| Đ. PetrovićGoalkeeper | Bournemouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 31±0% | 85▲8.6% |
| K. KouassiCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.8 | 46±0% | 85▲1.7% |
| G. RestesGoalkeeper | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 26±0% | 85▼0.8% |
| E. AmpaduDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🏴Wales | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 80.3 | 45±0% | 84▲7.3% |
| N. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴Wales | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 81.7 | 50±0% | 84±0% |
| M. GodtsWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 80±0% | 84±0% |
| S. PavlovićFull-back | AC Milan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 44.5 | 55±0% | 84±0% |
| F. RiederAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 43.9 | 51▲37.6% | 84▲2.3% |
| D. RiceAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 77 | 62±0% | 84±0% |
| Mateo PellegrinoCentre-forward | Fiorentina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 41.1 | 42▼6.7%↩ | 83▲0.7%↩ |
| Franco MastantuonoWinger | Fiorentina | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 37.6 | 7▲14.5%↩ | 83▲6.1%↩ |
| N. AtuboluGoalkeeper | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 12±0% | 83±0% |
| T. BischofAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 40.8 | 23±0% | 83±0% |
| S. MouriñoCentre-back | Villarreal | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 44±0% | 83±0% |
| P. PagisAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 43.9 | 49±0% | 83▲3%↩ |
| T. MuharemovićFull-back | Leeds | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 95.8 | 40▲3.4%↩ | 83▲2%↩ |
| E. CaprileGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 16±0% | 83▲2.5% |
| R. CalafioriFull-back | Arsenal | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 100.6 | 39±0% | 83±0% |
| M. BaturinaAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 46.3 | 30±0% | 83±0% |
| Z. AthekameFull-back | Lyon | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 15±0% | 82▲3.1%↩ |
| EvanilsonCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 72.6 | 32±0% | 82▲9.2% |
| J. van HeckeCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 76.8 | 45±0% | 82±0% |
| N. PisilliAttacking midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 19±0% | 82▲1.9% |
| L. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.3 | 49±0% | 82±0% |
| Francisco ConceiçãoAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 28±0% | 82±0% |
| A. FatawuCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 86.6 | 44▲0.7%↩ | 82▲12.4%↩ |
| M. KonéAttacking midfielder | AS Roma | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44.5 | 38±0% | 82±0% |
| César TárregaCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 33±0% | 82±0% |
| Hugo ÁlvarezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 48.8 | 22±0% | 82±0% |
| C. KostoulasWinger | Brighton | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 86.1 | 9±0% | 81±0% |
| T. MortonCentral midfielder | Lyon | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 42±0% | 81±0% |
| D. SvenssonCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44.3 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| N. NgoyCentre-back | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 48±0% | 81±0% |
| A. BonnyWinger | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45.2 | 26±0% | 81±0% |
| J. LewelingWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 53±0% | 81▼3.1% |
| M. De CuyperAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 96.2 | 16±0% | 81±0% |
| A. StillerAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 51±0% | 81▼3% |
| Mario GilaCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 49±0% | 81▲12.9%↩ |
| B. El KhannoussCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38.7 | 32±0% | 80▼3% |
| Peio CanalesCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 40±0% | 80▲4.1%↩ |
| F. NmechaAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 39.1 | 40±0% | 80▲7.8% |
| J. BellinghamDefensive midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.5 | 6±0% | 80▲0.9% |
| O. ÓskarssonCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 78.6 | 27±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| G. ScalviniCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| E. LepaulCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 38.3 | 84±0% | 80±0% |
| E. DinkçiCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 41.5 | 18±0% | 80▲15.9%↩ |
| Danilo VeigaFull-back | Lecce | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 44.5 | 50±0% | 80▲1.7% |
| M. KeitaWinger | Parma | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| Nico WilliamsCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 47.4 | 31±0% | 80±0% |
| C. CresswellFull-back | Rennes | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.3 | 40±0% | 80▲2.3%↩ |
| João NevesDefensive midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 24±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| P. SučićCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44.4 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| A. ObertCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 41±0% | 80▲1.7% |
| A. PavlovićAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 45.4 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| K. DanoisDefensive midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 49±0% | 79±0% |
| Yeremy PinoCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 87.8 | 18▼39.5% | 79▼0.8% |
| H. HackneyAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 86.8 | 51▲9.9%↩ | 79▲5.5%↩ |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 44±0% | 79±0% |
| T. MitchellAttacking midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 71.5 | 47±0% | 79▲8.8% |
| Pablo BarriosCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 84.5 | 24±0% | 79±0% |
| Joshua Kofi AcheampongFull-back | Chelsea | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 81.3 | 9±0% | 79±0% |
| S. HidalgoCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 33▲3.1% | 79±0% |
| M. DamsgaardCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 48±0% | 79±0% |
| I. SaibariWinger | Bayern München | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 43.5 | 69▲5.3%↩ | 79▲5.4%↩ |
| MurilloFull-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 88 | 33±0% | 79±0% |
| Y. BisseckCentre-back | Inter | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44.7 | 42±0% | 79±0% |
| C. De KetelaereWinger | Atalanta | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.9 | 28±0% | 79±0% |
| A. AvomDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 38±0% | 79±0% |
| O. CamaraFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.7 | 47±0% | 78±0% |
| M. TavernierAttacking midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 72.2 | 41±0% | 78±0% |
| M. KömürAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 37.2 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| R. KönigsdörfferWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.3 | 27±0% | 78▲2.6%↩ |
| P. ŠulcAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 40.7 | 46±0% | 78±0% |
| M. CarnesecchiGoalkeeper | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 43±0% | 78±0% |
| W. IsidorCentre-forward | Sunderland | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 73.3 | 23±0% | 78▲8.7% |
| Bryan ZaragozaWinger | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44.1 | 11▲15.2%↩ | 78▲11.2%↩ |
| N. JacksonWinger | Aston Villa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 87.6 | 32▲4.3%↩ | 77▲5.4%↩ |
| D. PejčinovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 34±0% | 77▲1.3%↩ |
| X. Mandza TsiendiFull-back | Nice | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 14 | 77 |
| J. TraffordGoalkeeper | Leeds | 🏴England | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 90.6 | 10±0% | 77▲5.9%↩ |
| Assane DiaoWinger | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 43.9 | 12±0% | 77▲0.9% |
| K. TaylorCentral midfielder | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 19▼29.2% | 77▼1% |
| B. MbeumoAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 73.6 | 50±0% | 77±0% |
| Martim NetoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 77±0% |
| P. HennrichAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 29▲23%↩ | 77▲75.5%↩ |
| Kike SalasCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 47.6 | 31±0% | 77±0% |
| J. BogleAttacking midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 83.2 | 36±0% | 77±0% |
| R. MatondoDefensive midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 23±0% | 77±0% |
| E. MbappéCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35.3 | 14±0% | 77±0% |
| S. LontaniWinger | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35.4 | 9 | 76 |
| S. TonaliCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 76.7 | 29±0% | 76▲2%↩ |
| B. ÖzerGoalkeeper | Lille | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 49±0% | 76±0% |
| L. SinayokoCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 39.7 | 59±0% | 76▲1.7%↩ |
| S. AngoriDefensive midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 29±0% | 76▲1.7% |
| C. RichardsCentre-back | Crystal Palace | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 76.7 | 51±0% | 76±0% |
| K. De WinterCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.7 | 33±0% | 76±0% |
| C. NdourCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40.4 | 17▼40.9% | 76▼1.7% |
| Pablo DuránCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 47.2 | 16±0% | 76±0% |
| Finn JeltschFull-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.4 | 26±0% | 76▼3.1% |
| D. KarimDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇹🇬Togo | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 19▼17.6%↩ | 76▲1.7%↩ |