| C. TiéhiDefensive midfielder | Hapoel Katamon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼75.5%↩ | 24▼35.5%↩ |
| D. SalihovićCentral midfielder | Orebro SK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 4▼84.9%↩ | 23▼35.5%↩ |
| J. DükerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 22▼35.5%↩ |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| M. AaronsFull-back | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 48.5 | 13▲2016.7%↩ | 40▼35.4%↩ |
| E. MatsudaCentral midfielder | Roasso Kumamoto | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| M. KukharevychCentre-forward | Slovan Bratislava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼68.4%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| PaulinoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼57.9%↩ | 30▼35.4%↩ |
| S. MourgosCentral midfielder | Larisa | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 12▼27.4%↩ | 25▼35.4%↩ |
| M. AdolfssonCentre-back | Osters IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 25±0% | 22▼35.4% |
| R. DoghmanFull-back | Orange County SC | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11▲825%↩ | 21▼35.4%↩ |
| T. PellenardCentre-back | Meizhou Kejia | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼47.1%↩ | 20▼35.4%↩ |
| D. RomneyCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 33 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 10▼35.8% | 12▼35.4% |
| F. FabraCentre-back | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼71.8%↩ | 8▼35.4%↩ |
| Matheus PereiraCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼80.8%↩ | 34▼35.3%↩ |
| D. GaljenWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 33▼35.3% |
| D. PueblaWinger | FC Orenburg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 8▼56.3%↩ | 31▼35.3%↩ |
| N. ContiniGoalkeeper | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 31▼35.3% |
| E. AgbadouFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 20▲45.3%↩ | 28▼35.3%↩ |
| C. GlosterCentre-back | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▲36.7%↩ | 27▼35.3%↩ |
| M. RömlingFull-back | Tatran Prešov | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 26▼35.3%↩ |
| J. DevecchiGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20▼26%↩ | 21▼35.3%↩ |
| Ahn Hyun-BeomFull-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 2▼73.6%↩ | 19▼35.3%↩ |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| E. AiwuCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 15▼34.8%↩ | 40▼35.2%↩ |
| Ben PerryDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼50.6%↩ | 28▼35.2%↩ |
| A. SalazarFull-back | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 15▲7150%↩ | 25▼35.2%↩ |
| P. SzyszWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 4 | 22▼35.2%↩ |
| S. MarchCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1▼72.2% | 21▼35.2% |
| A. AlievCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.5 | 41 | 18▼35.2%↩ |
| R. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 24±0% | 15▼35.2% |
| Rubén PérezDefensive midfielder | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 37 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 12▼23.2%↩ | 7▼35.2%↩ |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| BrennoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 10▼9.7%↩ | 39▼35.1%↩ |
| I. GelashviliCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 15▲137.7%↩ | 36▼35.1%↩ |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| K. NakanoGoalkeeper | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 7▲228.6% | 29▼35.1% |
| F. BeltránCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 21±0% | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| V. MuriqiCentre-forward | Fenerbahçe | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 32 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2.9 | 63▼17.9%↩ | 28▼35.1%↩ |
| M. OrtizCentre-back | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 16▲10.4%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| S. NsimbaCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 2.1 | 31▼13.2%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| S. VelkovCentre-back | Sonderjyske | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 19▼35.1%↩ |
| F. BohmanCentre-forward | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 12▼42.3% | 16▼35.1% |
| R. PizarroAttacking midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 32 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 29±0% | 14▼35.1%↩ |
| V. KotzebueCentre-forward | Novi Pazar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼52.7%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| S. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| C. KeitaCentre-forward | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 17▲113.8%↩ | 31▼35%↩ |
| F. HayakawaCentre-back | Albirex Niigata | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▲40% | 16▼35% |
| H. HermannssonCentre-back | IFK Goteborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▼55.7%↩ | 14▼35%↩ |
| D. VidaCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 27▲0.7% | 7▼35% |
| V. CarboniWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼34.9%↩ |
| X. MbuyambaCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼76.6%↩ | 41▼34.9%↩ |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▲1850%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| EzequielCentre-forward | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 9 | 24▼34.9%↩ |
| O. PetrusenkoDefensive midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲56.8%↩ | 24▼34.9%↩ |
| Eduardo BauermannCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 32±0% | 22▼34.9% |
| J. SkaugCentral midfielder | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼62.2% | 21▼34.9% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 20▼34.9% |
| AlissonCentral midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 18±0% | 15▼34.9%↩ |
| J. El YamiqCentre-back | Eyüpspor | 🇲🇦Morocco | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼45.3%↩ | 8▼34.9%↩ |
| S. WhartonCentre-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 15▼26% | 38▼34.8% |
| Á. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 14▲0.7%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| K. AnzaiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 50▲22.3% | 26▼34.8% |
| M. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 33▲6560%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| C. MacPhersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| D. AtangaCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼39%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| K. LambertCentral midfielder | Louisville City | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 8▲971.4%↩ | 19▼34.8%↩ |
| P. PolehenkoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼89.3%↩ | 17▼34.8%↩ |
| B. ȚîruCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼26.9%↩ | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| Zé RafaelDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 24±0% | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| J. VukovićCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 19▲233.9%↩ | 12▼34.8%↩ |
| A. VirginiusAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 34 | 6 | 9 | 10.5 | 32▲136.5%↩ | 45▼34.7%↩ |
| A. SpetaleCentre-forward | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼34.7%↩ |
| R. Edmonds-GreenCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6▼75.9% | 29▼34.7% |
| R. BalbuenaCentral midfielder | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼34.7%↩ |
| C. SlevelandDefensive midfielder | Egersund | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10▼26.5% | 19▼34.7% |
| V. QazaishviliAttacking midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🇬🇪Georgia | 33 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 0.9 | 79▲408.4%↩ | 16▼34.7%↩ |
| T. ShigehiroCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 14▼34.7%↩ |
| DodozinhoCentral midfielder | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1▼89.1%↩ | 38▼34.6%↩ |
| Neto MouraCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 4▲12.1%↩ | 32▼34.6%↩ |
| K. NgwenyaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏳️Malawi | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▲300%↩ | 26▼34.6%↩ |
| H. TanakaCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100% | 26▼34.6% |
| P. ReinhardsenCentre-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼92.5% | 26▼34.6% |
| S. NilsenCentre-back | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼34.6%↩ |
| R. BorréCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 25±0% | 21▼34.6%↩ |
| Lucas AcostaGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼69.4%↩ | 20▼34.6%↩ |
| V. TeplyiDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 20▼34.6% |
| Féderico BikoroCentral midfielder | Chaves | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼34.6%↩ |
| B. UphoffGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 25▼2%↩ | 16▼34.6%↩ |
| G. FernándezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3.4 | 43±0% | 16▼34.6% |
| S. LarssonWinger | IFK Goteborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 30▼1%↩ | 10▼34.6%↩ |
| A. BedoyaAttacking midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 39 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 7▼46.3% | 3▼34.6% |
| Iván VillarGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼30.8% | 40▼34.5% |
| Liberto BeltránCentral midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 14▲210.9%↩ | 35▼34.5%↩ |
| Breno HerculanoCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 8 | 33▼34.5%↩ |
| Ricardo MatosCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 6.2 | 35▲70.9%↩ | 31▼34.5%↩ |
| Mohammed Al SaeedFull-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 1▼87.7%↩ | 24▼34.5%↩ |
| D. RamírezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼70.6% | 23▼34.5% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |