | 24±0% |
| A. ScullyAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲47.6%↩ | 24±0% |
| E. MooreFull-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲26.8% | 24±0% |
| P. NardiGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲5.1%↩ | 24±0% |
| H. BockhornFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| C. HamiltonCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| K. TrappGoalkeeper | Paris FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 13±0% | 24±0% |
| M. SamattaCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15±0% | 24±0% |
| D. PelivanAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| A. SoweCentre-forward | Rizespor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 32 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 38±0% | 24±0% |
| V. DubinchakCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3±0% | 24±0% |
| Ç. SöyüncüCentre-back | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 14±0% | 24±0% |
| G. WijnaldumCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 62±0% | 24±0% |
| A. ČavrićCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 26▲20.5% | 24±0% |
| L. O'ConnorCentre-back | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼96.4% | 24±0% |
| S. MoutoussamyCentral midfielder | Atromitos | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 27±0% | 24±0% |
| A. BelottiCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 13±0% | 24±0% |
| L. ChichizolaGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| K. SotiriouCentre-back | Korona Kielce | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▼88.6% | 24±0% |
| D. AksuCentre-back | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 24±0% |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 29±0% | 24±0% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| João MoutinhoCentre-back | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼97.6% | 24±0% |
| Sandro RamírezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 6▲211.1% | 24±0% |
| F. HadërgjonajCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| Oliwer StarkCentral midfielder | IK brage | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 24±0% |
| P. GroßAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 27±0% | 24±0% |
| Julio PleguezueloFull-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4±0% | 24±0% |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 17▼48.5% | 24±0% |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 26▲18.1% | 24±0% |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| OtávioCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| J. IrvineDefensive midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 21▼11.3%↩ | 23±0% |
| Patrick LuanCentre-forward | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 7±0% | 23±0% |
| J. BartoloWinger | Asteras Tripolis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 40±0% | 23±0% |
| K. JóźwiakDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2▼51.2% | 23±0% |
| U. YuvakuranGoalkeeper | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2▼77.3% | 23±0% |
| A. TutarGoalkeeper | İstanbulspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼80.4% | 23±0% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| L. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| RaílloCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 40▲85.3% | 23±0% |
| D. ErdoğanCentral midfielder | Iğdır FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼48.5% | 23±0% |
| S. GülerCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 39▲59.8% | 23±0% |
| O. PikhalyonokCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 23±0% |
| G. KornezosCentre-back | Levadiakos | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7±0% | 23±0% |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼30.4% | 23±0% |