| Bernardo SilvaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 45±0% | 45±0% |
| J. EggesteinCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 7.1 | 45▲65.3%↩ | 36▼45.6%↩ |
| D. SallóiAttacking midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 4.6 | 45▲41.1%↩ | 30▲18.7%↩ |
| BeraldoFull-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| J. SchöppnerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.9 | 45±0% | 64±0% |
| Jean LucasCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 45▲22.4% | 56▲5.9% |
| A. KurtulanDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 45±0% | 53±0% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| D. ZeitlerWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 29.3 | 45▲211%↩ | 45▲5.1%↩ |
| L. RangerFull-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10.9 | 45▲175.2% | 38▲50.2% |
| J. ParadelaWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 14.9 | 45±0% | 34▼27.6% |
| J. LukićCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 6.3 | 45 | 31 |
| GabrielzinhoAttacking midfielder | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 1.8 | 45▲206.8%↩ | 22▼45.3%↩ |
| Saber El ShimiCentre-back | El Gouna FC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 33 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 45 | 15 |
| J. FujitaDefensive midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 46±0% | 74±0% |
| Gustavo MarquesCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 32.5 | 46▲285.6% | 70▲20% |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| Luis RiojaCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 46±0% | 40▲19.6% |
| P. GreilAttacking midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 4.5 | 46▲441.7%↩ | 31▲6.5%↩ |
| Fábio VieiraCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 46▲2.9% | 86▲17.1% |
| O. TarghallineDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 64.3 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| M. EggesteinAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15.4 | 46±0% | 57±0% |
| O. KökçüAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| Lucas PaquetáAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14.2 | 46▲119.2%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| H. TabakovićCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 46▲192.3%↩ | 39▲9.3%↩ |
| R. AsconeCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 46▲250.8% | 36▲12.2% |
| S. MailatCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 3.5 | 46 | 29 |
| L. AltamiranoCentre-forward | Huachipato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 0.4 | 46 | 11 |
| K. KouassiCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 41.5 | 46±0% | 85▲1.7% |
| P. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Villarreal | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 67.1 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| D. MalenWinger | AS Roma | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 38.1 | 46±0% | 67±0% |
| M. SafonovGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| T. LeoniDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 46±0% | 59±0% |
| Henry FieldsonFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 46 | 50 |
| O. Didrik BlombergWinger | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 13.2 | 46▲46% | 44▲11% |
| B. DoucouréCentral midfielder | Javor | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 9.4 | 46 | 36▲4.7%↩ |
| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 46▲10.4% | 16▲9.7% |
| P. ŠulcAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 42.3 | 46±0% | 78±0% |
| E. MartelAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 46±0% | 76▲1.5%↩ |
| F. BonazzoliAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| F. MuslijaCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 46▲2762.5% | 47▼14.6% |
| A. SissakoCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| J. CullenCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 46▲19% | 44▼22.7% |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 7.4 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 3.1 | 46▲155.9% | 24▼11.5% |
| Álvaro FernándezFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 46±0% | 88±0% |
| A. WhartonCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 89.3 | 46±0% | 88±0% |
| AntonyCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 46±0% | 80±0% |
| Y. GbohoWinger | Coventry | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 72.7 | 46±0% | 79±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.9 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| I. PittaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 28.1 | 46▲76.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| VitinhoCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 39.7 | 46▲43.9% | 58▲11.8% |
| K. JørgensenDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 46▲139.1%↩ | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| Ahmed SabehaCentre-back | Enppi | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 46 | 34 |
| Paul Michael Junior Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 46▲53.5%↩ | 22▲2.8%↩ |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| A. ZendejasWinger | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 46±0% | 42▲4.3% |
| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 28.6 | 46▲489.7%↩ | 38▲37.8%↩ |
| A. MaldonadoCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 46▲28.1%↩ | 33▼5.9%↩ |
| Q. LaçiCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🇦🇱Albania | 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 46±0% | 33±0% |
| T. CourtoisGoalkeeper | Real Madrid | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 46±0% | 32±0% |
| D. LukácsCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 2.5 | 46 | 23 |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.7 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| D. FurlongCentre-back | Ipswich | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| S. ArzamendiaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 46▲18.2% | 44▲13.7% |
| L. RavanelliCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 43±0% |
| F. MiñoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 46▼25.2%↩ | 38▼11.8%↩ |
| N. MuravskyiCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 46±0% | 36±0% |
| D. OlaruAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 46▲21.3%↩ | 29▲2.8%↩ |
| A. ScholzCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 46▲127.1% | 16±0% |
| T. HumeDefensive midfielder | Sunderland | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 46±0% | 89±0% |
| Cauan BarrosCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 37.2 | 46▲145.7% | 68▲8.3% |
| AlixCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 46▲308.8% | 62▲18.2% |
| M. ChristensenWinger | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 23 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 13.7 | 46▼42% | 45▼10.7% |
| D. VarakutaGoalkeeper | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 46▲43.9%↩ | 39▲17.4%↩ |
| O. PinedaAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 46±0% | 24▼12.9%↩ |
| E. AlagichDefensive midfielder | Adelaide United | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1.3 | 46 | 23 |
| T. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇩🇪Germany | 37 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 46▲96.6% | 17▲181.7% |
| A. IlićCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 46▲81.6% | 72▲2.7% |
| L. CurdaDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 38.7 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 19.1 | 46▲8.2% | 56▲1.5% |
| H. WrightCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 70.3 | 46▲39% | 54▼12% |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| ArturCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 46▲59.1%↩ | 49▼6.9%↩ |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| R. ObermairDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 46±0% | 40±0% |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| Thiago MendesCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 5.9 | 46▲2215% | 24▲135.9% |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 2.9 | 46▲191.2%↩ | 20▲84.3%↩ |
| M. PerroneCentral midfielder | Como | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.6 | 46±0% | 87±0% |
| Z. Van Den BoschCentre-back | Union Berlin | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 46▲13.2%↩ | 79▲35.3%↩ |
| AbnerCentre-back | Lyon | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 46±0% | 73±0% |