| S. BeltránGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29 | 58 |
| M. AcuñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29▼35.6% | 15▼8.5% |
| N. TripichioDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 29▼15.5% | 34▲6.6% |
| Máximo PalazzoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29 | 51 |
| N. ZalazarCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 29▼22.1%↩ | 34▲6.2%↩ |
| M. GalarzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 29▲27.6% | 54▲10.6% |
| S. FernándezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 29▲27.1% | 54▲10.2% |
| Thiago SilveorFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 29▲140.5% | 52▲14.4% |
| S. StuderCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 29▼45.1% | 52▼1% |
| M. VeraCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 29▲133.6% | 31▲20.1% |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 29▼5.8%↩ | 19▼9.9%↩ |
| L. Di PlácidoFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 29▼47.2%↩ | 20▼57.5%↩ |
| C. PérezAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.4 | 29▲16.2% | 49±0% |
| L. CastroDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 29▲75%↩ | 12▲45.2%↩ |
| V. CuestaCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 29▼12.2%↩ | 11▼16.7%↩ |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 30▲312.3%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| T. RodríguezFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 30▲5940% | 51▲19.8% |
| K. CoronelCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 30▲762.9% | 49▲11.8% |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.7 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| J. MavillaAttacking midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 17.4 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| P. RamírezFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 30▼4.4% | 41▼9.7% |
| L. GodoyCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 15.1 | 31▲122.6% | 52▲11.1% |
| V. MorenoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 31▲524.5% | 50▲17.2% |
| L. SoutoCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 31 | 40▲53% |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 8.6 | 31▲268.7% | 36▲9% |
| N. MerianoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 31▲32.9% | 49▲9.2% |
| H. ZulianiCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 31 | 42 |
| E. SalvioAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 29 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 31▲23.8% | 18▼1.1% |
| L. RobertoneDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 31 | 34▲11.2%↩ |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 31▲32.6% | 28▲6.4% |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 14.3 | 31▲47.4% | 53▲6.2% |
| M. BracamonteFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 31▲31.6% | 37▲3.9% |
| R. OrihuelaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 31▲19.5% | 48▲1.5% |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 31▲566%↩ | 21▲48.3%↩ |
| L. FernándezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 31▲7.2%↩ | 16▲110.7%↩ |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 31▲89.2%↩ | 37▲51.5%↩ |
| E. AmorCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 32▲55.7%↩ | 24▲110.5%↩ |
| L. RegiardoDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 32▲108.6% | 55▲12.4% |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| A. MonteroDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 32 | 39 |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 5.8 | 32▼31% | 29▼6.2% |
| R. BarriosFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32▲168.3% | 16▼4.7% |
| I. VillalbaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 32▼22.9% | 27▲2.2% |
| F. ÁlvarezFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 32▲95.8% | 22▲26.7% |
| I. VázquezCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 33▼24.5% | 33▼9.4% |
| R. AliendroDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 33▲29.6% | 18▲27.7% |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 33▼8.6%↩ | 25▼29.6%↩ |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | 33▼18.8% | 29▼10.8% |
| L. GilCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 33▼9% | 18▼5.7% |
| M. TagliamonteGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 34▲151.9%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| J. SaboridoFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 34▼31.2% | 38▼6.7% |
| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 34▲36.4% | 33▼2.1% |
| D. ArboledaCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 34 | 27 |
| L. RiveroCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 34▼22.3%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| Luciano VallejoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 34 | 50▲21.8% |
| I. MarconeDefensive midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 34▲49.6% | 20▲24.1% |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 13.5 | 34▲370.8% | 51▲18.4% |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 41 |
| E. MammanaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 34▲44.9% | 31▲22.2% |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 15.6 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 53▼15.7%↩ |
| J. ElordiFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 4.7 | 34▲337.2%↩ | 24▲56.9%↩ |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 14.4 | 34▲113% | 43▲3.1% |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 34▲462.3% | 32▲25.2% |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 34▲1.8%↩ | 34▼2.3%↩ |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 35▲1726.3% | 32▲54.8% |
| A. CastroCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 35▲135.1% | 26▲48.3% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 17.8 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.7 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| T. GalvánAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 17.3 | 35▲73.4%↩ | 51▲18.2%↩ |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 7.2 | 35▼24.8% | 32▼7.3% |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 36▲142.2% | 55▲17.5% |
| K. JappertCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 36▼9% | 50▼9.5% |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 42▼14.6% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 9.9 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| L. ArceCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 36▼1.9% | 29▼42.6% |
| L. ParedesCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4.4 | 36▲38.8% | 25▲16.9% |
| J. InsaurraldeCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 42 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 36▲5% | 15▼3.2% |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 36▲27.8% | 38▲1.1% |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 9.4 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| F. MusleraGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 36▲144.2% | 13▲32% |
| D. BarreraCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 36▲215.8%↩ | 57▲17%↩ |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| L. DíazCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2.3 | 36▲36.4% | 18±0% |
| F. SartoriCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 36▲83.8% | 54▲15.6% |
| I. ArceGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36▼49.9% | 21▼5.1% |
| J. PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 37▲33.7% | 46▲7.2% |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 37▲78.9%↩ | 39▲34%↩ |
| A. CostaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 37▼27.4% | 42▼5% |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 37▲302.2%↩ | 13▲82.6%↩ |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 37▲377.9% | 34▲29.6% |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 31 | 7 | 3 | 8.6 | 37▲80.7%↩ | 35▲11%↩ |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 5.6 | 37▲233.9% | 25▲29.5% |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 9.7 | 38▲94.8% | 42▲16.9% |
| W. MazzanttiCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 38▲29%↩ | 32▲10%↩ |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 38▲129.7% | 45▲8.9% |
| T. SilvaFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 38▲27.8% | 51▲3.9% |