| B. NelsonCentre-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 17▲7.5%↩ | 61▼2.3%↩ |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| Albert EamesCentre-back | Watford | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 1 | 55▼2.3% |
| J. OyonoFull-back | Spezia | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼18.1%↩ | 55▼2.3%↩ |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| M. RoldánWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43▼2.3% |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 52▼13.2% | 42▼2.3% |
| D. BorkowskiAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲13.3%↩ | 38▼2.3%↩ |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 34▲1.8%↩ | 34▼2.3%↩ |
| Ö. YiğiterCentral midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 7▼35.1%↩ | 30▼2.3%↩ |
| EveraldoCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3.6 | 23▲125.7%↩ | 17▼2.3%↩ |
| A. HurtadoCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 39 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 17▲293.2%↩ | 4▼2.3%↩ |
| R. VermantCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| Leonardo HugoCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2 | 54▼2.2%↩ |
| D. PorcelCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11▼5.4% | 49▼2.2% |
| J. NapCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13.7 | 30▲1263.6%↩ | 48▼2.2%↩ |
| I. SplinterCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼2.2%↩ |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| B. LasmeWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 44▼2.2% |
| L. RomeroCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼90.9% | 44▼2.2% |
| S. PoschCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 10▼55.8% | 44▼2.2% |
| S. InwoodCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| N. TriantisCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 25▲268.1% | 40▼2.2% |
| Rodrigo GuthCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 8±0% | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| A. IbrahimCentre-forward | Houston Dynamo | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▼34.2%↩ | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| M. JonesWinger | New York City FC | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6▲12.5% | 39▼2.2% |
| R. Elongo-YomboCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11▲80.3%↩ | 36▼2.2%↩ |
| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9▼65.8% | 36▼2.2% |
| E. KohlerCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 36▼2.2%↩ |
| S. NonikashviliCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 11▼10.7% | 35▼2.2% |
| J. DeanCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 27▲43.8% | 27▼2.2% |
| N. AlipCentre-back | Zenit | 🇰🇿Kazakhstan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 20▲18.7% | 27▼2.2% |
| José CorpasCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▼77.9%↩ | 27▼2.2%↩ |
| J. HaugaardGoalkeeper | Tromso | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 58▲88.4% | 18▼2.2% |
| C. RedenstrandFull-back | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 7±0% | 18▼2.2%↩ |
| H. CastilloGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 9▼2.2%↩ |
| E. MillerCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼83.3% | 9▼2.2% |
| D. Mitov NilssonGoalkeeper | IFK Norrkoping | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 5▼2.2% |
| Alberto RiscoDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1▲11.1% | 67▼2.1% |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| Diogo LeiteCentre-back | Lazio | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 60▼2.1%↩ |
| Pedro FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 57▼2.1% |
| Kevin SánchezCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 53▼2.1% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| Jonatás NoroCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52▼2.1% |
| Hassan Al AliCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 13.7 | 18▼17.7%↩ | 52▼2.1%↩ |
| I. BangouraDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| R. MonticelliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 47▼2.1%↩ |
| H. IshiharaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 25▼33%↩ | 43▼2.1%↩ |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| M. LlociCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 23▲79.7% | 38▼2.1% |
| K. SumiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼2.1%↩ |
| P. RothrockCentral midfielder | Seattle Sounders | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 11.1 | 48▲73.7% | 37▼2.1% |
| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 34▲36.4% | 33▼2.1% |
| Lim Dug-KeunCentre-back | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2 | 33▼2.1% |
| C. RindovCentre-back | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼94.8% | 32▼2.1% |
| M. OlakigbeCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🏴England | 22 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 32▼2.1%↩ |
| E. TellgrenCentre-back | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 12±0% | 28▼2.1% |
| A. OviedoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6▼26.9% | 23▼2.1% |
| R. YalçınCentre-back | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9▼50%↩ | 18▼2.1%↩ |
| J. NsameCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼2.1%↩ |
| L. ColomboCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39.8 | 33▼9.8% | 77▼2% |
| E. TapsobaFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34.8 | 31▼1.6% | 69▼2% |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 10▼37.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| A. KantéCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 1▼91.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| J. SpileersCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13±0% | 54▼2% |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| Waleed Al AhmadCentre-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 14.8 | 19▼45.3%↩ | 50▼2%↩ |
| P. ReversonGoalkeeper | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 11▲2.9% | 49▼2% |
| Y. MiyamotoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 22▼24.1%↩ | 49▼2%↩ |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| S. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0±0% | 44▼2% |
| Facundo CarrizoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100% | 44▼2% |
| T. TakahashiDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 39▼2%↩ |
| Eliot BujupiWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 35▼2%↩ |
| Y. BahadırFull-back | Keçiörengücü | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 8▼43.6%↩ | 35▼2%↩ |
| Cesar RuvalcabaCentre-back | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 7▲73.7% | 34▼2% |
| Lee Soo-BinCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▲69.2%↩ | 34▼2%↩ |
| J. CasasCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 34▼2% |
| Park Tae-JunDefensive midfielder | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲84% | 34▼2% |
| J. KerrCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 17▼43.3%↩ | 30▼2%↩ |
| R. GlatzelCentre-forward | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 25▼2%↩ |
| N. MorgantiniFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼45.3% | 15▼2% |
| João SilvaCentre-forward | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 10▼2%↩ |
| H. FriðjónssonWinger | Gwangju FC | 🇮🇸Iceland | 33 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 6▲106.7% | 10▼2% |
| Diego MoreiraWinger | AC Milan | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45.4 | 36±0% | 81▼1.9%↩ |
| H. AmassDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 26▲541.5% | 72▼1.9% |
| S. FayeWinger | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▼1.9%↩ |
| T. CampbellAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 29.7 | 26▲10.6% | 53▼1.9% |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| Kim Ju-SungCentre-back | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 6▼54.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| J. SavarinoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 18.8 | 32▲11.7%↩ | 46▼1.9%↩ |
| F. De La VegaCentre-forward | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼1.9%↩ |
| M. TagliamonteGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 34▲151.9%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| D. RaduAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 5▼29.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| Bjorn HardleyCentre-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4 | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| N. LoosliFull-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 29▲179.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| L. PetrassoFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 19▲27.8% | 41▼1.9% |