| Y. GordilloDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 20▲13.4%↩ | 9▼64.1%↩ |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 13.2 | 20 | 49▲13.7%↩ |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▼34.2% | 38▲16.4% |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 20▲482.9%↩ | 34▲14%↩ |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲20.6%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| F. AmarfilDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 21▼42.6%↩ | 45▼10.6%↩ |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲428.2%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| F. GinoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▲18.3% | 16▲16.1% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| L. CarrizoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21▲593.3%↩ | 27▲10.9%↩ |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 50 |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 20▼22.7%↩ |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 21▲49.6%↩ | 53▲10.7%↩ |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 21▲159.8% | 37▲10.7% |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 21▼67.8% | 20▼19.3% |
| S. MeleGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 21▲16.9%↩ | 18▼64.6%↩ |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| A. MarchesínGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▼65.4% | 9▼45% |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 22▲37.1%↩ | 36▼12.3%↩ |
| G. FerrariFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▼5.2% | 29▼9.7% |
| I. PilludFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 22▲120.2% | 8▲81.4% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| M. RojoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 22▼5.6%↩ | 15▲22.3%↩ |
| F. AguilarCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▲91.3%↩ | 9▲28.4%↩ |
| F. MiloCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼31.5%↩ | 10▼52.2%↩ |
| R. ReyGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 22▼60.7% | 22▲1.4% |
| F. CristaldoCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 22▲9.8%↩ | 30▼14.2%↩ |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.8 | 23▲32.4% | 48▲26% |
| G. CarrilloCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 23▲9.2% | 17▲10.3% |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| Facundo GauchWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 11.4 | 23▲182.9% | 55▲21% |
| T. ArandaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 | 23 | 55 |
| T. AdoryánCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 23▲32.4% | 47▲7.8% |
| F. TobioCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 23▼9% | 16▼12.6% |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼44.3% | 50▼2.9% |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼45.2% | 26▼19.2% |
| Agustín SeyralCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 24▲23500% | 48▲11.7% |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| L. GómezAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 13.4 | 24 | 51▲25.5% |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 3.9 | 24▲9.7% | 23▲10.1% |
| N. BrunetCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24 | 23▼44.8% |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 24▼6.3%↩ | 26▲107.3%↩ |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 24▲14.9% | 55▲1.9% |
| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 24▲319.3% | 39▲11.8% |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 24▼38.2%↩ | 26▼17.9%↩ |
| S. VittorCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24▼41.6%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 24▼40% | 54▼3.2% |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 24▼52.9% | 28▼9.6% |
| G. RíosAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 24▼19.5%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25▼3.2% | 45▲8.5% |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 25▲19.3% | 37▲2.5% |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 25 | 24▲27.7% |
| M. WeigandtFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 25▲89.3%↩ | 42▲18.9%↩ |
| L. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 25▲21.5% | 50▼3.6% |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 25▲11.2% | 28▲3.6% |
| R. BorréCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 25±0% | 21▼34.6%↩ |
| E. PereyraFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 25▼14.7%↩ | 36▼8.4%↩ |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 25▲1468.8% | 56▲30.5% |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 25▲151% | 35▲12.7% |
| A. AguerreGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 25▼15.7% | 18▼14.4% |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 26▲326.7% | 36▲36.1% |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 12.4 | 26▼26.4% | 46▼3.8% |
| E. CopettiCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 6.1 | 26▲23.6% | 29±0% |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▼58.2% | 33▼10% |
| F. Pérez EscuderoAttacking midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12.5 | 26▲326.2% | 56▲18.4% |
| R. De JesúsCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 26▲14% | 47▲3.7% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 26▼37.9% | 51▼5.9% |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 3.8 | 26▲151.9% | 20▲7.4% |
| M. NervoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 26▲322.6% | 13▲44.4% |
| F. RománFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 26▲149.1%↩ | 40▲19%↩ |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| E. MancusoCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 27▼13.1%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 27▲206.9% | 56▲14.2% |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 27▼1.1%↩ | 44▼6.6%↩ |
| Tobías LeivaCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 27▲45.4% | 52▲9.5% |
| I. MiramónDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 27▲1693.3%↩ | 51▲16.1%↩ |
| F. NadalínCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27▲440%↩ | 25▼39.4%↩ |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 28▲318.2% | 45▲16.4% |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 28▲36%↩ | 16▼8.8%↩ |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 28▲1878.6% | 50▲23.2% |
| A. NúñezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 28 | 66 |
| D. GonzálezCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 28▲1643.7%↩ | 10▲20%↩ |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 12.3 | 28▼7.3% | 47▲3.3% |
| B. LeizzaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 28▲42.9% | 35▼21.4% |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 | 28▲418.5% | 21▲37.3% |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2.4 | 28▼30.7% | 18▼4.8% |
| G. HernándezCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28▼45.1% | 33▼11.1% |
| D. BatalliniCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 28▲274.7% | 28▼7.6% |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 28▲44.1% | 19▲55% |
| J. LasoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 28▼44.4% | 16▼20.3% |
| J. FedorcoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 28▲91.9%↩ | 47▲16.2%↩ |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 29▲1.4% | 19▲6.9% |
| S. BeltránGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29 | 58 |