Field Insider
Scouting database · 538 players· page 5 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Superettan · scouting overview

Y. Kalley of IFK Norrkoping is the standout for raw talent across the Superettan, with a Field Insider Rating of 46.4, and Amar Muhsin has been the form player this season, grading 27.5.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Christensen has improved his Season rating most, up +27.1 on last season, while Y. Kalley's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, O. Alfonsi of Varbergs BoIS FC is the most valuable name in this group at 4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Alexander JohanssonWingerHelsingborgSweden2624101.722±0%227.2%
L. MattssonCentre-forwardTrelleborgSweden213001.60227.1%
Miguel SandbergCentral midfielderGIF SundsvallChinese Taipei2412011.86±0%236.9%
G. BerggrenCentral midfielderIK brageSweden2615011.614±0%226.9%
T. GörefältCentre-backHelsingborgSweden203001.64±0%236.8%
E. HellmanFull-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden252301211±0%256.3%
A. WinboCentral midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2826010.812±0%186.3%
R. Gotfredsen GrgicCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden2310001.81246%
G. BromanCentre-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2525001.812±0%246%
T. KarlssonCentre-backLandskrona BoISSweden2826000.815±0%176%
Albin AnderssonWingerFalkenbergs FFSweden2625111.822±0%235.3%
L. Farah ShahinWingerOddevoldSweden232620213±0%265.1%
O. BacklundFull-backNorrby IFSweden2121001.60235%
H. BrkicCentral midfielderIK brageSweden2710001.37±0%194.9%
J. OjrzyńskiGoalkeeperOrebro SKPoland2326001.81±0%234.6%
E. HrastovinaCentre-forwardUmeå FCSweden2014001.50234.6%
A. Hedén LindskogFull-backOddevoldSweden2210012444.4%264.5%
H. KällströmCentral midfielderFalkenbergs FFSweden2323001.95±0%254.3%
W. DukhanCentral midfielderOrebro SKSweden215001.60224.3%
A. PantelidisCentral midfielderGIF SundsvallSweden2313001.83±0%224.3%
A. AbukarWingerOrgryte ISSweden233003.50100%273.9%
M. Back EngstromCentral midfielderNorrby IF185001.40243.7%
Wiggo Philip Paw HjortFull-backUtsiktenSweden2220001.70233.4%
V. GunnarssonCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden2011001.60233.3%
A. SporrongAttacking midfielderIK brageSweden2624111.717±0%223%
I. VidjeskogAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCFinland2223011.911±0%262.6%
C. RedenstrandFull-backOrebro SKSweden2824000.77±0%182.2%
E. TellgrenCentre-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2126101.912±0%282.1%
O. Kjellman OlbladWingerOddevoldSweden24262028±0%251.9%
K. JensenCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden2521001.83±0%231.7%
K. BohmWingerSandvikenSweden3121010.314±0%111.7%
S. HegdalCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden210001.70241.6%
N. JohanssonAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden232501218±0%261.5%
L. AstvaldDefensive midfielderOrebro SKSweden2112001.61±0%221.3%
O. BrynéusCentral midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden289000.73±0%221.3%
M. BjörkqvistCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden2313001.96±0%251.2%
Viktor EkblomCentre-forwardOrgryte ISSweden282001.40100%181.1%
O. LöfströmCentral midfielderSandvikenSweden221001.72±0%230.9%
A. PérezCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden2123001.87±0%26±0%
A. AsaniCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden2025111.7121542.9%25±0%
M. CroonGoalkeeperOstersunds FKSweden204001.7025±0%
Amin Al HamawiWingerHelsingborgIraq221002.60100%37±0%
L. BeqiriWingerFalkenbergs FFSweden201002029±0%
G. SandbergCentral midfielderOddevoldSweden23241026±0%26±0%
D. AwakaAttacking midfielderOddevoldCôte d'Ivoire2014011.71±0%25±0%
Oliwer StarkCentral midfielderIK brageSweden2017001.5024±0%
E. GojaniCentral midfielderGIF SundsvallNorway191002.21±0%35±0%
H. AvianderAttacking midfielderGIF SundsvallSweden2115211.86±0%26±0%
O. GabrielssonCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden266001.8166.7%23±0%
M. MahammedCentral midfielderSandvikenSweden2921000.60100%150.7%
L. TagessonFull-backSandvikenSweden24251228±0%260.8%
G. WestströmFull-backLandskrona BoISSweden2223101.96±0%260.8%
I. LindholmCentre-backSandvikenSweden219001.70230.9%
S. AnyanwuCentre-backOstersunds FKNigeria2525001.84±0%220.9%
G. LillienbergGoalkeeperFalkenbergs FFSweden229001.95±0%251.2%
C. EdwardsCentral midfielderOstersunds FKEngland3225000.30±0%91.2%
M. OluwayemniCentral midfielderOstersunds FKNigeria215001.72±0%241.3%
S. BengtssonCentral midfielderHelsingborgSweden2223001.95251.7%
A. ThorssonCentre-forwardVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2711001.40±0%181.7%
L. SibeliusAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2430412.217±0%281.8%
O. LindellGoalkeeperSandvikenSweden2417001.80231.8%
G. ElezajCentral midfielderHammarby TalangSweden216001.71±0%242.1%
C. VindehallCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden309011108.1%152.1%
T. LauritsenCentral midfielderKalmar FFDenmark223003.422100.9%402.3%
C. SagoeWingerKalmar FFEngland222238843402.6%
P. AmoranCentre-backVasteras SK FKSweden222003.69102.2%542.7%
Julian LarssonCentre-forwardHelsingborgSweden2521023.2970.9%412.8%
Allen Smajl SmajićCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden2011001.60±0%243%
J. StenbergCentre-backOrebro SKSweden3424000.25±0%63.5%
M. StoltCentre-forwardKalmar FFSweden256003.40100%263.6%
A. EgnellAttacking midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden2724201.620±0%233.7%
F. HörbergFull-backIK brageSweden2712201.58±0%203.7%
V. SandbergCentre-backOrebro SK1824001.40243.8%
A. AlmqvistCentre-backKalmar FFSweden267003.2775.9%254.5%
Z. LoukiliCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden2024001.70255%
M. MohamedCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden2519001.82±0%235%
W. SvenssonFull-backOrgryte ISSweden2410003.6749.2%285.6%
StarkWingerLandskrona BoISSweden2016201.96276.3%
Y. AdjoumaniCentral midfielderOstersunds FKCôte d'Ivoire2323001.93±0%256.5%
M. UppenbergGoalkeeperOstersunds FKSweden2414001.90246.6%
V. van der LaanCentre-backSandvikenSweden2012001.70±0%256.8%
S. ØverbyCentre-backKalmar FFNorway2716003966.9%247.2%
L. VikgrenWingerUmeå FCSweden221505212267.4%
T. WålemarkCentre-backIK brageSweden25252027170.4%267.6%
C. CapotondiWingerLandskrona BoISSweden2625121.814±0%267.6%
K. HarletunCentre-backSandvikenSweden2325001.90±0%247.7%
M. BaggesenAttacking midfielderVasteras SK FKDenmark2317144.42232.7%358.4%
J. KarlssonFull-backVasteras SK FKSweden2222014.316422.6%349%
A. KeitaCentre-backKalmar FFUSA269203.61161%279.2%
W. KenndalDefensive midfielderOrgryte ISSweden305000.8070%139.5%
O. AlfonsiWingerVarbergs BoIS FCSweden231260419331.8%289.7%
O. CottonFull-backOddevoldSweden2012011.91078.9%3410.7%
V. LarssonCentre-backKalmar FFSweden26200042241.4%3211.3%
A. StroudFull-backOddevoldSweden2112011.93733.3%2611.6%
G. GranströmAttacking midfielderIK brageSweden2124101.81±0%2611.7%
Shalom EkongCentre-forwardGIF SundsvallSweden228102.403311.8%
Madiou KeitaCentre-backVasteras SK FKGuinea226004.186.7%3111.8%
A. MurbeckCentre-backLandskrona BoISSweden2823000.801712.1%
A. BitiqiCentre-forwardOddevoldSweden222010202715%
L. AnderssonCentre-forwardOrgryte ISSweden232003.502715.1%