| L. SequeiraWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 4.7 | 18▲123.2%↩ | 20▼0.5%↩ |
| K. JoelssonGoalkeeper | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 20▼0.5% |
| K. MbabuCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 24▲27.7%↩ | 19▼0.5%↩ |
| A. JeremejeffCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1.4 | 27▲159%↩ | 19▼0.5%↩ |
| O. SakoCentre-back | FC Rostov | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18▼21.7% | 18▼0.5% |
| J. KamińskiCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 60±0% | 82±0% |
| HérculesCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 40▲18.9% | 69±0% |
| U. RaghouberCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 12▲42%↩ | 67±0% |
| Chico LambaCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 14▼21.2% | 57±0% |
| D. De NeveCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 17▲10.6%↩ | 53±0% |
| A. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 14▼18.6% | 51±0% |
| M. BouchennaDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| C. PérezAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.4 | 29▲16.2% | 49±0% |
| M. BoukamirCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Simão SilvaCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 3▼34.1% | 46±0% |
| Kim Ryun-SeongFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 14▲11.9% | 45±0% |
| D. DíazCentre-forward | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲33.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| J. EikremCentral midfielder | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28±0% |
| A. SalaouCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▼40.7%↩ | 27±0% |
| A. PérezCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 26±0% |
| LucianoCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 49▲22.6% | 26±0% |
| P. BillingAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 4.7 | 35▲5.4% | 25±0% |
| A. AsaniCentral midfielder | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 12▲1542.9% | 25±0% |
| M. CroonGoalkeeper | Ostersunds FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 25±0% |
| N. LosadaGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 39▼13.3% | 24±0% |
| H. AdelakunCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| Carlos RomeroFull-back | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 50±0% | 89±0% |
| A. GiayCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 35.2 | 37▼4.6% | 71±0% |
| L. DobbinCentral midfielder | Southampton | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 1▼96.7%↩ | 70±0% |
| C. OliveraWinger | Bahia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 33.2 | 14▼21.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| O. FrauloCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8▼3.8% | 60±0% |
| N. CobbCentre-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11▲14.1%↩ | 39±0% |
| D. LevittAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▼3.7%↩ | 39±0% |
| J. BeckDefensive midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 25▲4050%↩ | 38±0% |
| M. MunetsiCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 21▲6.2%↩ | 37±0% |
| Yuri RibeiroCentre-back | Blackburn | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼55.6% | 37±0% |
| O. RichardsCentre-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7▲12.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| Sal OlivasCentre-forward | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36±0% |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| F. Lo CelsoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼40%↩ | 35±0% |
| A. TrustyCentre-back | Celtic | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 33▲28.6% | 35±0% |
| S. KilenWinger | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 6.6 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 39▲52.6% | 34±0% |
| D. SchneggFull-back | Charlotte | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3.7 | 12▼59.1%↩ | 33±0% |
| Artem ChornyiWinger | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 33±0% |
| E. MyrlidWinger | Aalesund | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| I. OlkhovyiCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| S. NgaboCentral midfielder | BK Hacken | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2▼67.7% | 31±0% |
| D. KondakovCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▲17.6% | 30±0% |
| C. HolstadCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 19±0% | 29±0% |
| G. KamaraCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 7 | 29±0% |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| H. MatthewsCentre-back | Bradford | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲363.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| I. PerruzziCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▼22.6% | 51±0% |
| M. BusiCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 34▼3.2%↩ | 48±0% |
| I. VarfolomeevDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10▼45.8% | 46±0% |
| S. JalalCentral midfielder | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 23▼33.4% | 45±0% |
| B. GezekDefensive midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 15±0% | 45±0% |
| L. NeilsonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13▲40% | 43±0% |
| K. ThompsonFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 31▲51%↩ | 43±0% |
| João PalhinhaDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 55▼4%↩ | 42±0% |
| Francisco FrançaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 42±0% |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 6 | 41±0% |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 41±0% |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.6 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| H. SjåtilFull-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 16▼18.8% | 40±0% |
| E. SkoglundCentre-back | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 57▲8% | 40±0% |
| N. O'ReillyCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 55±0% | 97±0% |
| A. TruffertFull-back | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 86.9 | 57±0% | 96±0% |
| D. SzoboszlaiCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 45±0% | 95±0% |
| E. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 98.2 | 63±0% | 95±0% |
| ThiagoWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 93 | 74±0% | 94±0% |
| F. WirtzCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 96.8 | 43±0% | 94±0% |
| M. KayodeFull-back | Brentford | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 91.7 | 45±0% | 93±0% |
| W. Zaïre-EmeryCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 64±0% | 93±0% |
| J. TimberCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 67±0% | 93±0% |
| R. GravenberchAttacking midfielder | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 88.2 | 60±0% | 93±0% |
| E. HaalandCentre-forward | Manchester City | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 95.6 | 98±0% | 92±0% |
| R. RoefsGoalkeeper | Sunderland | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 86.8 | 30±0% | 92±0% |
| B. VerbruggenGoalkeeper | Brighton | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 95.5 | 26±0% | 92±0% |
| N. SadikiCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 79.7 | 30±0% | 92±0% |
| K. YıldızCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 53±0% | 92±0% |
| A. GülerAttacking midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 83 | 39±0% | 92±0% |
| R. HøjlundCentre-forward | Napoli | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 45.3 | 61±0% | 91±0% |
| S. LammensGoalkeeper | Manchester United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 17±0% | 91±0% |
| J. GarnerDefensive midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 86.4 | 62±0% | 91±0% |
| P. DorguAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 82.8 | 27±0% | 91±0% |
| R. CherkiAttacking midfielder | Manchester City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 43±0% | 90±0% |
| J. HinshelwoodAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 88.1 | 26±0% | 90±0% |
| M. OliseWinger | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 47.1 | 89±0% | 89±0% |
| K. SchadeAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 95.6 | 42±0% | 89±0% |
| T. HumeDefensive midfielder | Sunderland | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 46±0% | 89±0% |
| D. OuattaraDefensive midfielder | Brentford | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 85.4 | 37±0% | 89±0% |
| M. Fernandez-PardoWinger | Newcastle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 78.9 | 47±0% | 89±0% |
| K. MainooCentral midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 83.4 | 28±0% | 89±0% |
| R. RisserGoalkeeper | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 45±0% | 89±0% |
| E. DioufFull-back | Brentford | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 42±0% | 89±0% |
| A. SemenyoWinger | Manchester City | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 89.5 | 68±0% | 89±0% |
| Y. YarmolyukAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 92.7 | 41±0% | 89±0% |