| Liam OakesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| Luca MeirellesCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| A. MorleyAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11▼56.6% | 41±0% |
| Guilherme LuizWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 7 | 41±0% |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Y. OhashiWinger | Blackburn | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 15▼38.6% | 41±0% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 12▼54.4% | 41±0% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 41±0% |
| Rodrigo AndradeCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| Alexander VandeperreCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 0▼97.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| H. SouttarCentre-back | Leicester | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▲1716.7% | 41±0% |
| J. HoogmaCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 29±0% | 41±0% |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 21▼48.5% | 41±0% |
| A. MocsiCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| T. ÜlvanFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 16±0% | 41±0% |
| Kike BarjaAttacking midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 32±0% | 41±0% |
| M. AsamoahWinger | Port Vale | 🇬🇧Great Britain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41±0% |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| B. ÖzyurtFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| P. WydraCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| I. ChairAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 13▲2.4% | 41±0% |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| A. BatrakovAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 58±0% | 41±0% |
| ÍtaloCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 41±0% |
| P. BlondeelCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| Mamadi CamaráAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 8▲186.2%↩ | 41±0% |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| Pedro BrazãoCentral midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| D. GyamfiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 16▼37.1% | 41±0% |
| F. NeuhausAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5▼73.8% | 41±0% |
| HermosoCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 48±0% | 41±0% |
| A. Zambo AnguissaCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| Hussain Al EisaWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| Ege YildirimCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0±0% | 41±0% |
| A. NollenbergerFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8.7 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| D. MalesCentral midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28▲26.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| J. HernándezCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| E. SternalWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| A. SissokoCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 2▼88.8% | 41±0% |
| L. PirolaCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 52±0% | 41±0% |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 20▲5.3% | 41±0% |
| F. KocabaDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 23▼25.1% | 41±0% |
| L. MeyerFull-back | Famalicao | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| M. RodákGoalkeeper | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 10▼55.8% | 41±0% |
| E. KeskinCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 11±0% | 41±0% |
| Iván CédricCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 50±0% | 41±0% |
| K. ImeriCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 31±0% | 41±0% |
| C. ParacoCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 21±0% | 41±0% |
| Y. OdaCentre-forward | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 8▲158.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| J. MoorhouseCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▲98.7% | 41±0% |
| Y. KitajimaCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| H. DouglasDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| A. LaurayDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| L. TempelmannCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11±0% | 41±0% |
| T. OkouWinger | Al Riyadh | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 22▼47.3% | 41±0% |
| Ali Al ShaafiCentre-back | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 2 | 41±0% |
| Y. TalumWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 12▼63.6% | 41±0% |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| R. Van Den BerghCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| R. TrevittCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| G. SimeoneCentre-forward | Torino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 45±0% | 41±0% |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Tahsin Bülbül Defensive midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1±0% | 41±0% |
| NewerttonAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| C. LlytonCentre-back | Wigan | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.2% | 41±0% |
| M. HaentjensGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| A. De CorteGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 3±0% | 41±0% |
| F. MabaniCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| V. De VosFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| Elijah Xavier CampbellCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼95.9%↩ | 41±0% |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| S. SchreckDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| T. NussWinger | OFI | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 36±0% | 41±0% |
| N. EliasiGoalkeeper | Levadiakos | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 19▼1.6%↩ | 41±0% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| I. ToneyCentre-forward | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 7.7 | 56▼41.8% | 41±0% |
| Sergio GonzálezCentre-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼75.6% | 41±0% |
| O. OcheretkoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| L. PeterssonGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| L. ClarksonAttacking midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▼19.7% | 41±0% |
| Mark O’MahonyCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 41±0% |
| T. AllenCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▼33.3%↩ | 41±0% |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▲11.7% | 41±0% |
| C. NoßCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |