| Lee Chan-DongCentral midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼85.7% | 9▼46.5% |
| K. KovaletsCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼75.1%↩ | 8▼57.8%↩ |
| B. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 36 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 6▼81.7% | 8▼53.4% |
| B. VéjarFull-back | Union Espanola | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 8 |
| Y. HorigomeCentral midfielder | Consadole Sapporo | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼59.5%↩ |
| Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeper | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 8 |
| M. RodićFull-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 7 | 8 |
| NetoDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▼92.1%↩ | 8▼68%↩ |
| L. Martínez MontagnoliCentre-back | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 26 | 8 |
| N. RossDefensive midfielder | Sacramento Republic | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 13 | 8 |
| Han PengfeiCentre-back | Chengdu Better City | 🏳️China PR | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 7 | 7 |
| S. KrellGoalkeeper | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6 | 7 |
| S. MignoletGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼74% | 7▼65.4% |
| R. FraserCentre-forward | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 | 20▲813.6%↩ | 7▼77.9%↩ |
| M. CoronelCentre-back | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲20.5%↩ | 7▼61.9%↩ |
| Qian JiegeiAttacking midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🏳️China PR | 34 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 7 |
| Oh Jae-SukCentre-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2▼80.2% | 7▼39.4% |
| O. MendozaCentre-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6▼74.3% | 7▼58.1% |
| F. ZuquiCentral midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 12▲33.3%↩ | 6▼66.3%↩ |
| É. BalantaCentral midfielder | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 8 | 6▼74.1%↩ |
| Kim Bo-KyungCentral midfielder | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 6▲77.1% |
| J. PassagliaCentral midfielder | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 6 | 6 |
| Fernando KarangaCentre-forward | Dalian Zhixing | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 10 | 6 |
| V. TanchykFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼67.9% | 6▼50.4% |
| J. ClarkeCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼84.6%↩ | 6▼31.4%↩ |
| K. NavasGoalkeeper | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 39 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 25±0% | 6▼65.1% |
| G. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10 | 6 |
| J. WallensGoalkeeper | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 15 | 6 |
| F. TorgnascioliGoalkeeper | Union Espanola | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 6 |
| G. RitaccoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 4 | 6 |
| E. KawashimaGoalkeeper | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 43 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲197.3% | 6▼60.3% |
| F. GonzálezCentre-back | Agropecuario | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6 | 6 |
| T. SugaiDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 9 | 6 |
| MarçalCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 17±0% | 5▼40.4% |
| N. GuzmánGoalkeeper | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 32±0% | 5▼68.8% |
| Y. TsunamiCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 5 |
| O. GonzálezCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▼1.6%↩ | 5▼42.7%↩ |
| F. MonteroCentral midfielder | Deportivo Maipu | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼64.5%↩ |
| D. GrófGoalkeeper | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 14▲218.2%↩ | 5▼37.2%↩ |
| C. ErkinFull-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 38 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 4▼76.5%↩ | 5▼65.4%↩ |
| Khaled StouhiCentre-back | El Geish | 🇪🇬Egypt | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14 | 5 |
| R. FernándezWinger | Palestino | 🇨🇱Chile | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼86.6%↩ |
| K. MitsuhiraCentre-forward | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼77.7%↩ |
| C. RiusCentral midfielder | Arsenal Sarandi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼50%↩ |
| MarafonaGoalkeeper | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5▲100% | 3▼19.4% |
| Jorge TeixeiraCentre-back | CF Os Belenenses | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼75%↩ |
| Jonas LindbergAttacking midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 37 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3▼57.5% | 2▼30% |
| T. JelínekDefensive midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 20 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 9 | 2 |
| A. TiwaniFull-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 2 |
| C. KabongoCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 14.8 | 12▲360%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| T. MatlhokoWinger | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 |
| D. HollýAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 2 |
| V. SejkCentre-forward | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 9▲27.4%↩ | 2▼95.4%↩ |
| Roman HorákDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 5 | 2 |
| V. ZemanAttacking midfielder | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 9 | 2 |
| F. SanclCentral midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1 | 2 |
| B. NashixwaCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇳🇦Namibia | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 1 |
| Š. GabrielCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8.4 | 11 | 1 |
| J. Fokam-SandeuCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 3 | 1 |
| Ntokozo NzamaCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🏳️ | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| I. BancéCentral midfielder | Chippa United | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 |
| J. FortelnýCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 7 | 1 |
| T. SolilDefensive midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 7 | 1 |
| M. Kamogelo MahlanguCentre-back | TS Galaxy | 🏳️ | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 |
| N. IdumbaCentre-back | Chippa United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▲271.9%↩ | 1▼95.7%↩ |
| L. AlmásiCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 6▲100%↩ | 1▼95.7%↩ |
| L. NguseWinger | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| S. MbheleDefensive midfielder | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 |
| K. SeboneFull-back | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 6 | 1 |
| A. Van RooiWinger | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 |
| L. MashianeCentral midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 |
| E. SobolDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 8▲1480%↩ | 1▼98.3%↩ |
| S. LuthuliCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| S. MahlanguAttacking midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 |
| N. SibiyaCentral midfielder | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| K. MuvhangoAttacking midfielder | Magesi | 🏳️ | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 |
| J. KlimentCentre-forward | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼64.5%↩ | 1▼98.2%↩ |
| K. MutizwaCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 |
| B. NikaniCentre-back | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 15 | 1 |
| T. PekhartCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 0▼98.5%↩ |
| H. IgamaneWinger | Lille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 45.3 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 76▲45%↩ |
| Kauã SantosGoalkeeper | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 4▼27.3% | 70▼4.1% |
| B. OkohCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 45.3 | 20 | 69 |
| G. JustinoCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 19 | 67 |
| NathanFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 28.7 | 62▲386.7%↩ | 64▲5%↩ |
| M. PonteFull-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10▼24.2% | 62±0% |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 80.5 | 15▼52.6% | 62▼21.3% |
| J. QuarshieCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲1720%↩ | 62▲21%↩ |
| Ali Yousef MusratiCentre-back | Nantes | 🇱🇾Libya | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 12 | 61 |
| AnthoniGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 5±0% | 60▼0.8% |
| WallaceWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 8±0% | 60▼12.1%↩ |
| R. MajeckiGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15▼21.4% | 60▼17.6% |
| Alejandro Gomes RodriguezWinger | Lyon | 🏴England | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 27.3 | 11 | 60▼9.4% |
| Guilherme InácioCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 23.2 | 14±0% | 59▼9% |
| E. Mundle-SmithWinger | Norwich | 🏴England | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 58 |
| Gabriel MeninoDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 14±0% | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| H. MatthewsCentre-back | Bradford | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲363.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 19 | 57 |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36.3 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Venezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 7 | 56 |