| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5 | 55 |
| S. BenchammaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30▲6.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| Abdoulie NdowCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 55 |
| D. Muale NzanzaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| Kai EnslinCentral midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 55 |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| R. ZinebiCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 54 |
| J. AfonsoGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 54▲1.9%↩ |
| ClaudinhoFull-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 14±0% | 54▲6.7%↩ |
| N. Kasia NkondoCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 54 |
| V. DžodiÄGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 5 | 54 |
| Leonardo HugoCentre-back | Mito Hollyhock | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2 | 54▼2.2%↩ |
| A. McCannCentral midfielder | Preston | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼90.7% | 54±0% |
| Wessel van der GootCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 54 |
| F. HagmannCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 8±0% | 54±0% |
| Tarik HamamiogluWinger | Heracles | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 54 |
| S. BlokhuisCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Tiago Parreira ParenteCentre-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| VanderlanCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 15±0% | 54▼11.6% |
| M. ZrilicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 1 | 54 |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 4▼84.1% | 54▼4.6% |
| AvellarFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 54 |
| K. DiattaCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼98.2%↩ | 54±0% |
| HyanDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 54 |
| V. Lunddal FriðrikssonCentre-back | Viborg | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 12▲100%↩ | 54▲10%↩ |
| P. AmoranCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 9▲102.2%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| M. JaberDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29▲3.2% | 54▲10.9% |
| C. ØstergaardFull-back | Emmen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼93.2% | 54±0% |
| N. UkwuijeCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 54 |
| M. RiveraCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 54 |
| Ekain OrobengoaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0▼100% | 54±0% |
| O. DiakitéWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼28.7%↩ |
| Davi GoesDefensive midfielder | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1▲83.3% | 54▼4.3% |
| I. DespotovicWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Peru NolaskoainCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼98.5% | 54±0% |
| GBCentre-forward | Chaves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼14.8%↩ |
| LeandrinhoCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲4.1%↩ |
| Tomás EstevesFull-back | Pisa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9▲38.2%↩ | 54▲1.3%↩ |
| A. NadeWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 54±0% |
| T. HessFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 54 |
| T. MullerWinger | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 17±0% | 53±0% |
| Léo JacóCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Hugo GuillamónDefensive midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲70.1%↩ |
| Mario DominguezCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 53 |
| A. RuedaCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 53 |
| D. RichardsWinger | AFC Wimbledon | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| A. ImputatoCentre-forward | Modena | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| F. MayuluCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 53±0% |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| A. CiammaglichellaCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 53 |
| PettersonWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 53▲6.3%↩ |
| P. DavidWinger | Brighton | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.7 | 28±0% | 53▼2.4%↩ |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 53 |
| T. WegenerCentral midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 53 |
| Gabin SecrétantCentre-back | Annecy | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1 | 53 |
| Luuk VerheijDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 1▼97%↩ | 53±0% |
| Gonzalo PastorCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▼8%↩ |
| ZeegaCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 53 |
| Mackenzie MaltbyCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 53 |
| M. BenegasCentre-forward | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 5 | 53 |
| A. BatallaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 37±0% | 53±0% |
| L. BacchinCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 53 |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| I. Wade PapaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Z. LarkecheFull-back | Barnsley | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲8.7%↩ |
| K. MandicCentre-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 52 |
| E. SarıkayaCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4±0% | 52±0% |
| S. MullenCentre-back | Torino | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 1 | 52 |
| Grayson DettoniCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 52 |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 16±0% | 52▲3% |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| W. HarhouzWinger | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| Gonçalo Maia PereiraCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| A. UnaxCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 52 |
| L. MergnerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Davis Meyer JohnWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 52 |
| G. FaticantiCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 52▼7.3%↩ |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 52 |
| Ayoub ChaikhounCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1±0% | 52±0% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| A. LickūnasDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 3 | 52 |
| RiquelmeCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Luca StephensonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| VitinhoDefensive midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼81.5%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 52 |
| H. BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 52 |
| A. GeorgenCentre-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 32▲9.1%↩ | 52▲10%↩ |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| T. BuchmannCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 1 | 51 |
| R. JansonasCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 9▲3.4%↩ | 51▲34%↩ |
| J. DasilvaCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62.5 | 0▼100% | 51▼18.7% |
| Yusuf AkçiçekCentre-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 14±0% | 51±0% |