| Bernard NgueneAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| N. FúnezCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 9▲84%↩ | 45▼6.5%↩ |
| Dinis RodriguesFull-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 7▲7.5% | 45▼6.5% |
| H. IshiiWinger | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 7▲29.4% | 44▼6.5% |
| V. GuzmánCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 22±0% | 44▼6.5% |
| L. SegoviaCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100% | 43▼6.5% |
| Nuno CunhaCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 12▲213.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| B. RiceCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲246.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| R. Ríos NovoGoalkeeper | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4▼28.6% | 36▼6.5% |
| I. OuédraogoDefensive midfielder | Odense | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 18▼32.5% | 36▼6.5% |
| Nick FirminoCentral midfielder | Lexington | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▲4000%↩ | 32▼6.5%↩ |
| A. KoksharovCentre-forward | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 7▼8%↩ | 29▼6.5%↩ |
| B. MichelWinger | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 27▼6.5%↩ |
| S. TakedaCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲132.5%↩ | 22▼6.5%↩ |
| M. UgarteDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 88.6 | 14▼60.7% | 73▼6.4% |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33▲44.1% | 54▼6.4% |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| Manu RicoDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 49▼6.4% |
| J. KorteCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 46▼6.4% |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| J. Berthel AskouCentre-back | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 19▼20.1% | 43▼6.4% |
| Jo Seong-KwonCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 18▼2.8%↩ | 41▼6.4%↩ |
| Nuno FélixDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1▲200% | 40▼6.4% |
| T. TepeGoalkeeper | Iğdır FK | 🏳️ | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼6.4%↩ |
| M. PerezCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100% | 38▼6.4% |
| D. DanielsCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼100% | 37▼6.4% |
| Adriano AmorimWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 16▼4.1% | 37▼6.4% |
| A. CampbellDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▲312.5%↩ | 34▼6.4%↩ |
| H. HaugenFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5▼31.1% | 34▼6.4% |
| T. SilverholtCentre-forward | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 4.1 | 14▼46.8% | 32▼6.4% |
| F. AmayaCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼6.4%↩ |
| E. TjøstheimDefensive midfielder | Skeid | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 25▼6.4% |
| F. EllegaardCentre-forward | Stabaek | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 25▼6.4% |
| J. GundersenCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 21▼5.3% | 21▼6.4% |
| M. UhreCentre-forward | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼6.4%↩ |
| T. ReamCentre-back | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 39 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 14▼60.5% | 10▼6.4% |
| E. WahiCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 40.3 | 5▼82.8% | 65▼6.3% |
| A. LogboCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 59▼6.3% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| B. ReynoldsFull-back | Rennes | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 48▲12.9%↩ | 55▼6.3%↩ |
| A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 25▲2.8%↩ | 52▼6.3%↩ |
| A. LapageCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 20±0% | 49▼6.3% |
| L. Mbamba-MuandaFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 13±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| I. JennerDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 23▲35.3% | 48▼6.3% |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| M. HekimoğluWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 4▼55.7% | 46▼6.3% |
| O. AriasFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 1▼92.2% | 43▼6.3% |
| Diogo FernandesGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 42▼6.3% |
| A. DorringtonCentre-back | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.7 | 5▼37%↩ | 41▼6.3%↩ |
| L. BierschenkWinger | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼36.9% | 39▼6.3% |
| W. FaghirCentre-forward | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 8▼62.8%↩ | 39▼6.3%↩ |
| J. VervaqueWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 9▼45.1% | 37▼6.3% |
| M. ToureCentre-forward | Macarthur | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 36▼6.3%↩ |
| A. N'SalambiDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 36▼6.3%↩ |
| M. AzziDefensive midfielder | CSKA Moscow | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▼58%↩ | 30▼6.3%↩ |
| M. ÅrøyCentral midfielder | Sogndal | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 27▼6.3% |
| R. MyalkovskiyCentre-forward | Lokomotiv | 🇧🇾Belarus | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27▼6.3% |
| E. HellmanFull-back | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11±0% | 25▼6.3% |
| B. SinghCentre-forward | Mjondalen | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 25▼6.3% |
| A. WinboCentral midfielder | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 12±0% | 18▼6.3% |
| E. BayramCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 47▼4.9%↩ | 58▼6.2%↩ |
| Matheus FrançaWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 16.5 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| L. DoucetCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 4±0% | 47▼6.2%↩ |
| Siem de MoesCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▼22%↩ | 45▼6.2%↩ |
| António RibeiroCentre-back | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1▼47.4% | 41▼6.2% |
| P. SokoWinger | Leganes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8▲148.5%↩ | 38▼6.2%↩ |
| R. WikströmCentre-back | IF Elfsborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 30▲4.6% | 35▼6.2% |
| N. SkusethFull-back | Degerfors IF | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 9▲44.1%↩ | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| S. FerreiraCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 15▼11.8%↩ | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| B. CambridgeCentre-forward | Orange County SC | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| C. EbereCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 30▼6.2% |
| MarquinhosAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 4.9 | 27▼17.6% | 30▼6.2% |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 5.8 | 32▼31% | 29▼6.2% |
| S. TatolnaCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 7±0% | 27▼6.2%↩ |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 8.1 | 38▼0.8%↩ | 27▼6.2%↩ |
| J. YueillCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 3▼40.8% | 21▼6.2% |
| A. GiménezGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 6 | 59▼6.1% |
| Cho Wi-JeFull-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 45▼6.1%↩ |
| T. Van den KeybusAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11±0% | 44▼6.1% |
| M. GodoyCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 4▼55.6%↩ | 43▼6.1%↩ |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| Park Se-JinCentre-forward | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼6.1%↩ |
| B. KerfCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 5▼76.4%↩ | 40▼6.1%↩ |
| S. MariscalDefensive midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 12±0% | 40▼6.1% |
| Hjalte BidstrupFull-back | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 14▼48.7% | 40▼6.1% |
| K. DowellCentre-forward | Hull City | 🏴England | 29 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼84.5%↩ | 40▼6.1%↩ |
| R. JohanssonCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 16▲40.7%↩ | 38▼6.1%↩ |
| LyancoCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 28±0% | 37▼6.1% |
| M. DyachukCentre-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 9▲144.7%↩ | 36▼6.1%↩ |
| B. HidalgoFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4▼55.7%↩ | 35▼6.1%↩ |
| S. KatsikasCentre-back | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 2▲122.2% | 31▼6.1% |
| S. KvileCentre-back | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼77.6% | 29▼6.1% |
| E. LerengCentre-back | Asane | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4▼23.4% | 28▼6.1% |
| N. Saint-RufCentre-back | Nancy | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 34 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 4.6 | 18▼54.2% | 22▼6.1% |
| G. GonzálezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 14▼6.1%↩ |
| A. CorneliusCentre-forward | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100% | 11▼6.1% |