| M. MendiaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 11▲1666.7%↩ | 45▲3%↩ |
| R. GalloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 11▼50.2% | 40▼8.7% |
| G. ArturiaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11 | 39 |
| A. VigoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 11▼65.5%↩ | 34▼15.9%↩ |
| B. CabreraCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 11▼81.2%↩ | 28▲45.8%↩ |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| A. SosaWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 11▲43.4%↩ | 47▲3.1%↩ |
| P. FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 11 | 46▲23.5%↩ |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 11▲144.4%↩ | 50▲11%↩ |
| L. AyalaFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 11 | 49 |
| T. DursoGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼73.9% | 40▼28.9% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▼45.6% | 37▼2.9% |
| R. Funes MoriCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼5.9% | 10▲11.1% |
| S. MoyaFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▲2.7% | 50▲7.8% |
| F. FaríasCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 11▲32.9%↩ | 46▲1.8%↩ |
| T. AndradaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 11 | 52▲14.8%↩ |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 11 | 48▲28.2%↩ |
| J. De IrastorzaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 11 | 47▲5.4% |
| M. TisseraCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▲28.1%↩ | 25▲11.5%↩ |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▼41.3%↩ | 32▼19%↩ |
| E. BonifacioFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 12▲32.2% | 18▲20.3% |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 12 | 52 |
| D. GodoyWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 12▲25.8% | 51▲4.5% |
| T. PeraltaAttacking midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▲3800% | 51▲19.6% |
| L. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 12▼23.5%↩ | 43▲6.5%↩ |
| L. RodríguezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 12▼50%↩ | 18▲13.7%↩ |
| D. ChurínCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼61.9%↩ | 13▼58.7%↩ |
| E. HamCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 18▼3.2%↩ |
| A. WernerGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12▲65.3% | 22▲4.7% |
| I. PerruzziCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▼22.6% | 51±0% |
| E. NayaCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 12▲79.1%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |
| E. RaggioCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12 | 42 |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲71.4%↩ | 19▲13.9%↩ |
| J. HerreraCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12▼70.9%↩ | 14▼26.8%↩ |
| G. CantizanoAttacking midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12▲572.2% | 51▲13.4% |
| F. JainikoskiWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 17 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 12 | 50 |
| T. AyalaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 44▲9.7% |
| G. CorujoCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 12▼0.8%↩ | 22▲53.8%↩ |
| Brandon OviedoFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 12▲79.4% | 47▲6.5% |
| I. GómezDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 12▼59.3%↩ | 28▼17.4%↩ |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| T. NasifCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 11.7 | 12▼3.1%↩ | 47▼3.1%↩ |
| D. BarreaCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▼54.4% | 37▼29.4% |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12▼46.3% | 31▲3.3% |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 12▼74.7%↩ | 30▼19.8%↩ |
| A. CabreraDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼14.5%↩ | 14▲26.5%↩ |
| D. GorositoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 13▲6200% | 51▲13.5% |
| R. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13▲28.6%↩ | 26▲2%↩ |
| Á. RomeroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 34 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲13.5%↩ | 11▼26.4%↩ |
| F. KalingerCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 13 | 50 |
| A. LadstatterFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 13▲19.6% | 47▼1.7% |
| M. MirandaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 13▲700%↩ | 40▲2%↩ |
| G. Gil RomeroCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13▼46%↩ | 8▼64.8%↩ |
| B. AguirreWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 13▲44.9%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| S. EscobarFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 49 |
| A. DíazCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 13▼41.1% | 42▼8.6% |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| N. CorderoCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 13 | 40▲14.9%↩ |
| J. EspinozaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 13▲32.7%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 13▼20.7%↩ | 24▲52.2%↩ |
| H. CastilloGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 9▼2.2%↩ |
| A. WlkCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48 |
| E. LuceroCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13▲6450% | 46▲12.9% |
| J. PomboCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 13▲0.8%↩ | 45±0% |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 13▲25.5% | 47±0% |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 13▼30.7%↩ | 36▼2.4%↩ |
| M. Luna DialeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 13▲930.8%↩ | 36▲10.2%↩ |
| M. RealiDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲63.4%↩ | 30▼6%↩ |
| N. GoiteaCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▲81.1%↩ | 29▲18%↩ |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 14▲419.2%↩ | 18▲80.4%↩ |
| A. MedinaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 14▼18.6% | 51±0% |
| A. CordobaCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 14 | 45 |
| F. TorresCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 14▲231.7% | 37▲4.8% |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 13.8 | 14▼6.2% | 50▲4.6% |
| J. MoralesCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼4.8%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 28▲8%↩ |
| P. MonjeCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 14▼42.4% | 31▼2.5% |
| C. BravoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 14▲118.7%↩ | 26▲23.9%↩ |
| B. MerliniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼23.5%↩ | 22▼8.1%↩ |
| A. LagosFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 14▲27%↩ | 43▲3.4%↩ |
| J. PignaniCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 14▲46.9% | 41▼5.6% |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼58.5% | 25▼20.4% |
| F. Di BiasiDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 14 | 51 |
| B. SchamineCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 14▲49.5%↩ | 46▼2.6%↩ |
| G. ValdiviaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲184% | 36▼16.4% |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 14▼57.2% | 46▼3.2% |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 47▼11.3%↩ |
| L. BreyGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▲108.7% | 46▲4% |
| A. FalconCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 46 |
| J. MosqueiraCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 15▲154.4%↩ | 49▲8.8%↩ |
| N. GaitánCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 15▼39.1%↩ | 6▼58.7%↩ |
| É. GodoyCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15▼73.7% | 13▼43.6% |
| T. SerragoCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 15▼24.4%↩ | 49▼4.9%↩ |
| S. FerreiraCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 15▼11.8%↩ | 33▼6.2%↩ |
| H. FértoliCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15▼63.8%↩ | 22▼42.6%↩ |
| C. LemaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15▼67%↩ | 21▼9.7%↩ |
| J. LázaroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 12.8 | 15▲94.9% | 50▲5.1% |
| F. LópezFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 15▼34.8%↩ | 46±0% |
| A. ColazoCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲5.6%↩ | 45▼4.2%↩ |