| K. SchoppCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 9 | 65 |
| K. AbdallahWinger | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 35.1 | 0 | 65 |
| Osorio LuisFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 6 | 64 |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| O. SadikWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲6.6%↩ |
| M. DiopCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 40±0% | 64▲7.4% |
| M. McKenzieCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| N. AhamadaCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 9±0% | 64±0% |
| R. MessaliDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 6±0% | 64±0% |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 21 | 64 |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.3 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| E. ValeriFull-back | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| T. ChennahiCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 39.1 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| T. ReijndersAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 34▲28.8%↩ | 64±0% |
| ÉdersonCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 35.4 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 4▼23.1%↩ | 64±0% |
| M. TramoniWinger | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21.5 | 16±0% | 64±0% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| D. FrattesiAttacking midfielder | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 5±0% | 64▲16.9%↩ |
| F. BacherCentre-back | Lyon | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 29▲8.5%↩ | 64±0% |
| Jeremy ArévaloWinger | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 64▲12%↩ |
| N. VlašićCentre-forward | Torino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 47±0% | 64▲10.8% |
| Lacine Megnan-PaveCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 14 | 64 |
| T. MeyerAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.2 | 14 | 63 |
| D. O'SheaCentre-back | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 73.6 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| R. GilesFull-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 24±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BelloumiWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29.9 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| R. PerraudCentre-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 47±0% | 63▲11.6% |
| Fabio RispoliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21.7 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63▲0.8%↩ |
| Francho SerranoCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 45.4 | 32±0% | 63▲2.8%↩ |
| R. Kolo MuaniWinger | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 36.7 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 63▲5%↩ |
| M. MomuluhDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| Y. TielemansDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 30.7 | 35±0% | 63▲13.3%↩ |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 4±0% | 63▲9.7%↩ |
| H. AbdelliCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 36.6 | 21±0% | 63▲3.4%↩ |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 10▼43.9% | 63±0% |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 12 | 63 |
| B. DiawaraCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 8 | 63 |
| R. SlaterCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 36±0% | 63▲9.2% |
| K. N’DriWinger | Lecce | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| Iván MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| C. KeitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| J. TherkelsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 63±0% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| Luan PatrickCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| T. Fidjeu-TazemetaWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17.9 | 15 | 63 |
| E. YardımcıWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 25±0% | 63▲5.8%↩ |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| K. HavertzCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 77.4 | 14±0% | 62±0% |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.3 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| M. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 5▼63% | 62±0% |
| G. LeoneCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 36▲9.5%↩ | 62±0% |
| M. AcapandiéCentre-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4 | 62 |
| Dinis PintoFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| S. LekovićCentre-back | Estrela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 20▲4.1%↩ | 62±0% |
| ÂngeloWinger | Al-Nassr | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 15.3 | 27▼13.5% | 62±0% |
| A. KhalailiCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| N. CadiouCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 35±0% | 62±0% |
| C. KouranfalAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.6 | 15 | 62 |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 15▲11.8%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| M. PannewigDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Gabriel SilvaCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| R. PaulaCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼60%↩ | 61±0% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Burton Albion | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲33.9%↩ |
| G. BernardeauCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.6 | 1±0% | 61±0% |
| Daryll BenlahlouWinger | Montpellier | 🇩🇿Algeria | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19.4 | 10 | 61 |
| O. CorreiaFull-back | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 40±0% | 61±0% |
| A. RichardsonWinger | Le Havre | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 4▲24.1%↩ | 61▲74.8%↩ |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. CavuotiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 0 | 61 |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| I. LouzaAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 42±0% | 61±0% |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| Diego PampínFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 8▼47.8% | 61±0% |
| João FélixAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14.4 | 27▼67.5% | 61▲1% |
| K. FischerCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 9±0% | 61▲9% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| U. AbubakarWinger | Famalicao | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼52.2% | 60±0% |
| M. SafonovGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 46±0% | 60±0% |