Field Insider
Scouting database · 539 players· page 5 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Superettan · scouting overview

Y. Kalley of IFK Norrkoping is the standout for raw talent across the Superettan, with a Field Insider Rating of 46.4, and Amar Muhsin has been the form player this season, grading 27.5.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Christensen has improved his Season rating most, up +27.1 on last season, while Y. Kalley's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, O. Alfonsi of Varbergs BoIS FC is the most valuable name in this group at 4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
O. BacklundFull-backNorrby IFSweden2121001.60235%
D. PaulsonCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden3121101.8292166.7%
C. WeilidFull-backIK brageSweden2821020.9679.6%1831.9%
M. MahammedCentral midfielderSandvikenSweden2921000.60100%150.7%
M. DyrestamFull-backOrgryte ISGuinea3421020.82637.8%1380.8%
A. LundinWingerIK brageSweden3021010.512±0%1212.9%
K. BohmWingerSandvikenSweden3121010.314±0%111.7%
M. ParkerCentre-backOrgryte ISEngland21220041635
J. KarlssonFull-backVasteras SK FKSweden2222014.316422.6%349%
O. Parker-PriceCentral midfielderOrgryte ISNew Zealand2722046.5399600%3061.1%
H. MagnussonCentre-backVasteras SK FKSweden2822103.750498.8%2968.6%
M. PalominoCentre-forwardOstersunds FK1922001.6025
A. CarletonWingerSandvikenUSA2122001.702530.8%
N. BertilssonCentre-backFalkenbergs FFSweden2422001.913±0%2412.5%
C. BitenFull-backHelsingborg2022001.6124
A. MortensenWingerIK brage2322001.8024
T. StagaardCentre-backIK brageDenmark2422001.8624
T. SanaWingerOrgryte ISSweden3722360.63385.2%11122.4%
E. JägerGoalkeeperVasteras SK FKSweden2123004.8244062.3%
C. SagoeWingerKalmar FFEngland222338843402.6%
M. DiagneDefensive midfielderVasteras SK FKSenegal2323117.833145.9%3938.7%
P. BondeCentre-backVasteras SK FKSweden2223216.93175.7%3838.1%
K. GunnarssonWingerVasteras SK FKSweden2123224.42252.1%3834%
B. LaturnusDefensive midfielderOrgryte ISCanada2223107.439729.8%3630.7%
H. GustafssonGoalkeeperOrgryte ISSweden2523004.6624.7%3540.1%
W. HofvanderWingerOrgryte ISSweden2423224.522722.2%3534.4%
M. SöderbäckDefensive midfielderKalmar FFFinland2223025.22635
S. GefvertCentral midfielderVasteras SK FKSweden2923143.3401103%2778.9%
I. VidjeskogAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCFinland2223011.911±0%262.6%
A. PérezCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden2123001.87±0%26±0%
G. WestströmFull-backLandskrona BoISSweden2223101.96±0%260.8%
E. HellmanFull-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden252301211±0%256.3%
H. AzziDefensive midfielderOstersunds FKFrance2223001.9325
H. KällströmCentral midfielderFalkenbergs FFSweden2323001.95±0%254.3%
S. BengtssonCentral midfielderHelsingborgSweden2223001.95251.7%
Y. AdjoumaniCentral midfielderOstersunds FKCôte d'Ivoire2323001.93±0%256.5%
M. HagaWingerUmeå FCNorway2623111.872318.1%
A. OgwucheCentral midfielderTrelleborgNigeria2323001.8288.8%2224.1%
A. YusufCentre-forwardNorrby IFNigeria2423001.7142.8%2218.8%
J. Voelkerling PerssonCentre-backHelsingborgSweden2623001.57±0%2122.5%
J. AnderssonCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden2623101.7821
M. HallbergCentral midfielderKalmar FFSweden3023022.22343.7%2033.3%
A. MurbeckCentre-backLandskrona BoISSweden2823000.801712.1%
A. KabashiCentral midfielderUtsiktenAlbania2923301.2171612.3%
Marc ManchónCentral midfielderGIF SundsvallSpain2823000.713±0%1611.9%
V. FrodigGoalkeeperIK brageSweden2923000.63±0%1414.4%
A. AndreassonCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden3323300.928123%1236.5%
J. OlssonGoalkeeperGIF SundsvallSweden3223000.211±0%108.4%
G. GranströmAttacking midfielderIK brageSweden2124101.81±0%2611.7%
N. MohudinCentral midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden1924001.6226
Christian WagnerCentre-forwardSandvikenDenmark23242021026
G. SandbergCentral midfielderOddevoldSweden23241026±0%26±0%
Z. LoukiliCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden2024001.70255%
V. SandbergCentre-backOrebro SK1824001.40243.8%
E. SadikuCentral midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCKosovo2424001.9912.7%2416%
J. EngvallCentre-backNorrby IFSweden2124001.6486.7%2413.9%
A. EgnellAttacking midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden2724201.620±0%233.7%
A. SporrongAttacking midfielderIK brageSweden2624111.717±0%223%
Alexander JohanssonWingerHelsingborgSweden2624101.722±0%227.2%
H. EngströmCentre-forwardOddevoldSweden2524001.73±0%2210%
P. JonssonWingerIK brageSweden2524001.677.1%2220.1%
T. StålhedenCentre-backFalkenbergs FFSweden2624001.702129.7%
A. SaloCentre-backFalkenbergs FFSweden2624001.625±0%2112.2%
N. HanssonCentre-backFalkenbergs FFSweden2624001.616±0%218.8%
C. RedenstrandFull-backOrebro SKSweden2824000.77±0%182.2%
G. ThörnCentre-backSandvikenSweden2924000.611±0%1627.6%
N. DahlströmCentre-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2924100.711±0%158.3%
A. ZetterströmFull-backIK brageSweden3124010.410±0%1115.2%
J. StenbergCentre-backOrebro SKSweden3424000.25±0%63.5%
N. JohanssonAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden232501218±0%261.5%
L. TagessonFull-backSandvikenSweden24251228±0%260.8%
E. ÖzkanAttacking midfielderOstersunds FKSweden2325102112.5%2614.6%
T. WålemarkCentre-backIK brageSweden25252027170.4%267.6%
C. CapotondiWingerLandskrona BoISSweden2625121.814±0%267.6%
A. AsaniCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden2025111.7121542.9%25±0%
G. BruzeliusFull-backLandskrona BoISSweden2425001.914±0%257.7%
T. OlssonCentre-backUmeå FCSweden2225001.921100%2515.6%
E. ForsbergCentral midfielderOddevoldSweden2025001.7125
F. AnderssonCentral midfielderSandviken1925001.5224
Samuel AsomaCentral midfielderHelsingborgBelgium242500253.9%2411%
E. MohammadCentral midfielderFalkenbergs FF2225001.8024
K. HarletunCentre-backSandvikenSweden2325001.90±0%247.7%
G. BromanCentre-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2525001.812±0%246%
D. MiljanovicFull-backOstersunds FKSweden2525001.8524
J. HjalmarCentral midfielderNorrby IFSweden2125001.6187.2%2413.9%
C. AxedeDefensive midfielderNorrby IFSweden2125001.6123
Albin AnderssonWingerFalkenbergs FFSweden2625111.822±0%235.3%
T. SpendlerFull-backNorrby IFSweden2325001.8186.6%2314.2%
L. ForsbergCentre-backGIF SundsvallSweden2325001.813±0%2311.7%
L. KjellnäsCentral midfielderHelsingborgSweden2225001.713±0%2318.1%
S. AnyanwuCentre-backOstersunds FKNigeria2525001.84±0%220.9%
K. LiimatainenCentral midfielderNorrby IFSweden2525001.7121
M. AbubakariCentre-backSandviken2625001.5020
J. Merbom-AdolfssonCentre-backOddevoldSweden2725001.526±0%1914%
C. WebergCentre-backTrelleborgSweden2825001.2152.6%1824.3%
G. AgudaDefensive midfielderFalkenbergs FFNigeria2825000.817±0%1715.6%
F. BohmanCentre-forwardTrelleborgSweden2925300.91242.3%1635.1%
J. StenssonCentral midfielderIK brageSweden2925000.77311.1%1615.4%
J. OrtmarkCentre-backOrebro SKSweden2925000.64±0%1618%
F. MartinssonWingerTrelleborgSweden2925010.7433.8%1531.8%