| P. MillerCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 9.5 | 34▲31.7% | 52▲12.9% |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| F. PeñaDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 34▲370.8% | 51▲18.4% |
| MatheuzinhoAttacking midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 15.5 | 35▲25.4% | 51▲20.7% |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38▲25.9% | 50▼2.7% |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼48.4% | 49▼4.1% |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| E. BaidooAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 49▲38.4%↩ |
| R. DonkorCentral midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 38▲137.3% | 48▲17.8% |
| C. SanchezCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 21▲2462.5% | 48▲31.3% |
| E. BáezFull-back | Atlanta United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 8.5 | 16▼76.6%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| C. BarronDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 22.7 | 27▲70.4%↩ | 47▼3.5%↩ |
| L. BlancoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 21.4 | 54▼15.7% | 47▲0.9% |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| K. DenkeyCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇹🇬Togo | 25 | 27 | 17 | 3 | 14.4 | 57▲22.3% | 47▲4% |
| Matheus HenriqueCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 15▲109.7% | 47▲9.6% |
| B. RainesCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 32▲164.7%↩ | 47▲13.4%↩ |
| Martim Maria FerreiraDefensive midfielder | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 11 | 46 |
| KauêCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 8▲151.5%↩ | 46▼30.3%↩ |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▲7.2%↩ | 46▲3.4%↩ |
| J. PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 15.3 | 37▲33.7% | 46▲7.2% |
| Aitor RuibalCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 38▲129.3% | 46▼18% |
| P. StrompfCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▼31.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| Luís MaximianoGoalkeeper | NEOM | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 46▼26.7%↩ |
| O. KabwitCentre-forward | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 20 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 9.3 | 34 | 46 |
| L. FarringtonWinger | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 12.2 | 42▲76.4% | 46▲6% |
| E. AlmendraCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 17▼61.5% | 45▼15.9% |
| S. DiabatéCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 30 | 45 |
| Matheus PereiraAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 18.5 | 44±0% | 45▼4.5% |
| L. BaleviÄGoalkeeper | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 6 | 45 |
| Lautaro LópezCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 19.5 | 16 | 45 |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Portland Timbers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 8.8 | 35▼3.6% | 45▲1.1% |
| A. HalaihalCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 45 |
| M. CorcoranDefensive midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15▲274.4% | 44▲17.2% |
| PeglowWinger | DC United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▼33% | 44▲2.8% |
| F. MelegoniCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 28.5 | 16▲1107.7%↩ | 44▼10.4%↩ |
| J. RickettsCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 25▲51.2% | 44▲15.5% |
| S. GidiDefensive midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 29▲232.2% | 44▲12.5% |
| T. MelnichenkoWinger | FC Porto B | 🇧🇾Belarus | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 44▲2.8% |
| Y. VertessenAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 9.7 | 30▲396.7%↩ | 44▼33.6%↩ |
| H. OjediranDefensive midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲107.9%↩ | 44▼38.2%↩ |
| J. GianiAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26▲267.6%↩ | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| J. CaicedoCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 11.4 | 53 | 43▲22.8%↩ |
| B. GodwinFull-back | Vizela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 11▲324%↩ | 43▲4.1%↩ |
| I. ProvedelGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 45▲151.7%↩ | 43▼10.6%↩ |
| Adam Nygaard AndersenCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11 | 43 |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26▲4%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| Goh Young-JunCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 7▲38.3%↩ | 43▲32.2%↩ |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| C. LangWinger | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 21 | 43 |
| D. Jean-JacquesCentral midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 51▲37.4% | 43▲8.4% |
| M. KolarevicAttacking midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 6.4 | 25 | 43 |
| J. TrevisanCentre-forward | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🏳️ | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Gonçalo NegrãoCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▲160.6% | 42▼0.9% |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 10.9 | 51▲112.9% | 42▲19.5% |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| D. MunieCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 26▲56.4% | 42▲14.9% |
| J. RosalesCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇭🇳Honduras | 25 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 11.6 | 39▲114.2%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 28▲10.4% | 42▼3% |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| Kang Joon-HyuckFull-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 26▲55.8% | 42▲15.8% |
| M. VerrethCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 42▼28.2%↩ |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 39▲147.4%↩ | 41▼15.2%↩ |
| L. PetrassoFull-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7.8 | 19▲27.8% | 41▼1.9% |
| C. PavónWinger | Gremio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 10.3 | 27▲59.6% | 41▲16.9% |
| F. WintherDefensive midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 12.7 | 45▲897.8%↩ | 41▲22.2%↩ |
| D. ReversonCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 7.8 | 18▲72.1%↩ | 41▼20.6%↩ |
| P. MüllerCentral midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 17▲137.1% | 41▼29.1% |
| Kim Jeong-HoonGoalkeeper | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2▲35.7%↩ | 41▼2.4%↩ |
| T. KochAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7.9 | 12 | 41 |
| Can Yaha MoustfaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 40 |
| N. DomchakGoalkeeper | Slavia Praha | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 22 | 40 |
| A. LouneCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 17▲18.3%↩ | 40▲1%↩ |
| Michel CostaCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🏳️ | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 40 |
| J. BurroughsFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26▲560%↩ | 39▲2.6%↩ |
| EirôFull-back | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 7▲42.9%↩ | 39▼16.4%↩ |
| O. DiawaraCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 22▼33.9%↩ | 39▲24.9%↩ |
| Mahmoud SaberCentral midfielder | Pyramids FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 8.4 | 36 | 39 |
| N. KrsmanovićFull-back | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 6.2 | 8 | 39 |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| D. Adu-AdjeiCentre-forward | HNK Rijeka | 🏴England | 21 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 4.9 | 24▲217.3%↩ | 39▲30.5%↩ |
| G. FrimpongCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 21▼25.6%↩ | 38▼37.3%↩ |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 36▲27.8% | 38▲1.1% |
| M. ValinčićFull-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 33 | 38 |
| Y. FerberAttacking midfielder | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 14 | 38 |
| F. EngelhardtCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼68% | 38▼19.1% |
| F. ŽunićCentral midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 21 | 38 |
| R. NeshcheretGoalkeeper | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7±0% | 37±0% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 6.1 | 21▲159.8% | 37▲10.7% |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 8.9 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| J. JevremovićAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 10 | 37 |
| Adriano AmorimWinger | Raków Częstochowa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 16▼4.1% | 37▼6.4% |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 31▲89.2%↩ | 37▲51.5%↩ |
| D. McGuireCentre-forward | Houston Dynamo | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼3.7%↩ |
| MaxCentre-forward | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 16 | 36▼36.9%↩ |
| N. MarcelliAttacking midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 3.7 | 19 | 36 |
| P. BuchaAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 6.6 | 41▲18.4% | 36▲4.7% |
| Abdel Gawad TaalabFull-back | El Gouna FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 24 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 39 | 36 |
| Jang Min-GyuCentral midfielder | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 13▲86.8% | 36▲8.5% |