| H. TebilyWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| E. LozanoAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 17▼8.5%↩ | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| João Pedro Seno Luís RêgoDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| O. SonneCentre-back | Burnley | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 4▼79.4%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| A. HabeşoğluWinger | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 39±0% | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| O. HyseniWinger | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 19▼33.1%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| Y. KırtayCentre-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 48±0% | 42▼1.6% |
| Gokdeniz TuncDefensive midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 20 | 38▼1.6% |
| Ali FidanCentre-back | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 14▲2720% | 38▼1.6% |
| N. OularéCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▼73% | 37▼1.6% |
| K. GlebovCentral midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 24▼2.1% | 36▼1.6% |
| C. SickingerDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2±0% | 30▼1.6%↩ |
| M. SivisFull-back | FC Orenburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 29▲3.9%↩ | 25▼1.6%↩ |
| S. HegdalCentral midfielder | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 24▼1.6% |
| Z. ArsenićCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼40.7%↩ | 13▼1.6%↩ |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| K. ScherpenGoalkeeper | Ipswich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 74.6 | 63▲7.6%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| O. ØhlenschlægerWinger | Samsunspor | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 53▲59.7%↩ | 47▼1.5%↩ |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| V. NielsenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 6▼26% | 39▼1.5% |
| Momodou NjieCentre-back | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4±0% | 34▼1.5%↩ |
| K. RowlesCentre-back | DC United | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 35▲20.1% | 33▼1.5% |
| M. SauerWinger | Sandefjord | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼1.5%↩ |
| M. NdiayeDefensive midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼94.3% | 32▼1.5% |
| N. JohanssonCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18±0% | 26▼1.5%↩ |
| E. DemchenkoCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6 | 20▼1.5% |
| Kim Moon-HwanFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 11▲22.6% | 20▼1.5% |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲20.6%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| A. YaşarCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6▲75%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| Raykkonen Pereira SoaresCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 56▼1.4% |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| S. RaebigerCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1▲66.7% | 49▼1.4% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| Kim Yu-SungDefensive midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 42▼1.4% |
| Seo Myeong-KwanCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 5▼60.3% | 42▼1.4% |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18.6 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| Jo Hyun-TaeCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1 | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| M. LarsenDefensive midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 23▼11.3% | 41▼1.4% |
| B. HeynenDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| Owen Graham-RoacheCentre-forward | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36▼1.4% |
| Lasse LegolasCentre-forward | Odense | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 36▼1.4% |
| E. SolbergCentral midfielder | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 36▼1.4%↩ |
| G. GrubbeDefensive midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 9▲625% | 36▼1.4% |
| G. YalçınAttacking midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 24±0% | 36▼1.4%↩ |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| M. PuigCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 35▼1.4% |
| A. JohnstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲52.4% | 29▼1.4% |
| A. KhmarinCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 28▼1.4% |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 11 | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| N. VasilyevCentral midfielder | FK Neftekhimik | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| RafaelGoalkeeper | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 12▼60.6% | 22▼1.4% |
| I. SutuginCentral midfielder | Spartak Kostroma | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 22▼1.4%↩ |
| A. IbrahimovićWinger | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 25▼5.4%↩ | 78▼1.3%↩ |
| Suleiman CamaraWinger | Slovan Bratislava | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 8▲44.4%↩ | 60▼1.3%↩ |
| J. BesteCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 33▼3.2% | 60▼1.3% |
| VitinhoDefensive midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 35.6 | 43▼21.6% | 59▼1.3% |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| Alan GodoyCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 52▼1.3%↩ |
| R. El MelianiCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 11▲64.1%↩ | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| L. RoldánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 7▲43.1% | 47▼1.3% |
| J. MulliganCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 29▼6.5% | 47▼1.3% |
| Gonçalo RibeiroGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 12▲303.3% | 46▼1.3% |
| BicaWinger | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 11.4 | 13▼7% | 46▼1.3% |
| E. NayaCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 12▲79.1%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |
| B. BöckleCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 34▲158%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |
| Ali DemirbilekCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 39▼1.3%↩ |
| Lee Jin-YongCentral midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1▼41.7%↩ | 37▼1.3%↩ |
| PejiñoAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6▼53.8%↩ | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| N. BarriosAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 7 | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| V. WenaasCentre-forward | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 11▲82.3% | 31▼1.3% |
| S. StenWinger | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| Lee Jung-TaekFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 15▲15.1%↩ | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| N. InsfránGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▼51.4% | 30▼1.3% |
| A. HellemaaCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1▼21.4% | 30▼1.3% |
| N. MorozovDefensive midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 23▼1.3% |
| M. AlfarelaCentre-forward | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 22▼1.3% |
| L. AstvaldDefensive midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1±0% | 22▼1.3% |
| O. BrynéusCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3±0% | 22▼1.3%↩ |
| F. SuárezCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 4±0% | 15▼1.3% |
| A. ChávezWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 8▼1.3%↩ |
| S. EspositoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40.9 | 41▼5.1%↩ | 84▼1.2%↩ |
| F. TerraccianoCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 51±0% | 80▼1.2%↩ |
| M. PratiDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| I. PheraiCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 1▼93.2% | 56▼1.2% |
| R. MirisolaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 19±0% | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| Mateus XavierCentre-forward | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0±0% | 56▼1.2% |
| George EarthyAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 10▲646.2%↩ | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| R. AkmumCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 26▲63.9%↩ | 49▼1.2%↩ |
| Á. AzuajeCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 17±0% | 49▼1.2% |
| W. GeorgeAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 18▲166.7% | 49▼1.2% |
| R. SheinCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 35.1 | 29▼13%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| J. DevaneyDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲6.2%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |