| G. GaloppoCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 21±0% | 36▼9.4% |
| M. GarcíaWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21±0% | 22▼24.6%↩ |
| Lucas AcostaGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21±0% | 18▼43%↩ |
| V. DávilaWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.2 | 21 | 54 |
| J. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 21▼5%↩ | 21▼42.3%↩ |
| L. Di PlácidoFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 21▼62.7%↩ | 19▼61.3%↩ |
| D. MilocDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21▼18.2% | 18▼11.1% |
| G. FernándezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 21▲322.4%↩ | 12▲7.4%↩ |
| E. RaggioCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 21 | 45 |
| L. MontenegroCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 21 | 48 |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 21±0% | 44▼8%↩ |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲34.8% | 52▲3.1% |
| R. GalloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 21±0% | 40▼7.8% |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 21▲255% | 39▲49% |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 21▲15.1%↩ | 33▼10.4%↩ |
| L. GambaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 21±0% | 4▼65.7%↩ |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼50.1% | 26▼17.7% |
| L. GodoyFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21▲20.9% | 23▲10.2% |
| R. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 22▼23.9%↩ | 42▼6.5%↩ |
| F. RiccaCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22▲210% | 21▲10.1% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 22±0% | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| E. CeruttiCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 22±0% | 10▼40% |
| P. PiattiCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 22▲123.5% | 2▼80.5% |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 22▲464.1%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| G. PezzellaCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 8▼36.3% |
| E. de los SantosDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 22 | 19 |
| J. PalominoCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 22±0% | 11▼4.3% |
| A. MaidanaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 21 | 2 | 0 | 12.9 | 22 | 54 |
| M. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 27▼26.4%↩ |
| F. MiloCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼31.5%↩ | 10▼52.2%↩ |
| I. PaisDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 22 | 45▼15%↩ |
| N. BenegasWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 23▼16.9% |
| R. OrihuelaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 22▼14.5% | 47▼1.5% |
| M. PinoWinger | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲267.2% | 29▼27.6% |
| G. CarrilloCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 22▲8.2% | 18▲13.5% |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 23▲32.4% | 50▲18.9% |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 23±0% | 49▼6% |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 4 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▲55.5%↩ | 53▲108.7%↩ |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▼66.5% | 48▼9.2% |
| M. BracamonteFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 23▼4.2% | 36▲1.7% |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼45.1%↩ | 46▼12.1%↩ |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▼55%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| F. BustosCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 23±0% | 22▼12.6% |
| F. SanguinettiGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 23▲31.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 23▼26.1%↩ | 17▼19.3%↩ |
| N. GaitánAttacking midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 23▼3.8%↩ | 3▼76.2%↩ |
| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 23▲303.5% | 38▲10.1% |
| G. FerrariCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 23±0% | 30▼7.8% |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| F. AmarfilDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼35.4%↩ | 45▼9.4%↩ |
| A. CastroCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 23▲56.8% | 26▲23.6% |
| Agustín SeyralCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 23▲23200% | 49▲14.3% |
| F. LópezFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| M. TagliamonteGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 23▲75.2%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| N. LópezWinger | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 13▼58.3%↩ |
| N. SumavilGoalkeeper | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 23▼5.6%↩ | 39▲11.6%↩ |
| F. FattoriCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 23▼20.1%↩ | 12▼39.8%↩ |
| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 24 | 52 |
| R. HernandesCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 24▲803.8% | 51▲18.2% |
| L. GianettiCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 24±0% | 15▼21.1%↩ |
| S. SosaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 24▲1381.2% | 55▲30% |
| F. RománFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 24▲123.6%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| N. BrunetCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24 | 23▼44.8% |
| J. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 24▲6.3%↩ | 17▲33.9%↩ |
| D. MartínezDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 24±0% | 43▲8.6%↩ |
| É. GodoyCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 24▼57.2% | 14▼39.3% |
| Máximo PalazzoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 24 | 50 |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 13.5 | 24▲236.1% | 48▲11.2% |
| G. RíosCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 24▼19.8%↩ | 41▼1.5%↩ |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 6 | 0 | 5.8 | 24▲8.5% | 28▲1.5% |
| M. SalasCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24±0% | 27▼33.2%↩ |
| J. RandazzoCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 24▲7% | 22▲7.2% |
| M. NervoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 24▲293.5% | 13▲40% |
| T. AdoryánCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 25▲39.2% | 48▲6.7% |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲235.6%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| J. EspínolaGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 25±0% | 20▼22%↩ |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲18.7% | 55▲2.6% |
| K. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 25±0% | 26▼24.9%↩ |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 7 | 3.6 | 25▲137.5% | 20▲5.8% |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 25▼46%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 3 | 4 | 12.2 | 25▼28.9% | 45▼5.9% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.3 | 25▲202.4% | 38▲11.9% |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 25▲4880% | 50▲15.7% |
| R. BorréCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 25±0% | 21▼43%↩ |
| M. BenítezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 25▲1370.6%↩ | 56▲19.3%↩ |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 2 | 6.8 | 25▲21.3%↩ | 34▲6.6%↩ |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25▲34.9%↩ | 23▼30.6%↩ |
| G. LencinaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 25▼2.7%↩ | 30▲46.1%↩ |
| C. PérezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 25±0% | 47▼3.9% |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▲59.1%↩ | 36▼12.5%↩ |
| S. MoyanoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲261.4%↩ | 7▼65.4%↩ |
| T. AlmadaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 26±0% | 39▼48.8%↩ |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 26±0% | 38▼15.5% |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 26▲53.6%↩ | 35▲44.4%↩ |
| G. RequenaCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 26±0% | 44▼9%↩ |
| M. BraidaDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26±0% | 29▼10.3%↩ |
| M. RojoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 26▲9.9%↩ | 14▲14.9%↩ |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26±0% | 41▼14% |