| D. KaczvinszkiCentre-back | Nyiregyhaza | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 30 |
| Antonio DiogoCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 30 |
| D. AsvanyiDefensive midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 30 |
| I. SoltészDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 26 |
| D. BanaiGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 14 |
| V. NyíriCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | 28 |
| P. RommensCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼98%↩ | 21▼69.4%↩ |
| T. LippaiCentre-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 | 19 |
| R. ŽikovićCentre-back | Nyiregyhaza | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 42 |
| André FerreiraCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 | 29 |
| Milán DemeterCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | 31 |
| E. BotkaCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 12 |
| B. KomlosiCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 28 |
| D. GeraCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 15 |
| A. DécsyCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 32 |
| R. PiscitelliGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼70%↩ | 11▼75.4%↩ |
| K. SarkadiFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 30 |
| K. KörmendiCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| C. SzatmáriCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 9 |
| A. MaierDefensive midfielder | Ujpest | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼76.6%↩ | 22▼64.9%↩ |
| L. VinglerCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2 | 33 |
| M. MacsoCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 29 |
| M. GyetvánGoalkeeper | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2 | 32 |
| Z. HarasztiCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 5 |
| B. VekonyCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3 | 31 |
| Tamas GalantaiCentre-forward | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 32 |
| D. ZsóriWinger | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 3 | 28 |
| A. AbrahamssonCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼78.4%↩ | 23▼22.6%↩ |
| J. GalambosCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 3 | 34 |
| B. SzakosCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 30 |
| C. HercCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 23 |
| K. HinoraCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 3 | 20 |
| Péter TörőcsikAttacking midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 3 | 28 |
| Á. KecskésCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15▼31.2%↩ |
| N. KeïtaDefensive midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇬🇳Guinea | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▲288.9%↩ | 13▼69.1%↩ |
| M. SoisaloAttacking midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 4▲1100%↩ | 22▼51.7%↩ |
| B. Ormonde-OttewillCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼77.9%↩ | 15▼69.4%↩ |
| Á. AlaxaiCentre-back | Nyiregyhaza | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 31 |
| U. NissiläDefensive midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇫🇮Finland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 4▼65.5%↩ | 14▼65.2%↩ |
| B. BeseFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲166.7%↩ | 11▼68.8%↩ |
| V. KulbachukCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4 | 33 |
| M. TijaniCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 4▼44.6%↩ | 27▼52.3%↩ |
| M. KvasinaCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼57.6%↩ | 18▼63.4%↩ |
| N. KovalenkoCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 5 | 30 |
| C. BumbaAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 12 |
| M. KlauszCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
| R. OrjánFull-back | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 5 | 31 |
| Tiago GonçalvesFull-back | Ujpest | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▲22%↩ | 26▼38%↩ |
| Á. KinyikCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 10 |
| M. HofmannCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 5 | 8 |
| B. BabosFull-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 5 | 31 |
| Á. BényeiAttacking midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5 | 30 |
| P. DárdaiCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲10.4%↩ | 25▼50.7%↩ |
| A. FiolaCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 9 |
| M. MatanovićAttacking midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 6 | 28 |
| J. LeviCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼85.1%↩ | 16▼53.7%↩ |
| D. BorCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 13 |
| Z. MagyarCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 6 | 29 |
| S. PetrášGoalkeeper | Gyori ETO FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 25 |
| E. SilyeFull-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 6 | 19 |
| B. SzakosFull-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 32 |
| K. BánátiAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 35 |
| Á. MadarászCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 34 |
| G. KomáromiCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6 | 32 |
| M. SemelCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 31 |
| B. GergényiFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7 | 21 |
| A. AdemiCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 7 | 6 |
| M. MátéCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 7 | 31 |
| S. BokrosFull-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 7 | 29 |
| B. BíróFull-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 35 |
| Á. KovácsikGoalkeeper | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7 | 12 |
| B. VarjuCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 7 | 29 |
| Á. KrajcsovicsWinger | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7 | 32 |
| M. KernCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 8 | 33 |
| Noah Dávid Gabriel FenyöCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8 | 32 |
| J. FameyehCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲158.6%↩ | 19▼15.1%↩ |
| R. SzolnokiCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 8 | 8 |
| V. ArmalasFull-back | MTK Budapest | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 8 | 27 |
| M. SzekszárdiCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8 | 30 |
| B. BárdosCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8 | 21 |
| S. NovothnyCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 8▼44.1%↩ | 13▼39.3%↩ |
| B. ErdélyiGoalkeeper | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 8 | 34 |
| G. VlijterWinger | Ujpest | 🇸🇷Suriname | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 8 | 27 |
| J. FerencziCentral midfielder | Kazincbarcikai | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8 | 8 |
| H. MbockDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 9▼54.5%↩ | 27▼48.7%↩ |
| Michael OkekeCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 9 | 33 |
| K. NémethCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 9▲120%↩ | 3▼80.4%↩ |
| J. DacostaFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 17▼48%↩ |
| CaduCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 9 | 20 |
| P. SzappanosGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▲250%↩ | 13▼25.3%↩ |
| Z. BévárdiCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 9 | 26 |
| P. DemjénGoalkeeper | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9 | 23 |
| M. JurinaCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 9 | 11 |
| C. O'DowdaFull-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 10▼75.4%↩ | 15▼66.7%↩ |
| G. HoldampfCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10 | 13 |
| R. KellerFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 10 | 35 |
| G. JurekCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 33 |
| M. ZekeFull-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 10 | 34 |
| N. RadmanovacCentre-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 10▼47.9%↩ | 19▼31.7%↩ |
| G. MolnárCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 10 | 12 |